Find cheap flights to Norfolk

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 22/6
Tue 29/6

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel to Norfolk. Current restrictions to Norfolk are based on United States travel restrictions.
View current United States travel restrictions

Cheapest flights to Norfolk airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Norfolk airports from your nearest city or airport
London Heathrow Airport
Norfolk

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM London TO Norfolk

London (LON) to Norfolk (ORF)

Typically, flights to Norfolk from London are cheaper when flying from London to Norfolk, which has an average price of £573

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO NORFOLK FROM LONDON HEATHROW AIRPORTJanuary25% cheaperFlying from London Heathrow Airport to Norfolk costs on average just £431 in January
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO NORFOLK FROM LONDON HEATHROW AIRPORTAugust42% more expensiveIt costs about £818 for flights to Norfolk from London Heathrow Airport in August
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO NORFOLK FROM LONDON HEATHROW AIRPORTMay413% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Norfolk from London Heathrow Airport in May than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Norfolk?

  • What is the absolute cheapest flight to Norfolk?

    Users booking trips to Norfolk from New York found flights 89% cheaper than the average price of flights to Norfolk. To find the cheapest price to Norfolk from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

  • What is the cheapest month to fly to Norfolk?

    The month of January is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Norfolk from United Kingdom, with most prices found around £442. If you aren\u2019t able to travel to Norfolk during the month of January, then flying in March is also cheap. Prices for this month can be found on momondo for an average of £492.

  • How far in advance should I book a flight to Norfolk?

    We recommend purchasing flights from United Kingdom to Norfolk 49 days ahead of your departure date because this is when momondo users tend to see the best flight rates. On average, our users have found flights to Norfolk for £573. Keep in mind that you might be able to find cheaper flights to Norfolk at any time. In fact, our users found flights for as low as £416 in the past 72 hours.

  • What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Norfolk?

    The cheapest day to depart from United Kingdom to Norfolk is on a Tuesday when prices can be found for as low as £535. The most expensive day to fly to Norfolk is Sunday, with ticket prices averaging around £640.

  • What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Norfolk?

    At midday is the cheapest time of day to fly from United Kingdom to Norfolk when you can find flight prices for as low as £599. Flying to Norfolk at midday is an ideal time because this is during off-peak travel hours. Flights to Norfolk are more costly in the evening, with an average ticket price of £654. Departure times in the evening fall within the peak daily travel times, which is why tickets can be more expensive.

  • Is there an alternative airport near Norfolk?

    Finding an alternative and possibly cheaper destination airport near Norfolk is possible. If you are planning a flight to Norfolk, consider booking flights to Newport News Intl Airport (22 mi from Norfolk city centre) or Richmond Byrd Intl Airport (73 mi from Norfolk city centre).

  • Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Norfolk?

    The cheapest airport near Norfolk is typically Norfolk Airport, with an average price of £710/person. These prices vary based on where travellers are coming from. It is suggested that travellers looking to save money try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.


What are the current travel restrictions for Norfolk?

Currently, United States travel restrictions include travel to Norfolk.

The United States has restricted the entry of all foreign nationals who have passed through or have been in Austria, Belgium, China, Czechia, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Iceland, Iran, Ireland, Italy, Latvia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malta, the Netherlands, Norway, Poland, Portugal, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, or the United Kingdom (excluding overseas territories outside of Europe), in the past 14 days. Starting on May 28, foreign nationals who have passed through or have been in Brazil in the last 14 days will also be restricted from entering the United States. US citizens and permanent residents who have passed through or have been in any of the above countries in the past 14 days may still enter the United States, but must arrive at one of the following airports: Atlanta (ATL), Boston (BOS), Chicago (ORD), Dallas, (DFW), Detroit (DTW), Honolulu (HNL), Los Angeles (LAX), Miami (MIA), New York (JFK or EWR), San Francisco (SFO), Seattle (SEA), and Washington (IAD). Family members of US citizens and permanent residents, and certain other limited categories of visa holders (such as UN staff and diplomats) may also enter. Travelers who are allowed to enter the United States but have passed through or have been in any of the countries named above must quarantine for 14 days once they reach their final destination.
If you are planning to travel to Norfolk at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Norfolk flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in United Kingdom to Norfolk found recently by users on momondo
Lufthansa
31 Aug
LHR06:25London Heathrow
11h 28m
1 stop
ORF17:53Norfolk
21 Nov
ORF14:30Norfolk
9h 45m
1 stop
LHR00:15London Heathrow
Lufthansa
27 Jun
LHR08:15London Heathrow
11h 39m
1 stop
ORF19:54Norfolk
15 Jul
ORF09:30Norfolk
12h 15m
1 stop
LHR21:45London Heathrow
Austrian Airlines
25 Jun
LHR08:15London Heathrow
11h 39m
1 stop
ORF19:54Norfolk
9 Jul
ORF09:30Norfolk
12h 15m
1 stop
LHR21:45London Heathrow
Virgin Atlantic
31 Aug
LHR10:55London Heathrow
14h 18m
1 stop
ORF01:13Norfolk
21 Nov
ORF11:55Norfolk
10h 55m
1 stop
LHR22:50London Heathrow
Virgin Atlantic
4 Sep
LHR10:55London Heathrow
14h 18m
1 stop
ORF01:13Norfolk
27 Nov
ORF07:35Norfolk
13h 05m
1 stop
LHR20:40London Heathrow
KLM
1 Sep
LHR07:45London Heathrow
17h 28m
2 stops
ORF01:13Norfolk
29 Nov
ORF13:25Norfolk
11h 40m
1 stop
LHR01:05London Heathrow

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Norfolk

If you're looking for one-way flights from United Kingdom to Norfolk, view some of our deals below provided by Qatar Airways
Multiple Airlines
17 Jul
LHR10:05London Heathrow
14h 14m
2 stops
ORF00:19Norfolk
Multiple Airlines
17 Jul
LHR02:00London Heathrow
22h 19m
3 stops
ORF00:19Norfolk
Qatar Airways
24 Nov
LGW09:05London Gatwick
30h 08m
2 stops
ORF15:13Norfolk

Popular routes to Norfolk

Most frequently searched flights to Norfolk along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
London to Norfolk Flights
Fastest flight time11h 26m
Cheapest price£426
Manchester to Norfolk Flights
Fastest flight time17h 06m
Cheapest price£621
Glasgow to Norfolk Flights
Fastest flight time21h 43m
Cheapest price£711
Birmingham to Norfolk Flights
Fastest flight time17h 28m
Cheapest price£1,115
Grimsby to Norfolk Flights
Fastest flight time52h 27m
Cheapest price£1,607

Start planning your trip to Norfolk