Cheap flights from London to Calgary

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 20/6
Sun 27/6

Flight information for London to Calgary
(LON to YYC)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London to Calgary
Best price found£242The best flight deal from London to Calgary found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £242
Fastest flight time8h 50mThe fastest flight from London to Calgary takes 8h 50m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from London to Calgary. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are London City Airport - Calgary Airport, London Gatwick Airport - Calgary Airport and London Heathrow Airport - Calgary Airport.
Airports in Calgary1 airportThere is 1 airport near Calgary: Calgary (YYC)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London to Calgary

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from London to Calgary?

November

The cheapest time of year to fly to Calgary from London is November. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart London for Calgary?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from London to Calgary?

in the morning

London to Calgary flights are approximately 19% more expensive at midday than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Calgary from London?

Air Transat

Air Transat, American Airlines, and Delta are the most popular carriers operating from London to Calgary

What is the cheapest London to Calgary flight route?

London Heathrow - Calgary

Fly from London Heathrow to Calgary for the best London - Calgary flight prices

How far in advance should you book London to Calgary flights?

25 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from London to Calgary is approximately 25 days to departure


London to Calgary flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London to Calgary by changing tabs
WestJet
1 Nov
LGW09:20London Gatwick
8h 57m
YYC18:17Calgary
8 Nov
YYC02:30Calgary
18h 40m
2 stops
LGW21:10London Gatwick
Multiple Airlines
6 Sep
LHR03:30London Heathrow
14h 40m
1 stop
YYC18:10Calgary
13 Sep
YYC10:45Calgary
13h 20m
1 stop
LHR00:05London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
6 Sep
LHR03:30London Heathrow
14h 40m
1 stop
YYC18:10Calgary
13 Sep
YYC15:25Calgary
8h 40m
LHR00:05London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
13 Oct
LHR02:30London Heathrow
16h 30m
2 stops
YYC19:00Calgary
3 Nov
YYC14:50Calgary
14h 55m
1 stop
LHR05:45London Heathrow
WestJet
6 Sep
LGW07:00London Gatwick
18h 05m
2 stops
YYC01:05Calgary
13 Sep
YYC15:50Calgary
8h 30m
LGW00:20London Gatwick
Multiple Airlines
13 Oct
LHR04:40London Heathrow
17h 48m
2 stops
YYC22:28Calgary
3 Nov
YYC15:25Calgary
8h 45m
LHR00:10London Heathrow

Find the cheapest one-way flights from London to Calgary

If you're looking for one-way flights from London to Calgary, view some of our deals below provided by British Airways, Virgin Atlantic and WestJet
British Airways
1 Aug
LHR10:10London Heathrow
28h 54m
1 stop
YYC15:04Calgary
WestJet
30 Aug
LGW09:00London Gatwick
8h 58m
YYC17:58Calgary
WestJet
7 Sep
LGW08:35London Gatwick
16h 30m
2 stops
YYC01:05Calgary

Best airlines flying from London to Calgary

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from London to Calgary with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
United Airlines
PriceFrom £292
Free cancellation
Rating
6.8
WestJet
PriceFrom £297
Free cancellation
Rating
7.6
Delta
PriceFrom £313
Free cancellation
Rating
8.1
Virgin Atlantic
PriceFrom £314
Free cancellation
Rating
9.3
Air Transat
PriceFrom £315
Free cancellation
Rating
7.6
KLM
PriceFrom £322
Free cancellation
Rating
7.9
Lufthansa
PriceFrom £322
Free cancellation
Rating
7.6
British Airways
PriceFrom £324
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5
Air Canada
PriceFrom £338
Free cancellation
Rating
7.1
Iberia
PriceFrom £342
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4

  • Are airlines flying from London to Calgary offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from London to Calgary are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Air Canada, WestJet, and British Airways. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Air Canada that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for London to Calgary

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Edmonton Flights
Fastest flight time16h 43m
Cheapest price£428
Southampton to Calgary Flights
Fastest flight time26h 55m
Cheapest price£456
Newcastle upon Tyne to Calgary Flights
Fastest flight time14h 45m
Cheapest price£522
Birmingham to Calgary Flights
Fastest flight time29h 10m
Cheapest price£527
Manchester to Calgary Flights
Fastest flight time11h 40m
Cheapest price£533
Leeds to Calgary Flights
Fastest flight time14h 35m
Cheapest price£546
Bristol to Calgary Flights
Fastest flight time14h 30m
Cheapest price£549
Manchester to Edmonton Flights
Fastest flight time29h 05m
Cheapest price£574
Birmingham to Edmonton Flights
Fastest flight time13h 52m
Cheapest price£613
Exeter to Calgary Flights
Fastest flight time29h 45m
Cheapest price£5,975