Find cheap flights to Charlottesville

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 12/12
Sun 19/12

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from United Kingdom to Charlottesville.
View current United States travel restrictions

Cheapest flights to Charlottesville airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Charlottesville airports from your nearest city or airport
London Heathrow Airport
Washington Dulles Intl Airport

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM London TO Charlottesville

London Gatwick Airport (LGW) to Washington Dulles Intl Airport (IAD)

Typically, flights to Charlottesville from London are cheaper when flying from London Gatwick to Washington Dulles Intl, which has an average price of £502


When is the best time to fly to Charlottesville?

  • What is the absolute cheapest flight to Charlottesville?

    The best deal found on momondo in the last two weeks was a flight to Charlottesville from Sacramento for £86. This is 86% cheaper than most flight deals to Charlottesville. To find the cheapest price to Charlottesville from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

  • What is the cheapest month to fly to Charlottesville?

    If you don’t want to visit Charlottesville in May, then you should wait until October to fly from United Kingdom, when ticket prices are also cheap, with an average price of £626.

  • What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Charlottesville?

    According to our data, Wednesday is the cheapest day to fly to Charlottesville from United Kingdom. The lowest ticket price found for a Wednesday departure recently was £422. Keep in mind that prices can always vary depending on your route and whether or not you are flying domestic or international. Flights from United Kingdom to Charlottesville on a Sunday will generally be more expensive and average around £1,136. Keep in mind that these prices on both days could fluctuate depending on the season and the demand.

  • Is there an alternative airport near Charlottesville?

    Staunton Shenandoah Valley Airport, Lynchburg Preston-Glenn Field Airport, Richmond Byrd Intl Airport, Washington Dulles Intl Airport or Washington Reagan-National Airport can be an alternative airport used for travel to Charlottesville.

  • Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Charlottesville?

    You can find deals at Washington Reagan-National Airport for £450pp on average, but that price can change based on your departure airport. To save money, try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.


Can I fly to Charlottesville Albemarle from United Kingdom right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from United Kingdom to Charlottesville Albemarle

Most visitors from United Kingdom need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Charlottesville Albemarle.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from United Kingdom must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 24 hours before departing to Charlottesville Albemarle.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from United Kingdom are not required to quarantine after entering Charlottesville Albemarle.

Can I fly back to United Kingdom from Charlottesville Albemarle?

Returning to United Kingdom from Charlottesville Albemarle

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Charlottesville Albemarle must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 48 hours before departing to United Kingdom.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Charlottesville Albemarle are not required to quarantine after entering United Kingdom.

If you are planning to travel to Charlottesville at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Charlottesville flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in United Kingdom to Charlottesville found recently by users on momondo
Multiple Airlines
5 Jan
LHR04:00London Heathrow
16h 46m
2 stops
CHO20:46Charlottesville Albemarle
12 Jan
CHO07:25Charlottesville Albemarle
15h 35m
2 stops
LHR23:00London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
5 Jan
LHR04:00London Heathrow
16h 46m
2 stops
CHO20:46Charlottesville Albemarle
12 Jan
CHO02:00Charlottesville Albemarle
19h 30m
1 stop
LHR21:30London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
1 Feb
LHR01:30London Heathrow
16h 04m
2 stops
CHO17:34Charlottesville Albemarle
12 Feb
CHO02:00Charlottesville Albemarle
19h 10m
2 stops
LHR21:10London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
1 Feb
LHR01:30London Heathrow
16h 04m
2 stops
CHO17:34Charlottesville Albemarle
12 Feb
CHO10:00Charlottesville Albemarle
14h 45m
1 stop
LHR00:45London Heathrow
Virgin Atlantic
1 Feb
LHR05:15London Heathrow
17h 22m
1 stop
CHO22:37Charlottesville Albemarle
12 Feb
CHO10:00Charlottesville Albemarle
14h 45m
1 stop
LHR00:45London Heathrow
Delta
21 Jan
LHR03:40London Heathrow
18h 57m
2 stops
CHO22:37Charlottesville Albemarle
4 Feb
CHO02:00Charlottesville Albemarle
18h 20m
2 stops
LHR20:20London Heathrow

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Charlottesville

If you're looking for one-way flights from United Kingdom to Charlottesville, view some of our deals below provided by American Airlines
American Airlines
LHRLondon Heathrow
16h 04m
CHOCharlottesville Albemarle
American Airlines
EDIEdinburgh Turnhouse
28h 10m
CHOCharlottesville Albemarle
American Airlines
MANManchester
18h 41m
CHOCharlottesville Albemarle

Which airlines fly to Charlottesville?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Charlottesville
  • Which airlines fly to Charlottesville?

    Based on our data, the most popular airlines that fly to Charlottesville from United Kingdom are United Airlines, American Airlines, Finnair and British Airways. There may also be other airline options depending on where in United Kingdom you’re flying from.


Popular routes to Charlottesville

Most frequently searched flights to Charlottesville along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
London to Charlottesville Flights
Fastest flight time12h 48m
Cheapest price£521
Edinburgh to Charlottesville Flights
Fastest flight time28h 10m
Cheapest price£577
Manchester to Charlottesville Flights
Fastest flight time18h 41m
Cheapest price£741

Start planning your trip to Charlottesville