Find cheap flights to Little Rock

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 1/11
Mon 8/11

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from United Kingdom to Little Rock.
View current United States travel restrictions

Cheapest flights to Little Rock airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Little Rock airports from your nearest city or airport
Manchester
Little Rock

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Manchester TO Little Rock

Manchester (MAN) to Little Rock (LIT)

Typically, flights to Little Rock from Manchester are cheaper when flying from Manchester to Little Rock, which has an average price of £698

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO LITTLE ROCK FROM MANCHESTERMarch32% cheaperFlying from Manchester to Little Rock costs on average just £476 in March
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO LITTLE ROCK FROM MANCHESTERJuly47% more expensiveIt costs about £1,022 for flights to Little Rock from Manchester in July
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO LITTLE ROCK FROM MANCHESTERSeptember569% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Little Rock from Manchester in September than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Little Rock?

  • What is the cheapest month to fly to Little Rock?

    The month of January is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Little Rock from United Kingdom, with most prices found around £572. If you are unable to visit Little Rock during the month of January, then departing from United Kingdom during the month September is also very affordable. Most momondo users find prices during this month for around £573.

  • How far in advance should I book a flight to Little Rock?

    You are more likely to see cheaper flights to Little Rock from United Kingdom when booking 52 days ahead of your departure date. In general, you can expect to find flights to Little Rock for around £718 when searching 52 days out. Don’t hesitate to check prices now though, because momondo users recently found tickets for as low as £400.

  • What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Little Rock?

    On average, the least expensive day to fly to Little Rock from United Kingdom is on a Thursday. momondo users have found tickets for Thursday departures for as low as £564. However, this price may fluctuate depending on the airline, the season, and holidays. Flights from United Kingdom to Little Rock on a Saturday will generally be more expensive and average around £784. Keep in mind that these prices on both days could fluctuate depending on the season and the demand.

  • Is there an alternative airport near Little Rock?

    Finding an alternative and possibly cheaper destination airport near Little Rock is possible. If you are planning a flight to Little Rock, consider booking flights to Hot Springs Memorial Field Airport (49 mi from Little Rock city centre).


Can I fly to Little Rock from United Kingdom right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from United Kingdom to Little Rock

Most visitors from United Kingdom will not be allowed to enter Little Rock.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from United Kingdom must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Little Rock.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from United Kingdom are not required to quarantine after entering Little Rock.

Can I fly back to United Kingdom from Little Rock?

Returning to United Kingdom from Little Rock

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Little Rock must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to United Kingdom.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Little Rock are not required to quarantine after entering United Kingdom.

If you are planning to travel to Little Rock at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Little Rock flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in United Kingdom to Little Rock found recently by users on momondo
Virgin Atlantic
12 Feb
LHR05:10London Heathrow
19h 25m
2 stops
LIT00:35Little Rock
7 Mar
LIT05:21Little Rock
13h 59m
2 stops
LHR19:20London Heathrow
Virgin Atlantic
12 Feb
LHR09:55London Heathrow
14h 40m
1 stop
LIT00:35Little Rock
7 Mar
LIT07:50Little Rock
15h 55m
1 stop
LHR23:45London Heathrow
Virgin Atlantic
12 Feb
LCY03:40London City
20h 55m
2 stops
LIT00:35Little Rock
7 Mar
LIT13:05Little Rock
16h 30m
2 stops
LCY05:35London City
Virgin Atlantic
8 Jan
LHR09:55London Heathrow
14h 40m
1 stop
LIT00:35Little Rock
7 Feb
LIT10:35Little Rock
13h 10m
1 stop
LHR23:45London Heathrow
Virgin Atlantic
15 Nov
LHR06:00London Heathrow
15h 32m
2 stops
LIT21:32Little Rock
29 Nov
LIT07:52Little Rock
15h 43m
1 stop
LHR23:35London Heathrow
American Airlines
7 Jan
LHR02:40London Heathrow
20h 01m
2 stops
LIT22:41Little Rock
9 Jan
LIT13:12Little Rock
30h 58m
1 stop
LHR20:10London Heathrow

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Little Rock

If you're looking for one-way flights from United Kingdom to Little Rock, view some of our deals below provided by Iberia and Virgin Atlantic
Multiple Airlines
16 Feb
LGW02:50London Gatwick
38h 54m
3 stops
LIT17:44Little Rock
Multiple Airlines
16 Feb
LHR06:55London Heathrow
34h 49m
3 stops
LIT17:44Little Rock
Multiple Airlines
4 Jan
LHR14:05London Heathrow
53h 10m
3 stops
LIT19:15Little Rock

Which airlines fly to Little Rock?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Little Rock
  • Which airlines fly to Little Rock?

    American Airlines, British Airways, United Airlines and Virgin Atlantic are the most popular airlines that fly from United Kingdom to Little Rock on a routine basis, according to our data. You should be able to find flights to Little Rock with these airlines and other airlines flying from United Kingdom.


Popular routes to Little Rock

Most frequently searched flights to Little Rock along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
London to Little Rock Flights
Fastest flight time14h 02m
Cheapest price£400
Manchester to Little Rock Flights
Fastest flight time23h 22m
Cheapest price£509
Glasgow to Little Rock Flights
Fastest flight time34h 10m
Cheapest price£667
Birmingham to Little Rock Flights
Fastest flight time18h 39m
Cheapest price£865

Start planning your trip to Little Rock