Cheap flights from Leeds to Sørvágur

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 1/10
Fri 8/10

Flight information for Leeds to Sørvágur
(LBA to FAE)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Leeds to Sørvágur
Best price found£718The best flight deal from Leeds to Sørvágur found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £718
Fastest flight time31h 20mThe fastest flight from Leeds to Sørvágur takes 31h 20m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Leeds to Sørvágur. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Leeds/Bradford Airport - Sørvágur Vágar Airport.
Airports in Sørvágur1 airportThere is 1 airport near Sørvágur: Sørvágur Vágar (FAE)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Leeds to Sørvágur

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest day to depart Leeds for Sørvágur?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Monday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Leeds to Sørvágur?

in the morning

Leeds to Sørvágur flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the morning than in the morning

What is the cheapest Leeds to Sørvágur flight route?

Leeds/Bradford - Sørvágur Vágar

Fly from Leeds/Bradford to Sørvágur Vágar for the best Leeds - Sørvágur flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Leeds to Sørvágur

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Leeds to Sørvágur by changing tabs
KLM
4 Oct
LBA07:00Leeds/Bradford
26h 40m
2 stops
FAE09:40Sørvágur Vágar
8 Oct
FAE04:20Sørvágur Vágar
26h 10m
2 stops
LBA06:30Leeds/Bradford
KLM
4 Oct
LBA02:20Leeds/Bradford
14h 00m
2 stops
FAE16:20Sørvágur Vágar
8 Oct
FAE04:20Sørvágur Vágar
26h 10m
2 stops
LBA06:30Leeds/Bradford
KLM
2 Feb
LBA12:15Leeds/Bradford
20h 50m
2 stops
FAE09:05Sørvágur Vágar
16 Feb
FAE08:50Sørvágur Vágar
19h 40m
2 stops
LBA04:30Leeds/Bradford
KLM
2 Feb
LBA12:15Leeds/Bradford
20h 50m
2 stops
FAE09:05Sørvágur Vágar
16 Feb
FAE08:50Sørvágur Vágar
19h 40m
2 stops
LBA04:30Leeds/Bradford

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Leeds to Sørvágur

If you're looking for one-way flights from Leeds to Sørvágur, view some of our deals below provided by KLM
KLM
LBALeeds/Bradford
31h 20m
FAESørvágur Vágar

Search last-minute flights to Sørvágur from Leeds

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Leeds to Sørvágur
KLM
4 Oct
LBA07:00Leeds/Bradford
26h 40m
2 stops
FAE09:40Sørvágur Vágar
8 Oct
FAE04:20Sørvágur Vágar
26h 10m
2 stops
LBA06:30Leeds/Bradford
KLM
4 Oct
LBA02:20Leeds/Bradford
14h 00m
2 stops
FAE16:20Sørvágur Vágar
8 Oct
FAE04:20Sørvágur Vágar
26h 10m
2 stops
LBA06:30Leeds/Bradford

  • How far is Leeds/Bradford to Sørvágur Vágar by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Leeds/Bradford to Sørvágur Vágar is 608.2 mi. 14h 00m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Alternative routes for Leeds to Sørvágur

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Sørvágur Flights
Fastest flight time10h 00m
Cheapest price£178
Manchester to Sørvágur Flights
Fastest flight time20h 10m
Cheapest price£273
Bristol to Sørvágur Flights
Fastest flight time18h 30m
Cheapest price£326
Birmingham to Sørvágur Flights
Fastest flight time20h 00m
Cheapest price£327

Similar Leeds to Sørvágur flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Leeds to Sørvágur route