Cheap flights from Manchester to Préveza from £46

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 3/7
Sun 10/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Manchester to Préveza
(MAN to PVK)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Manchester to Préveza

Best price found

£46

Fastest flight time

3h 35m

Direct flights

Wed

Airports in Préveza

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Préveza from Manchester in the past 72 hours is £46. The best return flight deal from Manchester to Préveza found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £69.
The fastest flight from Manchester to Préveza takes 3h 35m
Direct flights go from Manchester to Préveza on Wednesday. The only airline offering direct flights is easyJet.
There is 1 airport near Préveza: Préveza Aktion (PVK)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Manchester to Préveza

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest day to depart Manchester for Préveza?

Friday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Friday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Manchester to Préveza?

in the afternoon

Manchester to Préveza flights are approximately 31% more expensive at midday than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Préveza from Manchester?

Ryanair

Flybe, Jet2, and Lufthansa are the most popular carriers operating from Manchester to Préveza

What is the cheapest Manchester to Préveza flight route?

Manchester - Préveza Aktion

Fly from Manchester to Préveza Aktion for the best Manchester - Préveza flight prices

How far in advance should you book Manchester to Préveza flights?

0 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Manchester to Préveza is approximately 0 days to departure

When you’re planning your trip from Manchester to Préveza, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Manchester Airport to Préveza Aktion Airport. You may be looking for an airport near Manchester Airport to depart from when travelling to Préveza and luckily, there are options! You can try Birmingham Airport which is located in Birmingham, Leeds/Bradford Airport which is located in Leeds, or Liverpool J. Lennon Airport which is located in Liverpool. You may be looking for an airport near Préveza Aktion Airport to land at when travelling from Manchester and luckily, there are options! You can try Corfu Ioannis Kapodistrias Airport which is located in Corfu, Zakynthos Dionsios Salomos Airport which is located in Zakynthos, or Argostoli Cephalonia Airport which is located in Argostoli. The cheapest route from Manchester to Préveza is MAN — CFU with an average price of £59 RT during the month of June.

Manchester Airport (MAN) to Corfu Ioannis Kapodistrias Airport (CFU)£59
Search Flight Deals
Manchester Airport (MAN) to Zakynthos Dionsios Salomos Airport (ZTH)£83
Search Flight Deals
Birmingham Airport (BHX) to Corfu Ioannis Kapodistrias Airport (CFU)£61
Search Flight Deals
Manchester Airport (MAN) to Argostoli Cephalonia Airport (EFL)£107
Search Flight Deals
Birmingham Airport (BHX) to Zakynthos Dionsios Salomos Airport (ZTH)£142
Search Flight Deals
Manchester Airport (MAN) to Préveza Aktion Airport (PVK)£92
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Manchester to Préveza

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Manchester to Préveza by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
28 Sep
MAN11:45Manchester
3h 35m
PVK15:20Préveza Aktion
2 Oct
PVK15:25Préveza Aktion
23h 25m
2 stops
MAN14:50Manchester
easyJet
17 Aug
MAN11:45Manchester
3h 35m
PVK15:20Préveza Aktion
14 Sep
PVK18:00Préveza Aktion
3h 35m
MAN21:35Manchester
Multiple Airlines
25 Sep
MAN13:20Manchester
3h 35m
PVK16:55Préveza Aktion
2 Oct
PVK15:25Préveza Aktion
23h 25m
2 stops
MAN14:50Manchester
Multiple Airlines
17 Sep
MAN14:10Manchester
17h 40m
2 stops
PVK07:50Préveza Aktion
27 Sep
PVK17:15Préveza Aktion
26h 45m
2 stops
MAN20:00Manchester
easyJet
10 Aug
MAN11:45Manchester
3h 35m
PVK15:20Préveza Aktion
14 Sep
PVK18:00Préveza Aktion
3h 35m
MAN21:35Manchester
Multiple Airlines
17 Aug
MAN11:45Manchester
3h 35m
PVK15:20Préveza Aktion
15 Sep
PVK05:55Préveza Aktion
14h 05m
2 stops
MAN20:00Manchester

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Manchester to Préveza

If you're looking for one-way flights from Manchester to Préveza, view some of our deals below provided by Jet2 and easyJet
easyJet
3 Jul
MAN13:20Manchester
3h 35m
PVK16:55Préveza Aktion
Multiple Airlines
13 Jul
MAN01:45Manchester
24h 35m
2 stops
PVK02:20Préveza Aktion
easyJet
13 Jul
MAN11:45Manchester
3h 35m
PVK15:20Préveza Aktion

