Cheap flights from New York to Boston

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Flight information for New York to Boston

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from New York to Boston
Best price found £81 The best flight deal from New York to Boston found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £81
Fastest flight time 1h 8m The fastest flight from New York to Boston takes 1h 8m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from New York to Boston every day.
Airports in Boston 1 airport There is 1 airport near Boston: Boston Logan Intl (BOS)

How to get the cheapest flight from New York to Boston

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Boston?
February
The cheapest time of year to fly to Boston from New York is February. The most expensive is June.
What is the cheapest day to fly to Boston?
Thursday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Friday.
When is the cheapest time to fly to Boston?
in the evening
New York to Boston flights are approximately 2% more expensive in the morning than in the evening
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Boston?
Major Airline
Major Airline, American Airlines, and United Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from New York to Boston
What is the cheapest route?
New York John F Kennedy Intl - Boston Logan Intl
Fly from New York John F Kennedy Intl to Boston Logan Intl for the best New York - Boston flight prices
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Boston?
35 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from New York to Boston is approximately 35 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

New York to Boston flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from New York to Boston by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
JetBlue
JetBlue
20 Apr
03:35
JFK
New York John F Kennedy Intl airport
1h 14m
BOS
04:49
Boston Logan Intl airport
JetBlue
23 Apr
16:06
BOS
Boston Logan Intl airport
1h 24m
JFK
17:30
New York John F Kennedy Intl airport
£105
Delta
Delta
12 Jun
09:10
JFK
New York John F Kennedy Intl airport
1h 26m
BOS
10:36
Boston Logan Intl airport
Delta
15 Jun
02:00
BOS
Boston Logan Intl airport
1h 25m
JFK
03:25
New York John F Kennedy Intl airport
£105
Delta
Delta
12 Jun
08:49
EWR
Newark airport
1h 23m
BOS
10:12
Boston Logan Intl airport
Delta
15 Jun
18:12
BOS
Boston Logan Intl airport
1h 28m
EWR
19:40
Newark airport
£105
JetBlue
JetBlue
21 Feb
04:45
JFK
New York John F Kennedy Intl airport
1h 14m
BOS
05:59
Boston Logan Intl airport
JetBlue
23 Feb
09:57
BOS
Boston Logan Intl airport
1h 18m
JFK
11:15
New York John F Kennedy Intl airport
£405
Major Airline
Major Airline
27 May
19:20
JFK
New York John F Kennedy Intl airport
1h 19m
BOS
20:39
Boston Logan Intl airport
Major Airline
29 May
05:58
BOS
Boston Logan Intl airport
1h 17m
JFK
07:15
New York John F Kennedy Intl airport
£136
JetBlue
JetBlue
20 Apr
03:35
JFK
New York John F Kennedy Intl airport
1h 14m
BOS
04:49
Boston Logan Intl airport
JetBlue
23 Apr
16:06
BOS
Boston Logan Intl airport
1h 24m
JFK
17:30
New York John F Kennedy Intl airport
£105

Alternative routes for New York to Boston

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
New York to Boston Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 08m
Cheapest price
£106
*Flight prices to Boston are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.