Flights to Sierra Leone

£279 Cheap flights to Sierra Leone

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Recent flights found to popular cities in Sierra Leone

Find flights to these popular cities in Sierra Leone from your nearest airport.
Royal Air Maroc
10 Jan
LHR
11h 05m
1 stop
FNA
14 Mar
FNA
10h 30m
1 stop
LHR
£699
Royal Air Maroc
5 Jan
LHR
11h 05m
1 stop
FNA
7 Mar
FNA
10h 30m
1 stop
LHR
£699
Royal Air Maroc
6 Jan
LHR
11h 10m
1 stop
FNA
7 Mar
FNA
10h 30m
1 stop
LHR
£700
Royal Air Maroc
11 Feb
LHR
11h 10m
1 stop
FNA
5 Mar
FNA
10h 30m
1 stop
LHR
£706
Royal Air Maroc
11 Feb
LHR
11h 10m
1 stop
FNA
5 Mar
FNA
10h 30m
1 stop
LHR
£707
Royal Air Maroc
13 Jan
LHR
10h 20m
1 stop
FNA
12 Feb
FNA
10h 30m
1 stop
LHR
£708
Royal Air Maroc
11 Feb
LHR
11h 10m
1 stop
FNA
5 Mar
FNA
10h 30m
1 stop
LHR
£709
Royal Air Maroc
11 Feb
LHR
11h 10m
1 stop
FNA
5 Mar
FNA
10h 30m
1 stop
LHR
£710
Royal Air Maroc
14 Nov
STN
20h 40m
1 stop
FNA
11 Dec
FNA
25h 00m
1 stop
STN
£711
Royal Air Maroc
14 Nov
LGW
12h 00m
1 stop
FNA
11 Dec
FNA
9h 50m
1 stop
LGW
£716
Royal Air Maroc
30 Jan
LGW
12h 10m
1 stop
FNA
19 Feb
FNA
9h 50m
1 stop
LGW
£717
Royal Air Maroc
10 Nov
LGW
12h 10m
1 stop
FNA
25 Nov
FNA
9h 50m
1 stop
LGW
£720

