Cheap flights from Newcastle upon Tyne to Osaka Kansai Intl Airport

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 22/9
Wed 29/9

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Newcastle upon Tyne to Osaka Kansai Intl Airport.
View current Japan travel restrictions

Flight information for Newcastle upon Tyne to Osaka Kansai Intl Airport
(NCL to KIX)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Newcastle upon Tyne to Osaka Kansai Intl Airport
Best price found£459The best flight deal from Newcastle upon Tyne to Osaka Kansai Intl Airport found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £459
Fastest flight time27h 30mThe fastest flight from Newcastle upon Tyne to Osaka Kansai Intl Airport takes 27h 30m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Newcastle upon Tyne to Osaka Kansai Intl Airport. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Newcastle upon Tyne Airport - Osaka Kansai Intl Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Newcastle upon Tyne to Osaka Kansai Intl Airport

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Newcastle upon Tyne to Osaka Kansai Intl Airport?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to Osaka Kansai Intl Airport from Newcastle upon Tyne is May. The most expensive is June.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Osaka Kansai Intl Airport from Newcastle upon Tyne?

British Airways

British Airways and KLM are the most popular carriers operating from Newcastle upon Tyne to Osaka Kansai Intl Airport


Easily compare return flights from Newcastle upon Tyne to Osaka Kansai Intl Airport

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Newcastle upon Tyne to Osaka Kansai Intl Airport by changing tabs
KLM
10 Mar
NCL04:25Newcastle upon Tyne
15h 10m
1 stop
KIX19:35Osaka Kansai Intl
14 Mar
KIX07:05Osaka Kansai Intl
14h 40m
1 stop
NCL21:45Newcastle upon Tyne
Japan Airlines
10 Mar
NCL04:45Newcastle upon Tyne
27h 30m
2 stops
KIX08:15Osaka Kansai Intl
14 Mar
KIX17:15Osaka Kansai Intl
30h 30m
2 stops
NCL23:45Newcastle upon Tyne
Multiple Airlines
6 Feb
NCL01:45Newcastle upon Tyne
18h 15m
2 stops
KIX20:00Osaka Kansai Intl
20 Feb
KIX01:50Osaka Kansai Intl
21h 35m
2 stops
NCL23:25Newcastle upon Tyne
Air France
6 Feb
NCL06:30Newcastle upon Tyne
37h 05m
2 stops
KIX19:35Osaka Kansai Intl
20 Feb
KIX06:45Osaka Kansai Intl
18h 25m
1 stop
NCL01:10Newcastle upon Tyne
Multiple Airlines
6 Feb
NCL01:45Newcastle upon Tyne
18h 15m
2 stops
KIX20:00Osaka Kansai Intl
20 Feb
KIX01:50Osaka Kansai Intl
21h 35m
2 stops
NCL23:25Newcastle upon Tyne
KLM
6 Feb
NCL01:00Newcastle upon Tyne
18h 35m
1 stop
KIX19:35Osaka Kansai Intl
20 Feb
KIX06:05Osaka Kansai Intl
14h 40m
1 stop
NCL20:45Newcastle upon Tyne

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Newcastle upon Tyne to Osaka Kansai Intl Airport

If you're looking for one-way flights from Newcastle upon Tyne to Osaka Kansai Intl Airport, view some of our deals below provided by British Airways
British Airways
NCLNewcastle upon Tyne
27h 30m
KIXOsaka Kansai Intl

Best airlines flying from Newcastle upon Tyne to Osaka Kansai Intl Airport

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Newcastle upon Tyne to Osaka Kansai Intl Airport with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
KLM
PriceFrom £440
Free cancellation
Rating
7.9
British Airways
PriceFrom £511
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9

  • Are airlines flying from Newcastle upon Tyne to Osaka Kansai Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Newcastle upon Tyne to Osaka Kansai Intl are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are KLM and British Airways. You can search for the full list of airlines such as KLM that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Newcastle upon Tyne to Osaka Kansai Intl by plane?

    Newcastle upon Tyne and Osaka Kansai Intl are 5747.5 mi apart from one another. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 15h 10m.


Can I fly to Osaka Kansai Intl from Newcastle upon Tyne right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Newcastle upon Tyne to Osaka Kansai Intl

Most visitors from Newcastle upon Tyne will not be allowed to enter Osaka Kansai Intl.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Newcastle upon Tyne must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) test taken 72 hours before departing to Osaka Kansai Intl.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Newcastle upon Tyne are not required to quarantine after entering Osaka Kansai Intl.

Can I fly back to Newcastle upon Tyne from Osaka Kansai Intl?

Returning to Newcastle upon Tyne from Osaka Kansai Intl

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Osaka Kansai Intl must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Newcastle upon Tyne.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Osaka Kansai Intl are not required to quarantine after entering Newcastle upon Tyne.

If you are planning to travel to Osaka Kansai Intl Airport at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Newcastle upon Tyne to Osaka Kansai Intl Airport

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Birmingham to Osaka Kansai Intl Airport Flights
Fastest flight time15h 15m
Cheapest price£459
London to Osaka Kansai Intl Airport Flights
Fastest flight time13h 35m
Cheapest price£463
Manchester to Osaka Itami Airport Flights
Fastest flight time19h 15m
Cheapest price£466
Manchester to Osaka Kansai Intl Airport Flights
Fastest flight time18h 55m
Cheapest price£468
London to Osaka Itami Airport Flights
Fastest flight time18h 00m
Cheapest price£486
London to Kobe Flights
Fastest flight time18h 35m
Cheapest price£499