Find cheap flights to Miri

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 7/8
Sat 14/8

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel to Miri. Current restrictions to Miri are based on Malaysia travel restrictions.
View current Malaysia travel restrictions

When is the best time to fly to Miri?

  • What is the absolute cheapest flight to Miri?

    The best deal found on momondo in the last two weeks was a flight to Miri from Kuching for £23. This is 90% cheaper than most flight deals to Miri. To find the cheapest price to Miri from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

  • What is the cheapest month to fly to Miri?

    The month of October is another great option to travel to Miri, with average flight prices from United Kingdom averaging around £467.

  • What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Miri?

    Our data shows that Monday is the least expensive day to fly to Miri. Tickets to fly out on this day can be as low as £568. Be sure to avoid booking your departure on a Tuesday as prices are generally higher than usual. According to our data, the average ticket price to Miri on Tuesday is £675.

  • Is there an alternative airport near Miri?

    Marudi Airport, Mulu Airport, Limbang Airport, Long Seridan Airport or Long Akah Airport can be an alternative airport used for travel to Miri.

  • Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Miri?

    You can find deals at Mulu Airport for £233pp on average, but that price can change based on your departure airport. To save money, try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.


What are the current travel restrictions for Miri?

Currently, Malaysia travel restrictions include travel to Miri.

Malaysia has restricted entry to all travellers except for citizens, permanent residents with a MyPR card, diplomats, embassy employees, and spouses or children of Malaysian nationals, who must have a sticker label visa in the passport specifically indicating this status. Travellers with a Malaysia My Second Home (MM2H) permit may also enter the country. They must have a negative COVID-19 testing result prior to their flight to Malaysia. All arriving travellers will be subject to a 14-day quarantine at a designated quarantine station upon arrival. For Malaysian nationals, the government will bear the cost of MYR 150 per day for the quarantine. Other travellers will be required to bear all costs. Travellers may not transfer from international flights to domestic flights, except ifor Malaysian nationals who are travelling to Sabah or Sarawak.
If you are planning to travel to Miri at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Miri flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in United Kingdom to Miri found recently by users on momondo
Multiple Airlines
8 Sep
LGW13:10London Gatwick
40h 20m
2 stops
MYY05:30Miri
15 Sep
MYY13:15Miri
23h 30m
2 stops
LGW12:45London Gatwick
Multiple Airlines
8 Sep
LHR13:40London Heathrow
39h 50m
2 stops
MYY05:30Miri
15 Sep
MYY13:15Miri
23h 35m
2 stops
LHR12:50London Heathrow
Etihad Airways
20 Jan
LHR07:10London Heathrow
20h 20m
2 stops
MYY03:30Miri
24 Jan
MYY15:30Miri
42h 05m
2 stops
LHR09:35London Heathrow
Etihad Airways
20 Jan
LHR07:10London Heathrow
20h 20m
2 stops
MYY03:30Miri
24 Jan
MYY15:30Miri
42h 05m
2 stops
LHR09:35London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
8 Sep
LHR07:25London Heathrow
27h 50m
2 stops
MYY11:15Miri
15 Sep
MYY05:10Miri
31h 40m
3 stops
LHR12:50London Heathrow
KLM
19 Jan
LCY04:20London City
26h 25m
2 stops
MYY06:45Miri
23 Jan
MYY12:15Miri
32h 05m
2 stops
LCY20:20London City

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Miri

If you're looking for one-way flights from United Kingdom to Miri, view some of our deals below provided by Emirates
Emirates
LHRLondon Heathrow
20h 20m
MYYMiri
Emirates
LGWLondon Gatwick
21h 40m
MYYMiri

Popular routes to Miri

Most frequently searched flights to Miri along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
London to Miri Flights
Fastest flight time21h 40m
Cheapest price£591

Start planning your trip to Miri