Find the cheapest flights from the United Kingdom to Sierra Leone

Recent return flight deals from the United Kingdom to Sierra Leone

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Royal Air Maroc Logo
17:15 - 04:20LHR  London Heathrow-FNA Freetown Lungi Intl
11h 05m1 stop Casablanca Mohamed V
Royal Air Maroc Logo
05:20 - 15:50FNA  Freetown Lungi Intl-LHR London Heathrow
10h 30m1 stop Casablanca Mohamed V
£699Royal Air Maroc
Sun, 10 Jan - Sun, 14 Mar
Royal Air Maroc Logo
17:15 - 04:20LHR  London Heathrow-FNA Freetown Lungi Intl
11h 05m1 stop Casablanca Mohamed V
Royal Air Maroc Logo
05:20 - 15:50FNA  Freetown Lungi Intl-LHR London Heathrow
10h 30m1 stop Casablanca Mohamed V
£699Royal Air Maroc
Tue, 5 Jan - Sun, 7 Mar
Ethiopian Air Logo
10:00 - 16:45LGW  London Gatwick-FNA Freetown Lungi Intl
30h 45m2 stops Addis Ababa Bole Monrovia Roberts Intl
Ethiopian Air Logo
09:00 - 05:40FNA  Freetown Lungi Intl-LGW London Gatwick
20h 40m2 stops Monrovia Roberts Intl Addis Ababa Bole
£745Ethiopian Air
Sun, 8 Nov - Sun, 15 Nov
SWISS Logo
20:05 - 18:25LHR  London Heathrow-FNA Freetown Lungi Intl
22h 20m2 stops Zurich Brussels Bruxelles-National
SWISS Logo
19:45 - 11:15FNA  Freetown Lungi Intl-LHR London Heathrow
15h 30m3 stops Conakry Brussels Bruxelles-National Zurich
£763SWISS
Sun, 10 Jan - Mon, 8 Mar
SWISS Logo
20:05 - 18:25LHR  London Heathrow-FNA Freetown Lungi Intl
22h 20m2 stops Zurich Brussels Bruxelles-National
SWISS Logo
19:45 - 11:15FNA  Freetown Lungi Intl-LHR London Heathrow
15h 30m3 stops Conakry Brussels Bruxelles-National Zurich
£764SWISS
Sun, 10 Jan - Mon, 8 Mar
Brussels Airlines Logo
06:50 - 18:40LHR  London Heathrow-FNA Freetown Lungi Intl
11h 50m1 stop Brussels Bruxelles-National
Brussels Airlines Logo
19:45 - 10:05FNA  Freetown Lungi Intl-LHR London Heathrow
14h 20m2 stops Conakry Brussels Bruxelles-National
£773Brussels Airlines
Sun, 10 Jan - Mon, 8 Mar
Brussels Airlines Logo
06:50 - 18:40LHR  London Heathrow-FNA Freetown Lungi Intl
11h 50m1 stop Brussels Bruxelles-National
Brussels Airlines Logo
19:45 - 10:05FNA  Freetown Lungi Intl-LHR London Heathrow
14h 20m2 stops Conakry Brussels Bruxelles-National
£777Brussels Airlines
Sun, 10 Jan - Mon, 8 Mar
Multiple Airlines Logo
20:05 - 18:25LHR  London Heathrow-FNA Freetown Lungi Intl
22h 20m2 stops Zurich Brussels Bruxelles-National
Multiple Airlines Logo
19:45 - 10:05FNA  Freetown Lungi Intl-LHR London Heathrow
14h 20m2 stops Conakry Brussels Bruxelles-National
£779Multiple Airlines
Sun, 10 Jan - Mon, 8 Mar
Kenya Airways Logo
17:25 - 17:30LHR  London Heathrow-FNA Freetown Lungi Intl
24h 05m2 stops Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl Accra Kotoka
Kenya Airways Logo
18:30 - 15:30FNA  Freetown Lungi Intl-LHR London Heathrow
21h 00m2 stops Accra Kotoka Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl
£1,009Kenya Airways
Sat, 2 Jan - Sun, 31 Jan
Kenya Airways Logo
17:25 - 17:30LHR  London Heathrow-FNA Freetown Lungi Intl
24h 05m2 stops Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl Accra Kotoka
Kenya Airways Logo
18:30 - 15:30FNA  Freetown Lungi Intl-LHR London Heathrow
21h 00m2 stops Accra Kotoka Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl
£1,025Kenya Airways
Sat, 2 Jan - Sun, 31 Jan

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights to Sierra Leone that are best for you.

