Find cheap flights to Sørvágur

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 26/10
Tue 2/11

Cheapest flights to Sørvágur airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Sørvágur airports from your nearest city or airport
Manchester
Sørvágur

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Manchester TO Sørvágur

Manchester (MAN) to Sørvágur (FAE)

Typically, flights to Sørvágur from Manchester are cheaper when flying from Manchester to Sørvágur Vágar, which has an average price of £246

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO SØRVÁGUR FROM MANCHESTERNovember22% cheaperFlying from Manchester to Sørvágur costs on average just £192 in November
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO SØRVÁGUR FROM MANCHESTERJuly19% more expensiveIt costs about £293 for flights to Sørvágur from Manchester in July
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO SØRVÁGUR FROM MANCHESTERJanuary1,100% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Sørvágur from Manchester in January than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Sørvágur?

  • What is the cheapest month to fly to Sørvágur?

    If you’re not able to fly to Sørvágur in March, then January is your next best option. Flight prices from United Kingdom to Sørvágur during January average around £193.

  • How far in advance should I book a flight to Sørvágur?

    We recommend purchasing flights from United Kingdom to Sørvágur 60 days ahead of your departure date because this is when momondo users tend to see the best flight rates. On average, our users have found flights to Sørvágur for £223. Don’t hesitate to check prices now though, because momondo users recently found tickets for as low as £173.

  • What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Sørvágur?

    According to our data, Wednesday is the cheapest day to fly to Sørvágur from United Kingdom. The lowest ticket price found for a Wednesday departure recently was £237. Keep in mind that prices can always vary depending on your route and whether or not you are flying domestic or international. Be sure to avoid booking your departure on a Sunday as prices are generally higher than usual. According to our data, the average ticket price to Sørvágur on Sunday is £317.

  • What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Sørvágur?

    In the morning is the cheapest time of day to fly from United Kingdom to Sørvágur when you can find flight prices for as low as £220. Flying to Sørvágur in the morning is an ideal time because this is during off-peak travel hours. Flights in the afternoon are often more expensive, with an average ticket price of £325.


Sørvágur flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in United Kingdom to Sørvágur found recently by users on momondo
Multiple Airlines
7 Feb
LHR06:45London Heathrow
7h 25m
2 stops
FAE14:10Sørvágur Vágar
14 Feb
FAE09:55Sørvágur Vágar
5h 55m
2 stops
LHR15:50London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
4 Mar
LHR01:30London Heathrow
7h 35m
2 stops
FAE09:05Sørvágur Vágar
16 Mar
FAE04:45Sørvágur Vágar
8h 15m
2 stops
LHR13:00London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
13 Jan
LHR06:45London Heathrow
7h 55m
2 stops
FAE14:40Sørvágur Vágar
16 Jan
FAE03:20Sørvágur Vágar
8h 40m
2 stops
LHR12:00London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
21 Jan
BHX04:20Birmingham
9h 50m
2 stops
FAE14:10Sørvágur Vágar
24 Jan
FAE03:15Sørvágur Vágar
8h 35m
2 stops
BHX11:50Birmingham
Multiple Airlines
9 Dec
EDI14:35Edinburgh Turnhouse
16h 50m
1 stop
FAE07:25Sørvágur Vágar
12 Dec
FAE06:10Sørvágur Vágar
11h 55m
1 stop
EDI18:05Edinburgh Turnhouse
Multiple Airlines
9 Dec
EDI14:35Edinburgh Turnhouse
16h 50m
1 stop
FAE07:25Sørvágur Vágar
12 Dec
FAE06:10Sørvágur Vágar
11h 55m
1 stop
EDI18:05Edinburgh Turnhouse

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Sørvágur

If you're looking for one-way flights from United Kingdom to Sørvágur, view some of our deals below provided by KLM
Multiple Airlines
1 Apr
LGW03:25London Gatwick
6h 15m
1 stop
FAE09:40Sørvágur Vágar
Multiple Airlines
1 Apr
STN03:35London Stansted
12h 15m
2 stops
FAE15:50Sørvágur Vágar
Multiple Airlines
1 Apr
LHR03:10London Heathrow
12h 40m
1 stop
FAE15:50Sørvágur Vágar

Which airlines fly to Sørvágur?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Sørvágur
  • Which airlines fly to Sørvágur?

    When flying to Sørvágur from United Kingdom, momondo travellers will most often fly with one of these popular airlines: SAS, Atlantic Airways orKLM. Depending on what airport in United Kingdom you fly from, you may be able to find flights with any of these popular airlines.


Popular routes to Sørvágur

Most frequently searched flights to Sørvágur along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
London to Sørvágur Flights
Fastest flight time6h 00m
Cheapest price£177
Edinburgh to Sørvágur Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price£186
Birmingham to Sørvágur Flights
Fastest flight time9h 50m
Cheapest price£196
Manchester to Sørvágur Flights
Fastest flight time10h 05m
Cheapest price£208
Glasgow to Sørvágur Flights
Fastest flight time20h 50m
Cheapest price£251
Bristol to Sørvágur Flights
Fastest flight time27h 20m
Cheapest price£366
Leeds to Sørvágur Flights
Fastest flight time44h 50m
Cheapest price£369

Start planning your trip to Sørvágur