Cheap Flights from Manchester to Castletown from £26

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 31/10
Sun 7/11

Flight information for Manchester to Castletown
(MAN to IOM)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Manchester to Castletown
Best price found£33The best flight deal from Manchester to Castletown found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £33
Fastest flight time0h 50mThe fastest flight from Manchester to Castletown takes 0h 50m
Direct flightsSatDirect flights go from Manchester to Castletown on Saturday. The only airline offering direct flights is Loganair.
Airports in Castletown1 airportThere is 1 airport near Castletown: Castletown Ronaldsway (IOM)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Manchester to Castletown

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Manchester to Castletown?

October

The cheapest time of year to fly to Castletown from Manchester is October. The most expensive is June.

What is the cheapest day to depart Manchester for Castletown?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Manchester to Castletown?

in the morning

Manchester to Castletown flights are approximately 7% more expensive at midday than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Castletown from Manchester?

easyJet

British Airways, Flybe, and easyJet are the most popular carriers operating from Manchester to Castletown

What is the cheapest Manchester to Castletown flight route?

Manchester - Castletown Ronaldsway

Fly from Manchester to Castletown Ronaldsway for the best Manchester - Castletown flight prices

How far in advance should you book Manchester to Castletown flights?

59 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Manchester to Castletown is approximately 59 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Manchester to Castletown

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Manchester to Castletown by changing tabs
easyJet
11 Jan
MAN13:45Manchester
0h 50m
IOM14:35Castletown Ronaldsway
16 Jan
IOM11:10Castletown Ronaldsway
0h 55m
MAN12:05Manchester
Multiple Airlines
8 Jan
MAN01:40Manchester
0h 50m
IOM02:30Castletown Ronaldsway
8 Jan
IOM12:40Castletown Ronaldsway
0h 50m
MAN13:30Manchester
easyJet
11 Jan
MAN13:45Manchester
0h 50m
IOM14:35Castletown Ronaldsway
20 Jan
IOM11:20Castletown Ronaldsway
0h 55m
MAN12:15Manchester
easyJet
16 Jan
MAN09:50Manchester
0h 50m
IOM10:40Castletown Ronaldsway
18 Jan
IOM15:05Castletown Ronaldsway
0h 55m
MAN16:00Manchester
Loganair
7 Apr
MAN06:50Manchester
0h 45m
IOM07:35Castletown Ronaldsway
14 Apr
IOM10:40Castletown Ronaldsway
0h 45m
MAN11:25Manchester
easyJet
16 Jan
MAN09:50Manchester
0h 50m
IOM10:40Castletown Ronaldsway
20 Jan
IOM11:20Castletown Ronaldsway
0h 55m
MAN12:15Manchester

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Manchester to Castletown

If you're looking for one-way flights from Manchester to Castletown, view some of our deals below provided by easyJet
easyJet
25 Nov
MAN10:00Manchester
0h 50m
IOM10:50Castletown Ronaldsway
Multiple Airlines
25 Nov
MAN12:55Manchester
22h 00m
2 stops
IOM10:55Castletown Ronaldsway
easyJet
1 Nov
MAN07:40Manchester
0h 50m
IOM08:30Castletown Ronaldsway

Search last-minute flights to Castletown from Manchester

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Manchester to Castletown
easyJet
5 Nov
MAN12:10Manchester
0h 50m
IOM13:00Castletown Ronaldsway
7 Nov
IOM11:10Castletown Ronaldsway
0h 55m
MAN12:05Manchester
Multiple Airlines
5 Nov
MAN12:10Manchester
0h 50m
IOM13:00Castletown Ronaldsway
7 Nov
IOM07:25Castletown Ronaldsway
27h 35m
2 stops
MAN11:00Manchester
easyJet
2 Nov
MAN14:45Manchester
0h 50m
IOM15:35Castletown Ronaldsway
3 Nov
IOM15:20Castletown Ronaldsway
0h 55m
MAN16:15Manchester
Multiple Airlines
2 Nov
MAN14:45Manchester
0h 50m
IOM15:35Castletown Ronaldsway
3 Nov
IOM16:00Castletown Ronaldsway
26h 05m
2 stops
MAN18:05Manchester
Multiple Airlines
5 Nov
MAN12:50Manchester
26h 25m
2 stops
IOM15:15Castletown Ronaldsway
7 Nov
IOM07:25Castletown Ronaldsway
27h 35m
2 stops
MAN11:00Manchester
easyJet
5 Nov
MAN04:45Manchester
3h 05m
1 stop
IOM07:50Castletown Ronaldsway
5 Nov
IOM13:30Castletown Ronaldsway
0h 55m
MAN14:25Manchester

Best airlines flying from Manchester to Castletown

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Manchester to Castletown with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
easyJet
PriceFrom £35
Free cancellation
Rating
7.1
Flybe
PriceFrom £48
Free cancellation
Rating
6.4
British Airways
PriceFrom £210
Free cancellation
Rating
7.0

  • Are airlines flying from Manchester to Castletown Ronaldsway offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Manchester to Castletown Ronaldsway, such as Flybe, easyJet, and British Airways may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Manchester to Castletown Ronaldsway by plane?

    Manchester and Castletown Ronaldsway are 106.8 mi apart from one another. Typically, this will take 0h 45m by plane in normal conditions.


Alternative routes for Manchester to Castletown

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Liverpool to Castletown Flights
Fastest flight time0h 40m
Cheapest price£46
London to Castletown Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price£49
Bristol to Castletown Flights
Fastest flight time12h 30m
Cheapest price£84
Birmingham to Castletown Flights
Fastest flight time0h 55m
Cheapest price£100
Newcastle upon Tyne to Castletown Flights
Fastest flight time5h 50m
Cheapest price£172
Leeds to Castletown Flights
Fastest flight time29h 15m
Cheapest price£184
Southampton to Castletown Flights
Fastest flight time25h 10m
Cheapest price£290
Nottingham to Castletown Flights
Fastest flight time25h 50m
Cheapest price£460