Cheap flights from Leeds to Santiago

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 6/8
Fri 13/8

Flight information for Leeds to Santiago
(LBA to SCL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Leeds to Santiago
Best price found£409The best flight deal from Leeds to Santiago found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £409
Fastest flight time29h 05mThe fastest flight from Leeds to Santiago takes 29h 05m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Leeds to Santiago. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Leeds/Bradford Airport - Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez Airport.
Airports in Santiago1 airportThere is 1 airport near Santiago: Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez (SCL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Leeds to Santiago

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest day to depart Leeds for Santiago?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Santiago from Leeds?

KLM

KLM is the most popular carrier operating from Leeds to Santiago

What is the cheapest Leeds to Santiago flight route?

Leeds/Bradford - Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez

Fly from Leeds/Bradford to Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez for the best Leeds - Santiago flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Leeds to Santiago

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Leeds to Santiago by changing tabs
KLM
24 Oct
LBA06:05Leeds/Bradford
25h 20m
1 stop
SCL07:25Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
23 Dec
SCL06:25Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
19h 05m
1 stop
LBA01:30Leeds/Bradford
KLM
13 Oct
LBA02:20Leeds/Bradford
29h 05m
1 stop
SCL07:25Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
23 Dec
SCL06:25Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
19h 05m
1 stop
LBA01:30Leeds/Bradford
Multiple Airlines
24 Oct
LBA07:15Leeds/Bradford
25h 30m
2 stops
SCL08:45Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
23 Dec
SCL13:05Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
23h 55m
3 stops
LBA13:00Leeds/Bradford
KLM
13 Oct
LBA02:20Leeds/Bradford
29h 05m
1 stop
SCL07:25Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
23 Dec
SCL11:30Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
21h 15m
2 stops
LBA08:45Leeds/Bradford
Multiple Airlines
24 Oct
LBA09:10Leeds/Bradford
26h 45m
3 stops
SCL11:55Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
23 Dec
SCL13:05Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
23h 55m
3 stops
LBA13:00Leeds/Bradford
KLM
29 Oct
LBA06:05Leeds/Bradford
25h 20m
1 stop
SCL07:25Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
2 Nov
SCL12:30Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
26h 25m
2 stops
LBA14:55Leeds/Bradford

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Leeds to Santiago

If you're looking for one-way flights from Leeds to Santiago, view some of our deals below provided by KLM
Multiple Airlines
13 Oct
LBA03:00Leeds/Bradford
28h 25m
2 stops
SCL07:25Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
Multiple Airlines
22 Oct
LBA03:00Leeds/Bradford
28h 25m
2 stops
SCL07:25Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
KLM
13 Oct
LBA02:20Leeds/Bradford
29h 05m
1 stop
SCL07:25Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez

Best airlines flying from Leeds to Santiago

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Leeds to Santiago with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
KLM
PriceFrom £606
Free cancellation
Rating
7.8

  • Are airlines flying from Leeds/Bradford to Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Leeds/Bradford to Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are KLM and British Airways. You can search for the full list of airlines such as KLM that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Leeds/Bradford to Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez by plane?

    The distance between Leeds/Bradford and Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez is about 7291.5 mi. 25h 20m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Alternative routes for Leeds to Santiago

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Manchester to Santiago Flights
Fastest flight time16h 55m
Cheapest price£468
London to Santiago Flights
Fastest flight time14h 35m
Cheapest price£473
London to Calama Flights
Fastest flight time24h 55m
Cheapest price£483
Southampton to Santiago Flights
Fastest flight time18h 05m
Cheapest price£491
London to Iquique Flights
Fastest flight time21h 42m
Cheapest price£523
Newcastle upon Tyne to Santiago Flights
Fastest flight time31h 05m
Cheapest price£561
London to La Serena Flights
Fastest flight time21h 30m
Cheapest price£594
Birmingham to Santiago Flights
Fastest flight time26h 20m
Cheapest price£596
Norwich to Santiago Flights
Fastest flight time25h 55m
Cheapest price£608
London to Punta Arenas Flights
Fastest flight time42h 37m
Cheapest price£631
Bristol to Santiago Flights
Fastest flight time30h 05m
Cheapest price£659
London to Temuco Flights
Fastest flight time29h 27m
Cheapest price£688