Find cheap flights to Préveza

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Sun 14/8
Sun 21/8

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

About Flights to Préveza

Summary info about Préveza flight prices, duration and airlines

Best One-Way Price

£16

Best Return Price

£68

Fastest flight time

3h 15m

Operated By

4 airlines
The best one-way flight price to Préveza from United Kingdom in the last 72 hours is £16 (London Stansted to Préveza Aktion).
The best return flight price to Préveza from United Kingdom in the last 72 hours is £68 (London Gatwick to Préveza Aktion).
The fastest flight to Préveza from United Kingdom takes 3h 15m (London Stansted to Préveza Aktion).
There are 4 airlines operating flights to Préveza, including Jet2, TUI Airways and Ryanair.

Cheapest flights to Préveza airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Préveza airports from your nearest city or airport
London Heathrow Airport
Argostoli

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM London TO Préveza

London Stansted Airport (STN) to Corfu (CFU)

Typically, flights to Préveza from London are cheaper when flying from London Stansted to Corfu Ioannis Kapodistrias, which has an average price of £140


When is the best time to fly to Préveza?

£24 is the cheapest deal found on momondo in the last two weeks for a flight to Préveza. This flight is from Thera and is 91% cheaper than most flights to Préveza. To find the cheapest price to Préveza from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

In general, March is the cheapest month to fly from United Kingdom to Préveza. Due to it being the ‘off-season’ during this time, you can expect flight prices to be around £65. If you are unable to visit Préveza during the month of March, then departing from United Kingdom during the month April is also very affordable. Most momondo users find prices during this month for around £87.

Most flyers found that booking tickets 35 days in advance of their planned departure date is the best time to get cheap flights to Préveza. During this timeframe, flight prices are around £194. However, flight prices might be lower outside of this timeframe. For example, people recently found flights to Préveza from United Kingdom for as low as £68 on momondo.

The cheapest day to depart from United Kingdom to Préveza is on a Thursday. Travellers who choose to depart for Préveza on a Thursday will often find tickets for as low as £114. Flights from United Kingdom to Préveza on a Saturday will generally be more expensive and average around £269. Keep in mind that these prices on both days could fluctuate depending on the season and the demand.

According to our data, the cheapest time of day to fly to Préveza is in the afternoon. momondo users have found flights departing from United Kingdom to Préveza in the afternoon for as low as £174. Keep in mind that these prices may fluctuate based on what airline you choose and the time of year you plan to travel. At midday is when there is more demand to fly to Préveza, so prices are often more expensive at around £218 per ticket.

Ioannina Airport, Argostoli Cephalonia Airport, Corfu Ioannis Kapodistrias Airport, Patras Araxos Airport or Zakynthos Dionsios Salomos Airport can be an alternative airport used for travel to Préveza.

Préveza Aktion Airport has an average price of £223 per person and is typically the cheapest airport to fly into when visiting Préveza. This average price does vary based on departure city. Try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool to find the cheapest flight.



Préveza flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in United Kingdom to Préveza found recently by users on momondo
easyJet
2 Nov
LGW02:00London Gatwick
3h 15m
PVK05:15Préveza Aktion
6 Nov
PVK07:05Préveza Aktion
3h 25m
LGW10:30London Gatwick
Multiple Airlines
24 Aug
STN13:20London Stansted
17h 10m
1 stop
PVK06:30Préveza Aktion
20 Oct
PVK11:25Préveza Aktion
3h 25m
STN14:50London Stansted
easyJet
8 Oct
LGW03:05London Gatwick
3h 25m
PVK06:30Préveza Aktion
13 Oct
PVK08:40Préveza Aktion
3h 25m
LGW12:05London Gatwick
Multiple Airlines
24 Aug
STN03:00London Stansted
3h 25m
PVK06:25Préveza Aktion
20 Oct
PVK11:25Préveza Aktion
3h 25m
STN14:50London Stansted
Multiple Airlines
22 Sep
STN05:45London Stansted
3h 15m
PVK09:00Préveza Aktion
27 Sep
PVK10:30Préveza Aktion
22h 35m
1 stop
STN09:05London Stansted
Ryanair
4 Sep
STN12:15London Stansted
3h 15m
PVK15:30Préveza Aktion
16 Sep
PVK10:20Préveza Aktion
10h 10m
1 stop
STN20:30London Stansted

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Préveza

If you're looking for one-way flights from United Kingdom to Préveza, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair and easyJet
Ryanair
25 Aug
STN05:45London Stansted
3h 15m
PVK09:00Préveza Aktion
Ryanair
4 Sep
STN12:15London Stansted
3h 15m
PVK15:30Préveza Aktion
Ryanair
22 Sep
STN05:45London Stansted
3h 15m
PVK09:00Préveza Aktion

Which airlines fly to Préveza?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Préveza

Which airlines fly to Préveza?

For flights from United Kingdom to Préveza, most momondo users will book with popular airlines such as easyJet, Malta MedAir, Jet2 and Ryanair. Depending on what airport you fly from, you may have other airlines to choose from.

Jet2 Flights to Préveza

Jet2 operates around 3 flights into Préveza in any given week. The most common departure point for these flights was from Manchester, with the best round-trip Jet2 deal found being £135 (Birmingham to Préveza). Users have rated Jet2 8.5/10 in over 4 reviews on momondo.

Ryanair Flights to Préveza

£61 is the best return Ryanair deal to Préveza found on momondo in the last few days. The deal departed from Manchester. Ryanair has 2 flights to Préveza most weeks, with prices varying by availability. 815 momondo users have reviewed Ryanair, scoring the airline a 7.0/10 on average.


Popular routes to Préveza

Most frequently searched flights to Préveza along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
London to Préveza Flights
Fastest flight time3h 15m
Cheapest price£76
Manchester to Préveza Flights
Fastest flight time3h 30m
Cheapest price£98
Bristol to Préveza Flights
Fastest flight time3h 25m
Cheapest price£91
Birmingham to Préveza Flights
Fastest flight time3h 30m
Cheapest price£273
Edinburgh to Préveza Flights
Fastest flight time6h 50m
Cheapest price£176
Liverpool to Préveza Flights
Fastest flight time8h 30m
Cheapest price£129

Start planning your trip to Préveza


Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find flights to Préveza on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Préveza that suits you.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for flights to Préveza to just show those with flexible booking policies.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Préveza. Filter by price, airline, airport, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Préveza flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Other cabin classes for Préveza flights

Explore alternative premium cabin options for your flight to Préveza

Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.