Cheap flights from Saint Peter to Marseille from £143

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 3/7
Sun 10/7

Flight information for Saint Peter to Marseille
(JER to MRS)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Saint Peter to Marseille

Best price found

£169

Fastest flight time

6h 40m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Marseille

1 airport
The best flight deal from Saint Peter to Marseille found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £169
The fastest flight from Saint Peter to Marseille takes 6h 40m
There are no direct flights from Saint Peter to Marseille. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Saint Peter Jersey Airport - Marseille Airport.
There is 1 airport near Marseille: Marseille (MRS)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Saint Peter to Marseille

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Saint Peter to Marseille flight route?

Saint Peter Jersey - Marseille

Fly from Saint Peter Jersey to Marseille for the best Saint Peter - Marseille flight prices

If you are looking to fly from Saint Peter to Marseille, you are most likely going to fly from Saint Peter Jersey Airport to Marseille Airport, the most popular airports on that route. You may be looking for an airport near Marseille Airport to land at when travelling from Saint Peter and Nice Côte d'Azur Airport, located in Nice is a great option. The cheapest route from Saint Peter to Marseille is JER — NCE with an average price of £225 RT during the month of June.

Saint Peter Jersey Airport (JER) to Nice Côte d'Azur Airport (NCE)£225
Search Flight Deals
Saint Peter Jersey Airport (JER) to Marseille Airport (MRS)£521
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Saint Peter to Marseille

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Saint Peter to Marseille by changing tabs
British Airways
11 Sep
JER03:05Saint Peter Jersey
10h 40m
1 stop
MRS13:45Marseille
21 Sep
MRS17:00Marseille
12h 25m
1 stop
JER05:25Saint Peter Jersey
easyJet
22 Aug
JER04:45Saint Peter Jersey
10h 30m
1 stop
MRS15:15Marseille
26 Aug
MRS17:55Marseille
11h 20m
1 stop
JER05:15Saint Peter Jersey
Multiple Airlines
22 Aug
JER03:40Saint Peter Jersey
6h 10m
1 stop
MRS09:50Marseille
26 Aug
MRS02:15Marseille
8h 45m
2 stops
JER11:00Saint Peter Jersey
British Airways
13 Sep
JER03:05Saint Peter Jersey
12h 35m
1 stop
MRS15:40Marseille
21 Sep
MRS17:00Marseille
12h 25m
1 stop
JER05:25Saint Peter Jersey
British Airways
12 Sep
JER05:50Saint Peter Jersey
9h 20m
1 stop
MRS15:10Marseille
21 Sep
MRS17:00Marseille
12h 25m
1 stop
JER05:25Saint Peter Jersey
British Airways
14 Sep
JER03:05Saint Peter Jersey
12h 05m
1 stop
MRS15:10Marseille
21 Sep
MRS17:00Marseille
12h 25m
1 stop
JER05:25Saint Peter Jersey

British Airways flights from Saint Peter to Marseille

Our best British Airways deals on Saint Peter to Marseille flight tickets
British Airways
11 Sep
JER03:05Saint Peter Jersey
10h 40m
1 stop
MRS13:45Marseille
21 Sep
MRS17:00Marseille
12h 25m
1 stop
JER05:25Saint Peter Jersey
British Airways
13 Sep
JER03:05Saint Peter Jersey
12h 35m
1 stop
MRS15:40Marseille
21 Sep
MRS17:00Marseille
12h 25m
1 stop
JER05:25Saint Peter Jersey
British Airways
12 Sep
JER05:50Saint Peter Jersey
9h 20m
1 stop
MRS15:10Marseille
21 Sep
MRS17:00Marseille
12h 25m
1 stop
JER05:25Saint Peter Jersey

easyJet flights from Saint Peter to Marseille

Our best easyJet deals on Saint Peter to Marseille flight tickets
easyJet
22 Aug
JER04:45Saint Peter Jersey
10h 30m
1 stop
MRS15:15Marseille
26 Aug
MRS17:55Marseille
11h 20m
1 stop
JER05:15Saint Peter Jersey
easyJet
15 Aug
JER08:15Saint Peter Jersey
7h 00m
1 stop
MRS15:15Marseille
18 Aug
MRS16:45Marseille
15h 05m
1 stop
JER07:50Saint Peter Jersey
easyJet
15 Aug
JER04:45Saint Peter Jersey
10h 30m
1 stop
MRS15:15Marseille
18 Aug
MRS16:45Marseille
15h 05m
1 stop
JER07:50Saint Peter Jersey

  • How far is Saint Peter Jersey to Marseille by plane?

    The distance between Saint Peter Jersey and Marseille is about 544.4 mi. 5h 55m is a normal flight duration for this route.



Alternative routes for Saint Peter to Marseille

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Saint Peter to Nice Flights
Fastest flight time15h 50m
Cheapest price£225

Similar Saint Peter to Marseille flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Saint Peter to Marseille route

Why use momondo?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Marseille from Saint Peter.

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Marseille from Saint Peter which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Marseille from Saint Peter.

If you are not ready to book a flight from Saint Peter to Marseille now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Marseille and let you know when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.