Cheap flights from London to Jijiga

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 31/7
Sat 7/8

Flight information for London to Jijiga
(LON to JIJ)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London to Jijiga
Best price found£499The best flight deal from London to Jijiga found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £499
Fastest flight time10h 35mThe fastest flight from London to Jijiga takes 10h 35m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from London to Jijiga. Popular non-direct route for this connection is London Heathrow Airport - Jigiga Airport.
Airports in Jijiga1 airportThere is 1 airport near Jijiga: Jigiga (JIJ)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London to Jijiga

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from London to Jijiga?

September

The cheapest time of year to fly to Jijiga from London is September. The most expensive is April.

What is the cheapest day to depart London for Jijiga?

Sunday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Sunday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from London to Jijiga?

in the morning

London to Jijiga flights are approximately 36% more expensive at midday than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Jijiga from London?

Ethiopian Air

Ethiopian Air is the most popular carrier operating from London to Jijiga

What is the cheapest London to Jijiga flight route?

London Heathrow - Jigiga

Fly from London Heathrow to Jigiga for the best London - Jijiga flight prices

How far in advance should you book London to Jijiga flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from London to Jijiga is approximately 60 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from London to Jijiga

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London to Jijiga by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
20 Aug
LHR05:05London Heathrow
23h 30m
2 stops
JIJ04:35Jigiga
21 Oct
JIJ13:45Jigiga
27h 10m
2 stops
LHR16:55London Heathrow
Ethiopian Air
15 Aug
LHR17:00London Heathrow
11h 35m
1 stop
JIJ04:35Jigiga
29 Aug
JIJ13:45Jigiga
15h 15m
1 stop
LHR05:00London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
10 Aug
LHR15:40London Heathrow
34h 50m
2 stops
JIJ02:30Jigiga
10 Sep
JIJ13:45Jigiga
16h 35m
2 stops
LHR06:20London Heathrow
Ethiopian Air
4 Aug
LHR17:00London Heathrow
18h 15m
1 stop
JIJ11:15Jigiga
3 Sep
JIJ12:45Jigiga
16h 15m
1 stop
LHR05:00London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
5 Aug
LHR15:40London Heathrow
35h 55m
2 stops
JIJ03:35Jigiga
2 Sep
JIJ13:45Jigiga
16h 35m
2 stops
LHR06:20London Heathrow
Ethiopian Air
10 Aug
LHR17:00London Heathrow
11h 35m
1 stop
JIJ04:35Jigiga
10 Sep
JIJ06:05Jigiga
22h 55m
1 stop
LHR05:00London Heathrow

Find the cheapest one-way flights from London to Jijiga

If you're looking for one-way flights from London to Jijiga, view some of our deals below provided by Ethiopian Air
Ethiopian Air
LHRLondon Heathrow
10h 35m
JIJJigiga

Best airlines flying from London to Jijiga

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from London to Jijiga with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ethiopian Air
PriceFrom £496
Free cancellation
Rating
8.4

  • Are airlines flying from London to Jigiga offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from London to Jigiga, such as Ethiopian Air may have flexible change policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is London to Jigiga by plane?

    London and Jigiga are 3781.3 mi apart from one another. Flights usually cover this in 10h 35m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Alternative routes for London to Jijiga

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Addis Ababa Flights
Fastest flight time15h 50m
Cheapest price£432
Manchester to Addis Ababa Flights
Fastest flight time20h 30m
Cheapest price£461
Birmingham to Addis Ababa Flights
Fastest flight time21h 15m
Cheapest price£488