Flights to Little Rock

£525 Cheap flights to Little Rock

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Find the cheapest flights from the United Kingdom to Little Rock

Cheap return flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Scandinavian Airlines Logo
17:00 - 23:45LHR  London Heathrow-LIT Little Rock
36h 45m2 stops Kastrup Copenhagen Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Scandinavian Airlines Logo
12:32 - 21:40LIT  Little Rock-LHR London Heathrow
27h 08m2 stops Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Kastrup Copenhagen
£596Scandinavian Airlines
Wed, 27 Jan - Sun, 31 Jan
Scandinavian Airlines Logo
17:00 - 23:45LHR  London Heathrow-LIT Little Rock
36h 45m2 stops Kastrup Copenhagen Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Scandinavian Airlines Logo
12:32 - 21:40LIT  Little Rock-LHR London Heathrow
27h 08m2 stops Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Kastrup Copenhagen
£597Scandinavian Airlines
Wed, 27 Jan - Sun, 31 Jan
United Airlines Logo
06:35 - 17:43LHR  London Heathrow-LIT Little Rock
17h 08m2 stops Munich Franz Josef Strauss Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines Logo
08:37 - 09:40LIT  Little Rock-LHR London Heathrow
19h 03m1 stop Denver Intl
£953United Airlines
Wed, 25 Nov - Wed, 2 Dec
United Airlines Logo
06:35 - 17:43LHR  London Heathrow-LIT Little Rock
17h 08m2 stops Munich Franz Josef Strauss Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines Logo
09:20 - 06:40LIT  Little Rock-LHR London Heathrow
15h 20m2 stops Houston George Bush Intcntl Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
£953United Airlines
Wed, 25 Nov - Wed, 2 Dec
Lufthansa Logo
13:35 - 17:43LHR  London Heathrow-LIT Little Rock
34h 08m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
Lufthansa Logo
11:52 - 07:40LIT  Little Rock-LHR London Heathrow
13h 48m1 stop Houston George Bush Intcntl
£958Lufthansa
Thu, 26 Nov - Thu, 3 Dec
Delta Logo
06:00 - 18:39LBA  Leeds/Bradford-LIT Little Rock
18h 39m2 stops Amsterdam Schiphol Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Delta Logo
05:30 - 09:40LIT  Little Rock-LBA Leeds/Bradford
22h 10m2 stops Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Amsterdam Schiphol
£970Delta
Sat, 21 Nov - Sat, 28 Nov
British Airways Logo
07:35 - 20:30LHR  London Heathrow-LIT Little Rock
18h 55m2 stops Madrid Barajas Dallas/Fort Worth
British Airways Logo
15:54 - 06:55LIT  Little Rock-LHR London Heathrow
33h 01m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
£993British Airways
Wed, 27 Jan - Sun, 31 Jan
Virgin Atlantic Logo
17:15 - 18:29GLA  Glasgow Intl-LIT Little Rock
31h 14m2 stops Amsterdam Schiphol Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Virgin Atlantic Logo
15:53 - 09:55LIT  Little Rock-GLA Glasgow Intl
36h 02m2 stops Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Amsterdam Schiphol
£1,014Virgin Atlantic
Thu, 24 Dec - Tue, 5 Jan
Virgin Atlantic Logo
09:05 - 18:29GLA  Glasgow Intl-LIT Little Rock
39h 24m2 stops Amsterdam Schiphol Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Virgin Atlantic Logo
15:53 - 09:55LIT  Little Rock-GLA Glasgow Intl
36h 02m2 stops Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Amsterdam Schiphol
£1,016Virgin Atlantic
Thu, 24 Dec - Tue, 5 Jan
British Airways Logo
14:10 - 21:45LHR  London Heathrow-LIT Little Rock
13h 35m1 stop Charlotte Douglas
British Airways Logo
13:10 - 07:20LIT  Little Rock-LHR London Heathrow
12h 10m1 stop Charlotte Douglas
£1,041British Airways
Mon, 23 Nov - Sat, 26 Dec

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights to Little Rock that are best for you.

