Flights Europe Spain Las Palmas de Gran Canaria

Find cheap flights to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria

Fri 22/2
Fri 1/3
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

When is the best time to fly to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria?

+420.0%
+280.0%
+140.0%
Base
Price
58 - 300 GBP
Temperature
19 - 27 °C
Precipitation
0 - 1 mm

Las Palmas de Gran Canaria flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
Ryanair
Ryanair
LBA
04:00
Leeds/Bradford airport
4h 30m
08:30
LPA
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria airport
Ryanair
LPA
04:00
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria airport
4h 30m
08:30
LBA
Leeds/Bradford airport
36 GBP
Ryanair
Ryanair
MAN
05:00
Manchester airport
4h 35m
09:35
LPA
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria airport
Ryanair
LPA
04:00
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria airport
4h 35m
08:35
MAN
Manchester airport
40 GBP
Ryanair
Ryanair
LBA
05:00
Leeds/Bradford airport
4h 30m
09:30
LPA
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria airport
Ryanair
LPA
05:00
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria airport
4h 20m
09:20
LBA
Leeds/Bradford airport
53 GBP
Thomas Cook Airlines
Thomas Cook Airlines
BHX
05:00
Birmingham airport
4h 30m
09:30
LPA
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria airport
Thomas Cook Airlines
LPA
05:00
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria airport
4h 25m
09:25
BHX
Birmingham airport
57 GBP
Ryanair
Ryanair
STN
04:00
London Stansted airport
4h 35m
08:35
LPA
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria airport
Ryanair
LPA
05:00
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria airport
4h 25m
09:25
STN
London Stansted airport
57 GBP
easyJet
easyJet
LGW
04:00
London Gatwick airport
4h 30m
08:30
LPA
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria airport
easyJet
LPA
05:00
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria airport
4h 00m
09:00
LGW
London Gatwick airport
60 GBP
easyJet
easyJet
LGW
04:00
London Gatwick airport
4h 30m
08:30
LPA
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria airport
easyJet
LPA
05:00
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria airport
4h 00m
09:00
LGW
London Gatwick airport
60 GBP
Thomas Cook Airlines
Thomas Cook Airlines
LGW
05:00
London Gatwick airport
4h 30m
09:30
LPA
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria airport
Thomas Cook Airlines
LPA
05:00
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria airport
4h 10m
09:10
LGW
London Gatwick airport
79 GBP
easyJet
easyJet
LGW
05:00
London Gatwick airport
4h 35m
09:35
LPA
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria airport
easyJet
LPA
05:00
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria airport
4h 05m
09:05
LGW
London Gatwick airport
84 GBP
Ryanair
Ryanair
LBA
05:00
Leeds/Bradford airport
4h 30m
09:30
LPA
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria airport
Ryanair
LPA
05:00
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria airport
4h 20m
09:20
LBA
Leeds/Bradford airport
53 GBP
Thomas Cook Airlines
Thomas Cook Airlines
BHX
05:00
Birmingham airport
4h 30m
09:30
LPA
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria airport
Thomas Cook Airlines
LPA
05:00
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria airport
4h 25m
09:25
BHX
Birmingham airport
57 GBP
Ryanair
Ryanair
EMA
05:00
Nottingham East Midlands airport
4h 25m
09:25
LPA
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria airport
Ryanair
LPA
04:00
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria airport
4h 30m
08:30
EMA
Nottingham East Midlands airport
60 GBP

Which airlines operate flights to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria?

While low cost carriers are the cheapest, don’t forget that the fares often do not include checked baggage, meals, or drinks. Take a look at our estimated additional fees in your search results to get an idea of how much extra you may have to pay.


Airports near Las Palmas de Gran Canaria

Below you will find all the airports in Las Palmas de Gran Canaria along with the distance from the city centre
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
12 mi from city centre

Quick facts about Las Palmas de Gran Canaria

Time, currency, and the basics — see the local time and get an idea of how much money you will spend on the basics in Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
Local time
Currency
Euro
Beer
Pint of beer
0.80 GBP
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
6.97 GBP
Public transport
One-way ticket
1.22 GBP

Start planning your trip to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria

Flights Europe Spain Las Palmas de Gran Canaria