Cheap flights from Bristol to Préveza from £41

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 6/7
Wed 13/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Bristol to Préveza
(BRS to PVK)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Bristol to Préveza

Best price found

£41

Fastest flight time

3h 25m

Direct flights

Sun

Airports in Préveza

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Préveza from Bristol in the past 72 hours is £41. The best return flight deal from Bristol to Préveza found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £86.
The fastest flight from Bristol to Préveza takes 3h 25m
Direct flights go from Bristol to Préveza on Sunday. The only airline offering direct flights is easyJet.
There is 1 airport near Préveza: Préveza Aktion (PVK)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Bristol to Préveza

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest day to depart Bristol for Préveza?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Bristol to Préveza?

at midday

Bristol to Préveza flights are approximately 78% more expensive in the afternoon than at midday

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Préveza from Bristol?

easyJet

Jet2, Malta MedAir, and easyJet are the most popular carriers operating from Bristol to Préveza

What is the cheapest Bristol to Préveza flight route?

Bristol - Préveza Aktion

Fly from Bristol to Préveza Aktion for the best Bristol - Préveza flight prices

When you’re planning your trip from Bristol to Préveza, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Bristol Airport to Préveza Aktion Airport. If you are looking for alternate airports to fly out of when travelling to Préveza, you can try Birmingham Airport or Cardiff Wales Airport which are located in Birmingham and Cardiff respectively. When travelling from Bristol, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly into when you land in Préveza. Good options for arrival airports in Préveza, you can try Corfu Ioannis Kapodistrias Airport (in Corfu), Zakynthos Dionsios Salomos Airport (in Zakynthos), or Argostoli Cephalonia Airport (in Argostoli). The cheapest route from Bristol to Préveza is CWL — CFU with an average price of £47 RT during the month of July.

Birmingham Airport (BHX) to Corfu Ioannis Kapodistrias Airport (CFU)£63
Search Flight Deals
Birmingham Airport (BHX) to Zakynthos Dionsios Salomos Airport (ZTH)£147
Search Flight Deals
Bristol Airport (BRS) to Corfu Ioannis Kapodistrias Airport (CFU)£93
Search Flight Deals
Bristol Airport (BRS) to Zakynthos Dionsios Salomos Airport (ZTH)£125
Search Flight Deals
Cardiff Wales Airport (CWL) to Corfu Ioannis Kapodistrias Airport (CFU)£47
Search Flight Deals
Birmingham Airport (BHX) to Argostoli Cephalonia Airport (EFL)£129
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Bristol to Préveza

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Bristol to Préveza by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
12 Sep
BRS12:50Bristol
14h 15m
2 stops
PVK03:05Préveza Aktion
18 Sep
PVK10:25Préveza Aktion
27h 55m
2 stops
BRS14:20Bristol
easyJet
18 Sep
BRS02:00Bristol
3h 25m
PVK05:25Préveza Aktion
25 Sep
PVK08:05Préveza Aktion
3h 35m
BRS11:40Bristol
Multiple Airlines
18 Sep
BRS02:00Bristol
3h 25m
PVK05:25Préveza Aktion
25 Sep
PVK10:25Préveza Aktion
33h 35m
2 stops
BRS20:00Bristol
Multiple Airlines
12 Sep
BRS12:50Bristol
14h 15m
2 stops
PVK03:05Préveza Aktion
18 Sep
PVK10:25Préveza Aktion
33h 10m
3 stops
BRS19:35Bristol
easyJet
16 Oct
BRS02:00Bristol
3h 25m
PVK05:25Préveza Aktion
23 Oct
PVK08:05Préveza Aktion
3h 35m
BRS11:40Bristol
Multiple Airlines
18 Sep
BRS02:00Bristol
3h 25m
PVK05:25Préveza Aktion
25 Sep
PVK10:25Préveza Aktion
11h 15m
1 stop
BRS21:40Bristol

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Bristol to Préveza

If you're looking for one-way flights from Bristol to Préveza, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair and easyJet
easyJet
18 Sep
BRS02:00Bristol
3h 25m
PVK05:25Préveza Aktion
Multiple Airlines
19 Sep
BRS17:15Bristol
21h 30m
2 stops
PVK14:45Préveza Aktion
Ryanair
17 Sep
BRS16:50Bristol
18h 55m
2 stops
PVK11:45Préveza Aktion

Best airlines flying from Bristol to Préveza

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Bristol to Préveza with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Jet2PriceFrom £80Free CancellationRating
8.0
Search Jet2 flights
easyJetPriceFrom £102Free CancellationRating
6.8
Search easyJet flights
Malta MedAirPriceFrom £188Free CancellationRating
0.0
Search Malta MedAir flights

easyJet flights from Bristol to Préveza

Our best easyJet deals on Bristol to Préveza flight tickets
easyJet
18 Sep
BRS02:00Bristol
3h 25m
PVK05:25Préveza Aktion
25 Sep
PVK08:05Préveza Aktion
3h 35m
BRS11:40Bristol
easyJet
16 Oct
BRS02:00Bristol
3h 25m
PVK05:25Préveza Aktion
23 Oct
PVK08:05Préveza Aktion
3h 35m
BRS11:40Bristol
easyJet
4 Sep
BRS02:00Bristol
3h 25m
PVK05:25Préveza Aktion
11 Sep
PVK08:05Préveza Aktion
3h 35m
BRS11:40Bristol

  • Are airlines flying from Bristol to Préveza Aktion offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Bristol to Préveza Aktion are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Malta MedAir, easyJet, and Jet2.

  • How far is Bristol to Préveza Aktion by plane?

    A flight from Bristol to Préveza Aktion will travel around 1415.7 mi. Flights usually cover this in 3h 25m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.



Alternative routes for Bristol to Préveza

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Préveza Flights
Fastest flight time3h 15m
Cheapest price£52
Manchester to Préveza Flights
Fastest flight time3h 30m
Cheapest price£85
Birmingham to Préveza Flights
Fastest flight time3h 30m
Cheapest price£148
London to Ioánnina Flights
Fastest flight time20h 50m
Cheapest price£320
Manchester to Ioánnina Flights
Fastest flight time32h 30m
Cheapest price£327
Liverpool to Préveza Flights
Fastest flight time19h 25m
Cheapest price£221

Similar Bristol to Préveza flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Bristol to Préveza route

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Bristol to Préveza . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Préveza from Bristol which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

Once you have performed a search for Bristol to Préveza flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

Price alerts on flights to Préveza from Bristol are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.