Fly from

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

LondonLittle Rock

LHR London Heathrow - LIT Little Rock

LHRLIT

London Heathrow

Wed 27/1

17:00-23:45

2 stops36h 45m

Little Rock

Sun 31/1

12:32-21:40

2 stops27h 08m

£596

LondonLittle Rock

LHR London Heathrow - LIT Little Rock

LHRLIT

London Heathrow

Wed 27/1

17:00-23:45

2 stops36h 45m

Little Rock

Sun 31/1

12:32-21:40

2 stops27h 08m

£597

LondonLittle Rock

LHR London Heathrow - LIT Little Rock

LHRLIT

London Heathrow

Wed 25/11

06:35-17:43

2 stops17h 08m

Little Rock

Wed 2/12

08:37-09:40

1 stop19h 03m

£953

LondonLittle Rock

LHR London Heathrow - LIT Little Rock

LHRLIT

London Heathrow

Wed 25/11

06:35-17:43

2 stops17h 08m

Little Rock

Wed 2/12

09:20-06:40

2 stops15h 20m

£953

LondonLittle Rock

LHR London Heathrow - LIT Little Rock

LHRLIT

London Heathrow

Thu 26/11

13:35-17:43

1 stop34h 08m

Little Rock

Thu 3/12

11:52-07:40

1 stop13h 48m

£958

LeedsLittle Rock

LBA Leeds/Bradford - LIT Little Rock

LBALIT

Leeds/Bradford

Sat 21/11

06:00-18:39

2 stops18h 39m

Little Rock

Sat 28/11

05:30-09:40

2 stops22h 10m

£970

LondonLittle Rock

LHR London Heathrow - LIT Little Rock

LHRLIT

London Heathrow

Wed 27/1

07:35-20:30

2 stops18h 55m

Little Rock

Sun 31/1

15:54-06:55

1 stop33h 01m

£993

GlasgowLittle Rock

GLA Glasgow Intl - LIT Little Rock

GLALIT

Glasgow Intl

Thu 24/12

17:15-18:29

2 stops31h 14m

Little Rock

Tue 5/1

15:53-09:55

2 stops36h 02m

£1,014

GlasgowLittle Rock

GLA Glasgow Intl - LIT Little Rock

GLALIT

Glasgow Intl

Thu 24/12

09:05-18:29

2 stops39h 24m

Little Rock

Tue 5/1

15:53-09:55

2 stops36h 02m

£1,016
Fastest return journey

LondonLittle Rock

LHR London Heathrow - LIT Little Rock

LHRLIT

London Heathrow

Mon 23/11

14:10-21:45

1 stop13h 35m

Little Rock

Sat 26/12

13:10-07:20

1 stop12h 10m

£1,041

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Little Rock from

Little Rock flights insights and trends

Explore insights for your Little Rock flight to craft the best travel plan

What is the cheapest month to fly to Little Rock?

The month of April is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Little Rock from United Kingdom, with most prices found around £693. If you are unable to visit Little Rock during the month of April, then departing from United Kingdom during the month January is also very affordable. Most momondo users find prices during this month for around £770.

Cheapest flights to Little Rock

Find the cheapest flights to Little Rock from your nearest city or airport
CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO LITTLE ROCK FROM LONDON HEATHROW AIRPORTDecember36% cheaperFlying from London Heathrow Airport to Little Rock costs on average just £609 in December
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO LITTLE ROCK FROM LONDON HEATHROW AIRPORTMarch40% more expensiveIt costs about £1,321 for flights to Little Rock from London Heathrow Airport in March
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO LITTLE ROCK FROM LONDON HEATHROW AIRPORTSeptember533% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Little Rock from London Heathrow Airport in September than any other month

Cheap Little Rock flight deals and tips

Summary info about Little Rock flight prices, duration and airlines

Best One-Way Price

£525

Best Round-Trip Price

£596

Fastest flight time

34h 49m

Popular in

August
The best one-way flight price to Little Rock from United Kingdom in the last 5 days is £525 (London Heathrow to Little Rock).
The best return flight price to Little Rock from United Kingdom in the last 5 days is £596 (London Heathrow to Little Rock).
The fastest flight to Little Rock from United Kingdom takes 34h 49m (Edinburgh Turnhouse to Little Rock).
August has the highest demand for flights to Little Rock, with a 6% price increase on average.

Frequently asked questions about flying to Little Rock

Is there an alternative airport near Little Rock?

Finding an alternative and possibly cheaper destination airport near Little Rock is possible. If you are planning a flight to Little Rock, consider booking flights to Stuttgart Municipal Airport (42 mi from Little Rock city centre), Pine Bluff Grider Field Airport (44 mi from Little Rock city centre) or Hot Springs Memorial Field Airport (49 mi from Little Rock city centre).

When did momondo last update prices for flights to Little Rock Airport?

Prices for flights to Little Rock Airport are updated daily.

How many operators does momondo search for flights to Little Rock Airport?

How old do you have to be to fly to Little Rock Airport?

The minimum age a child must be to fly alone is five but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service will have their own age restrictions, including rules around flight length, timings, and stopovers. We always recommend checking with the individual airline you are booking with to travel to Little Rock Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Little Rock Airport?

The travel and health documents you'll need for your trip to Little Rock Airport may differ based on your itinerary and personal situation. Typically, you should have several documents on hand, such as a national ID card or driver's license and a passport that is valid for six months after your intended arrival at Little Rock Airport. It is always advisable to seek advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

Travelling to a place near Little Rock?

Book flights to Little Rock if you plan to visit one of these locations
Conway

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal to Little Rock?

Finding the right flight to Little Rock is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. These options can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Little Rock quick and easy, saving you time and money.

Can I find flights to Little Rock with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Little Rock with this policy.

How can momondo help me find flights to Little Rock?

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Little Rock. Filter by price, airline, airport, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

I’m not ready to book a flight to Little Rock right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Price alerts on flights to Little Rock are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.

An easier way to manage your Little Rock trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Sat 28/11
Sat 5/12

Find better results for your trip to Little Rock

Popular Flights to Little Rock