Book flights with Loganair

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 9/7
Sat 16/7

Quick facts about Loganair

Find info about flight duration, flight prices, and popular routes for Loganair

Cheapest Route

£31

Most Popular Route

IOM to MAN

Shortest flight

0h 40m

Longest Flight

1h 30m
The cheapest route Loganair flies is from Aberdeen Dyce to Birmingham for £31
Flying from Castletown Ronaldsway to Manchester is currently the most popular Loganair route
The quickest Loganair flight route is 0h 40m from Liverpool (LPL) to Castletown (IOM)
The longest Loganair flight route is 1h 30m from Aberdeen (ABZ) to Birmingham (BHX)

Return Loganair flight deals

Compare return international and domestic flight deals from Loganair recently found by momondo users
Loganair
16 Sep
MAN06:50Manchester
0h 45m
IOM07:35Castletown Ronaldsway
18 Sep
IOM05:30Castletown Ronaldsway
0h 50m
MAN06:20Manchester
Loganair
19 Sep
MAN06:50Manchester
0h 45m
IOM07:35Castletown Ronaldsway
23 Sep
IOM11:25Castletown Ronaldsway
0h 45m
MAN12:10Manchester
Loganair
11 Sep
MAN06:55Manchester
0h 50m
IOM07:45Castletown Ronaldsway
19 Sep
IOM11:25Castletown Ronaldsway
0h 45m
MAN12:10Manchester
Loganair
3 Sep
BHX06:50Birmingham
0h 55m
IOM07:45Castletown Ronaldsway
11 Sep
IOM08:20Castletown Ronaldsway
0h 55m
BHX09:15Birmingham
Loganair
5 Aug
MAN06:50Manchester
0h 45m
IOM07:35Castletown Ronaldsway
9 Aug
IOM05:30Castletown Ronaldsway
0h 45m
MAN06:15Manchester
Loganair
19 Oct
ABZ06:30Aberdeen Dyce
1h 20m
DUB07:50Dublin
25 Oct
DUB08:20Dublin
1h 20m
ABZ09:40Aberdeen Dyce

One-way Loganair flight deals

Find and compare Loganair flight prices for one-way international and domestic flights
Loganair
23 Aug
LPL04:15Liverpool J. Lennon
0h 40m
IOM04:55Castletown Ronaldsway
Loganair
18 Aug
LPL04:15Liverpool J. Lennon
0h 40m
IOM04:55Castletown Ronaldsway
Loganair
23 Sep
MME06:00Darlington Teesside Intl
1h 15m
DUB07:15Dublin
Loganair
14 Oct
LHR10:30London Heathrow
1h 25m
IOM11:55Castletown Ronaldsway
Loganair
14 Oct
LCY14:30London City
1h 35m
IOM16:05Castletown Ronaldsway
Loganair
1 Aug
BHX08:35Birmingham
0h 55m
IOM09:30Castletown Ronaldsway

Loganair Reviews

10.0
ExcellentBased on 1 verified guest review
10.0Entertainment
10.0Overall
10.0Comfort
10.0Food
10.0Crew
10.0Boarding

Sort by:
Date

Popular Loganair routes

If you have flexible travel plans, check out this selection of Loganair routes.
Inverness to Manchester
Fastest flight time1h 05m
Cheapest price£40
Manchester to Inverness
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price£40
Liverpool to Castletown
Fastest flight time0h 40m
Cheapest price£46
Newquay to Manchester
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price£47
Castletown to Liverpool
Fastest flight time0h 40m
Cheapest price£48
Manchester to Newquay
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price£49
Manchester to Aberdeen
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price£51
Aberdeen to Manchester
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price£54
Castletown to Manchester
Fastest flight time0h 45m
Cheapest price£60
Cardiff to Edinburgh
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price£64
London to Londonderry
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price£73
Glasgow to Campbeltown
Fastest flight time0h 45m
Cheapest price£85

Information about flying with Loganair

Yes, Loganair currently has 1 flight out of London Heathrow per week.

Loganair flies 125 different routes (32 international and 93 domestic) on a yearly basis. You can find Loganair flights to 5 different countries. Based on our data, Aberdeen is the most popular domestic destination and flying to Castletown is the most popular international destination.

Glasgow Intl, Isle of Barra North Bay, and Isle of Tiree are the most popular airports Loganair uses on a routine basis throughout the year.

To check the flight status of Loganair, you can give them a call at 344 800 2855 or visit their website at loganair.co.uk. Or, you can use our on-page Flight Tracker that provides you with real-time Loganair flight information, including terminal and gate number, arrival and departure times, and flight status.

The cheapest domestic return Loganair flight is from Westray to Orkney Papa Westray. This route is £84 per ticket and has 0 stops. Flying from Aberdeen Dyce to Birmingham is the cheapest one-way domestic flight with Loganair. This flight costs £31 per ticket and has 0 stops.

Manchester to Castletown Ronaldsway and back with 0 stops for £107 per ticket is the cheapest return international flight we could find from Loganair. The cheapest Loganair international flight we could find was flying from Liverpool J. Lennon to Castletown Ronaldsway. This is a one-way flight for £46 and has 0 stops.


Loganair Flight Tracker

Search by route or flight number to check the flight status for Loganair
Tue 7/5