Find cheap flights to Santiago

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 3/8
Tue 10/8

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel to Santiago. Current restrictions to Santiago are based on Chile travel restrictions.
View current Chile travel restrictions

Cheapest flights to Santiago airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Santiago airports from your nearest city or airport
Manchester
Santiago

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Manchester TO Santiago

Manchester (MAN) to Santiago (SCL)

Typically, flights to Santiago from Manchester are cheaper when flying from Manchester to Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez, which has an average price of £631

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO SANTIAGO FROM MANCHESTERJune21% cheaperFlying from Manchester to Santiago costs on average just £499 in June
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO SANTIAGO FROM MANCHESTERDecember34% more expensiveIt costs about £848 for flights to Santiago from Manchester in December
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO SANTIAGO FROM MANCHESTERJanuary1,100% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Santiago from Manchester in January than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Santiago?

  • What is the cheapest month to fly to Santiago?

    In general, March is the cheapest month to fly from United Kingdom to Santiago. Due to it being the ‘off-season’ during this time, you can expect flight prices to be around £586. If you aren\u2019t able to travel to Santiago during the month of March, then flying in May is also cheap. Prices for this month can be found on momondo for an average of £594.

  • How far in advance should I book a flight to Santiago?

    The best time to book a flight to Santiago from United Kingdom is 51 days out, which is when prices tend to be around £647. However, in the past 72 hours, people saw flights from United Kingdom for as low as £416.

  • What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Santiago?

    The cheapest day to depart from United Kingdom to Santiago is on a Tuesday when prices can be found for as low as £622. Be sure to avoid booking your departure on a Friday as prices are generally higher than usual. According to our data, the average ticket price to Santiago on Friday is £724.

  • What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Santiago?

    At midday is the cheapest time of day to fly from United Kingdom to Santiago when you can find flight prices for as low as £560. Flying to Santiago at midday is an ideal time because this is during off-peak travel hours. Flights to Santiago are more costly in the evening, with an average ticket price of £704. Departure times in the evening fall within the peak daily travel times, which is why tickets can be more expensive.


What are the current travel restrictions for Santiago?

Currently, Chile travel restrictions include travel to Santiago.

Chile has restricted entry to all travelers except for citizens, residents, diplomats, humanitarian aid workers, travelers with an official ID from the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Chile, or travelers with safe conduct until at least April 24, 2020. Nationals and residents of Chile will be quarantined for 14 days upon arrival.
If you are planning to travel to Santiago at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Santiago flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in United Kingdom to Santiago found recently by users on momondo
Multiple Airlines
1 Sep
STN14:45London Stansted
42h 25m
2 stops
SCL09:10Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
8 Sep
SCL09:05Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
38h 30m
2 stops
STN23:35London Stansted
LATAM Airlines
16 Oct
LHR18:05London Heathrow
17h 50m
1 stop
SCL11:55Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
26 Oct
SCL10:45Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
20h 20m
2 stops
LHR07:05London Heathrow
Air France
4 Dec
BHX12:40Birmingham
19h 35m
1 stop
SCL08:15Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
21 Jan
SCL11:30Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
21h 20m
1 stop
BHX08:50Birmingham
KLM
11 Sep
LHR13:05London Heathrow
31h 25m
1 stop
SCL20:30Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
25 Sep
SCL07:15Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
19h 30m
1 stop
LHR02:45London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
16 Oct
STN04:25London Stansted
28h 20m
1 stop
SCL08:45Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
26 Oct
SCL19:30Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
20h 50m
1 stop
STN16:20London Stansted
LATAM Airlines
16 Oct
LHR18:05London Heathrow
17h 50m
1 stop
SCL11:55Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
26 Oct
SCL04:25Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
26h 40m
1 stop
LHR07:05London Heathrow

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Santiago

If you're looking for one-way flights from United Kingdom to Santiago, view some of our deals below.
Multiple Airlines
19 Aug
STN16:35London Stansted
27h 55m
2 stops
SCL20:30Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
Multiple Airlines
1 Sep
LGW08:10London Gatwick
49h 00m
2 stops
SCL09:10Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
Multiple Airlines
1 Sep
LGW08:10London Gatwick
49h 00m
2 stops
SCL09:10Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez

Which airlines fly to Santiago?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Santiago

Popular routes to Santiago

Most frequently searched flights to Santiago along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
London to Santiago Flights
Fastest flight time18h 45m
Cheapest price£434
Birmingham to Santiago Flights
Fastest flight time24h 40m
Cheapest price£480
Manchester to Santiago Flights
Fastest flight time18h 35m
Cheapest price£485
Southampton to Santiago Flights
Fastest flight time18h 05m
Cheapest price£492
Aberdeen to Santiago Flights
Fastest flight time24h 45m
Cheapest price£539
Glasgow to Santiago Flights
Fastest flight time20h 55m
Cheapest price£559
Leeds to Santiago Flights
Fastest flight time18h 10m
Cheapest price£564
Newcastle upon Tyne to Santiago Flights
Fastest flight time18h 25m
Cheapest price£569
Norwich to Santiago Flights
Fastest flight time25h 55m
Cheapest price£602
Bristol to Santiago Flights
Fastest flight time30h 05m
Cheapest price£660
Edinburgh to Santiago Flights
Fastest flight time17h 10m
Cheapest price£730

Start planning your trip to Santiago