Search last-minute flights to Préveza from Manchester

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Manchester to Préveza
easyJet
3 Jul
MAN13:20Manchester
3h 35m
PVK16:55Préveza Aktion
10 Jul
PVK19:35Préveza Aktion
3h 35m
MAN23:10Manchester
Multiple Airlines
3 Jul
MAN13:20Manchester
3h 35m
PVK16:55Préveza Aktion
7 Jul
PVK04:45Préveza Aktion
7h 55m
1 stop
MAN12:40Manchester
Ryanair
3 Jul
MAN04:45Manchester
7h 00m
1 stop
PVK11:45Préveza Aktion
10 Jul
PVK17:55Préveza Aktion
25h 40m
2 stops
MAN19:35Manchester
easyJet
3 Jul
MAN13:20Manchester
3h 35m
PVK16:55Préveza Aktion
10 Jul
PVK19:35Préveza Aktion
3h 35m
MAN23:10Manchester
easyJet
3 Jul
MAN13:20Manchester
3h 35m
PVK16:55Préveza Aktion
13 Jul
PVK18:00Préveza Aktion
3h 35m
MAN21:35Manchester
Multiple Airlines
3 Jul
MAN13:20Manchester
3h 35m
PVK16:55Préveza Aktion
8 Jul
PVK10:20Préveza Aktion
11h 20m
1 stop
MAN21:40Manchester

Best airlines flying from Manchester to Préveza

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Manchester to Préveza with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
RyanairPriceFrom £57Free CancellationRating
7.1
Search Ryanair flights
easyJetPriceFrom £86Free CancellationRating
6.8
Search easyJet flights
Jet2PriceFrom £105Free CancellationRating
8.0
Search Jet2 flights
TUI AirwaysPriceFrom £119Free CancellationRating
0.0
Search TUI Airways flights
LufthansaPriceFrom £128Free CancellationRating
7.3
Search Lufthansa flights
Malta MedAirPriceFrom £160Free CancellationRating
0.0
Search Malta MedAir flights
FlybePriceFrom £184Free CancellationRating
6.4
Search Flybe flights
British AirwaysPriceFrom £262Free CancellationRating
6.5
Search British Airways flights

easyJet flights from Manchester to Préveza

Our best easyJet deals on Manchester to Préveza flight tickets
easyJet
3 Jul
MAN13:20Manchester
3h 35m
PVK16:55Préveza Aktion
10 Jul
PVK19:35Préveza Aktion
3h 35m
MAN23:10Manchester
easyJet
3 Jul
MAN13:20Manchester
3h 35m
PVK16:55Préveza Aktion
10 Jul
PVK19:35Préveza Aktion
3h 35m
MAN23:10Manchester
easyJet
3 Jul
MAN13:20Manchester
3h 35m
PVK16:55Préveza Aktion
13 Jul
PVK18:00Préveza Aktion
3h 35m
MAN21:35Manchester

Ryanair flights from Manchester to Préveza

Our best Ryanair deals on Manchester to Préveza flight tickets
Ryanair
3 Jul
MAN04:45Manchester
7h 00m
1 stop
PVK11:45Préveza Aktion
10 Jul
PVK17:55Préveza Aktion
25h 40m
2 stops
MAN19:35Manchester
Ryanair
3 Jul
MAN04:45Manchester
7h 00m
1 stop
PVK11:45Préveza Aktion
13 Jul
PVK15:45Préveza Aktion
5h 30m
1 stop
MAN21:15Manchester

  • Are airlines flying from Manchester to Préveza Aktion offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Manchester to Préveza Aktion, such as Malta MedAir, Jet2, and easyJet may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Manchester to Préveza Aktion by plane?

    Manchester and Préveza Aktion are 1475.0 mi apart from one another. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 3h 35m.



Alternative routes for Manchester to Préveza

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Préveza Flights
Fastest flight time3h 15m
Cheapest price£81
Bristol to Préveza Flights
Fastest flight time3h 25m
Cheapest price£110
Birmingham to Préveza Flights
Fastest flight time3h 30m
Cheapest price£151
London to Ioánnina Flights
Fastest flight time10h 15m
Cheapest price£217
Manchester to Ioánnina Flights
Fastest flight time32h 30m
Cheapest price£323
Liverpool to Préveza Flights
Fastest flight time30h 50m
Cheapest price£134

Similar Manchester to Préveza flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Manchester to Préveza route

Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Manchester to Préveza for you.

Flights from Manchester to Préveza with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Préveza from Manchester.

If you are not ready to book a flight from Manchester to Préveza now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Préveza and let you know when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.