Cheap flights from London Southend Airport to Belfast City Airport

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 26/9
Sun 3/10

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from London Southend to Belfast City Airport.
View current United Kingdom travel restrictions

Flight information for London Southend Airport to Belfast City Airport
(SEN to BHD)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London Southend Airport to Belfast City Airport
Fastest flight time12h 00mThe fastest flight from London Southend Airport to Belfast City Airport takes 12h 00m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from London Southend Airport to Belfast City Airport. Popular non-direct route for this connection is London Southend Airport - Belfast City Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London Southend Airport to Belfast City Airport

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from London Southend Airport to Belfast City Airport?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to Belfast City Airport from London Southend Airport is May. The most expensive is January.


Easily compare return flights from London Southend Airport to Belfast City Airport

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London Southend Airport to Belfast City Airport by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
8 Oct
SEN02:35London Southend
12h 00m
2 stops
BHD14:35Belfast City
11 Oct
BHD02:40Belfast City
15h 35m
2 stops
SEN18:15London Southend
Multiple Airlines
8 Oct
SEN02:35London Southend
12h 00m
2 stops
BHD14:35Belfast City
12 Oct
BHD02:40Belfast City
9h 10m
2 stops
SEN11:50London Southend
Multiple Airlines
29 Sep
SEN03:15London Southend
33h 30m
2 stops
BHD12:45Belfast City
3 Oct
BHD13:15Belfast City
29h 00m
2 stops
SEN18:15London Southend
Multiple Airlines
1 Oct
SEN02:35London Southend
34h 10m
2 stops
BHD12:45Belfast City
4 Oct
BHD13:15Belfast City
22h 35m
2 stops
SEN11:50London Southend
Multiple Airlines
30 Sep
SEN02:35London Southend
34h 10m
2 stops
BHD12:45Belfast City
4 Oct
BHD13:15Belfast City
22h 35m
2 stops
SEN11:50London Southend

Find the cheapest one-way flights from London Southend Airport to Belfast City Airport

If you're looking for one-way flights from London Southend Airport to Belfast City Airport, view some of our deals below.
Multiple Airlines
27 Sep
SEN13:00London Southend
24h 15m
2 stops
BHD13:15Belfast City
Multiple Airlines
28 Sep
SEN06:35London Southend
22h 30m
3 stops
BHD05:05Belfast City
Multiple Airlines
27 Oct
SEN02:55London Southend
33h 50m
2 stops
BHD12:45Belfast City

Search last-minute flights to Belfast City Airport from London Southend Airport

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from London Southend Airport to Belfast City Airport
Multiple Airlines
1 Oct
SEN02:35London Southend
34h 10m
2 stops
BHD12:45Belfast City
3 Oct
BHD13:15Belfast City
29h 00m
2 stops
SEN18:15London Southend
Multiple Airlines
1 Oct
SEN02:35London Southend
34h 10m
2 stops
BHD12:45Belfast City
4 Oct
BHD13:15Belfast City
22h 35m
2 stops
SEN11:50London Southend
Multiple Airlines
29 Sep
SEN03:15London Southend
33h 30m
2 stops
BHD12:45Belfast City
3 Oct
BHD13:15Belfast City
29h 00m
2 stops
SEN18:15London Southend
Multiple Airlines
1 Oct
SEN02:35London Southend
34h 10m
2 stops
BHD12:45Belfast City
4 Oct
BHD13:15Belfast City
22h 35m
2 stops
SEN11:50London Southend
Multiple Airlines
30 Sep
SEN02:35London Southend
34h 10m
2 stops
BHD12:45Belfast City
4 Oct
BHD13:15Belfast City
22h 35m
2 stops
SEN11:50London Southend

  • Are airlines flying from London Southend to Belfast City offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from London Southend to Belfast City, such as Flybe and Loganair may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is London Southend to Belfast City by plane?

    The straight-line distance from London Southend to Belfast City is 343.9 mi. 12h 00m is a normal flight duration for this route.


What are the current travel restrictions for Belfast City Airport?

Currently, United Kingdom travel restrictions include travel to Belfast City Airport.

The United Kingdom has not implemented any entry restrictions, but is monitoring direct flights into the country from certain areas. Several airports have suspended certain services, closed terminals, and reduced transportation schedules, so check the details of the specific airport in advance. Additionally, many airlines have grounded their planes. The United Kingdom has announced a mandatory 14-day quarantine for all travelers will be in effect starting on 8 June. Freight workers, medical professionals traveling to help with the fight against coronavirus, and travelers arriving from Ireland, the Channel Islands and the Isle of Man are exempt from the quarantine requirement.
If you are planning to travel to Belfast City Airport at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for London Southend Airport to Belfast City Airport

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Belfast Intl Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price£39
London to Belfast City Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 40m
Cheapest price£48