Cheap flights from Rome to Paris

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Flight information for Rome to Paris

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Rome to Paris
Best price found £61 The best flight deal from Rome to Paris found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £61
Fastest flight time 2h 5m The fastest flight from Rome to Paris takes 2h 5m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Rome to Paris every day.
Airports in Paris 4 airports There are 4 airports near Paris: Paris Chalons-Vatry (XCR), Paris Charles de Gaulle (CDG), Paris Orly (ORY), Paris Beauvais-Tille (BVA)

How to get the cheapest flight from Rome to Paris

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Paris?
January
The cheapest time of year to fly to Paris from Rome is January. The most expensive is April.
What is the cheapest day to fly to Paris?
Thursday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.
When is the cheapest time to fly to Paris?
in the evening
Rome to Paris flights are approximately 20% more expensive at midday than in the evening
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Paris?
Ryanair
Ryanair, Eurowings, and easyJet are the most popular carriers operating from Rome to Paris
What is the cheapest route?
Rome Fiumicino - Paris Charles de Gaulle
Fly from Rome Fiumicino to Paris Charles de Gaulle for the best Rome - Paris flight prices
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Paris?
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Rome to Paris is approximately 60 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Rome to Paris flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Rome to Paris by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Vueling
Vueling
11 Mar
10:30
FCO
Rome Fiumicino airport
2h 10m
ORY
12:40
Paris Orly airport
Vueling
12 Mar
07:40
ORY
Paris Orly airport
2h 00m
FCO
09:40
Rome Fiumicino airport
£79
Vueling
Vueling
10 Mar
14:55
FCO
Rome Fiumicino airport
2h 10m
ORY
17:05
Paris Orly airport
Vueling
12 Mar
07:40
ORY
Paris Orly airport
2h 00m
FCO
09:40
Rome Fiumicino airport
£88
Czech Airlines
Czech Airlines
04 Aug
16:50
FCO
Rome Fiumicino airport
4h 35m
1 Stop
CDG
21:25
Paris Charles de Gaulle airport
Czech Airlines
14 Aug
00:20
CDG
Paris Charles de Gaulle airport
2h 10m
FCO
02:30
Rome Fiumicino airport
£93
Vueling
Vueling
11 Mar
10:30
FCO
Rome Fiumicino airport
2h 10m
ORY
12:40
Paris Orly airport
Vueling
12 Mar
07:40
ORY
Paris Orly airport
2h 00m
FCO
09:40
Rome Fiumicino airport
£79
easyJet
easyJet
19 Mar
10:50
FCO
Rome Fiumicino airport
2h 10m
ORY
13:00
Paris Orly airport
easyJet
22 Mar
08:15
ORY
Paris Orly airport
2h 00m
FCO
10:15
Rome Fiumicino airport
£104
Vueling
Vueling
10 Mar
14:55
FCO
Rome Fiumicino airport
2h 10m
ORY
17:05
Paris Orly airport
Vueling
12 Mar
07:40
ORY
Paris Orly airport
2h 00m
FCO
09:40
Rome Fiumicino airport
£88

Alternative routes for Rome to Paris

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Rome to Paris Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 15m
Cheapest price
£94
*Flight prices to Paris are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.