Fly from

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight
Fastest return journey

LondonFreetown

LHR London Heathrow - FNA Freetown Lungi Intl

LHRFNA

London Heathrow

Sun 10/1

17:15-04:20

1 stop11h 05m

Freetown Lungi Intl

Sun 14/3

05:20-15:50

1 stop10h 30m

£699

LondonFreetown

LHR London Heathrow - FNA Freetown Lungi Intl

LHRFNA

London Heathrow

Tue 5/1

17:15-04:20

1 stop11h 05m

Freetown Lungi Intl

Sun 7/3

05:20-15:50

1 stop10h 30m

£699

LondonFreetown

LGW London Gatwick - FNA Freetown Lungi Intl

LGWFNA

London Gatwick

Sun 8/11

10:00-16:45

2 stops30h 45m

Freetown Lungi Intl

Sun 15/11

09:00-05:40

2 stops20h 40m

£745

LondonFreetown

LHR London Heathrow - FNA Freetown Lungi Intl

LHRFNA

London Heathrow

Sun 10/1

20:05-18:25

2 stops22h 20m

Freetown Lungi Intl

Mon 8/3

19:45-11:15

3 stops15h 30m

£763

LondonFreetown

LHR London Heathrow - FNA Freetown Lungi Intl

LHRFNA

London Heathrow

Sun 10/1

20:05-18:25

2 stops22h 20m

Freetown Lungi Intl

Mon 8/3

19:45-11:15

3 stops15h 30m

£764

LondonFreetown

LHR London Heathrow - FNA Freetown Lungi Intl

LHRFNA

London Heathrow

Sun 10/1

06:50-18:40

1 stop11h 50m

Freetown Lungi Intl

Mon 8/3

19:45-10:05

2 stops14h 20m

£773

LondonFreetown

LHR London Heathrow - FNA Freetown Lungi Intl

LHRFNA

London Heathrow

Sun 10/1

06:50-18:40

1 stop11h 50m

Freetown Lungi Intl

Mon 8/3

19:45-10:05

2 stops14h 20m

£777

LondonFreetown

LHR London Heathrow - FNA Freetown Lungi Intl

LHRFNA

London Heathrow

Sun 10/1

20:05-18:25

2 stops22h 20m

Freetown Lungi Intl

Mon 8/3

19:45-10:05

2 stops14h 20m

£779

LondonFreetown

LHR London Heathrow - FNA Freetown Lungi Intl

LHRFNA

London Heathrow

Sat 2/1

17:25-17:30

2 stops24h 05m

Freetown Lungi Intl

Sun 31/1

18:30-15:30

2 stops21h 00m

£1,009

LondonFreetown

LHR London Heathrow - FNA Freetown Lungi Intl

LHRFNA

London Heathrow

Sat 2/1

17:25-17:30

2 stops24h 05m

Freetown Lungi Intl

Sun 31/1

18:30-15:30

2 stops21h 00m

£1,025

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Sierra Leone from

Sierra Leone flights insights and trends

Explore insights for your Sierra Leone flight to craft the best travel plan

What is the cheapest flight to Sierra Leone?

If you are looking to fly to Sierra Leone for less, look to airlines like SWISS, ASKY, and Hahn Air, with prices starting at £406, £425, and £467 respectively.

See prices from:

Cheapest flights to cities in Sierra Leone

Click on the cities below to find out when it's cheapest to fly to Sierra Leone from United Kingdom
Freetown
Freetown

Cheap Sierra Leone flight deals and tips

Summary info about Sierra Leone flight prices, duration and airlines

Best One-Way Price

£284

Best Round-Trip Price

£699

Fastest flight time

33h 45m

Popular in

December
The best one-way flight price to Sierra Leone from United Kingdom in the last 5 days is £284 (Manchester to Freetown Lungi Intl).
The best return flight price to Sierra Leone from United Kingdom in the last 5 days is £699 (London Heathrow to Freetown Lungi Intl).
The fastest flight to Sierra Leone from United Kingdom takes 33h 45m (London Stansted to Freetown Lungi Intl).
December has the highest demand for flights to Sierra Leone, with a 8% price increase on average.

Frequently asked questions about flying to Sierra Leone

Which airlines fly to Sierra Leone?

What is the most popular airport in Sierra Leone to fly to?

When did momondo last update prices for flights to Sierra Leone?

Prices for flights to Sierra Leone are refreshed on a daily basis.

How many operators does momondo search for flights to Sierra Leone?

How old do you have to be to fly to Sierra Leone?

The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines offering an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their age restrictions, such as regulations concerning flight duration, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel to Sierra Leone.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Sierra Leone?

The travel and health documents required for your trip to Sierra Leone can vary based on your itinerary and personal situation. As a rule, consider having multiple documents such as a national ID card or driver’s license, and a passport valid for six-months after you plan to arrive at Sierra Leone. We always recommend checking with your airline or a trusted third party such as IATA to get advice.

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal to Sierra Leone?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs; momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight for you.

Can I find flights to Sierra Leone with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Sierra Leone with this policy.

How can momondo help me find flights to Sierra Leone?

Once you have performed a search for flights to Sierra Leone, momondo helps you find the right flight by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

I’m not ready to book a flight to Sierra Leone right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

If you are not ready to book a flight to Sierra Leone now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert; this is where momondo will track prices on flights to Sierra Leone and let you know when they change.

An easier way to manage your Sierra Leone trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Tue 24/11
Tue 1/12

Find better results for your trip to Sierra Leone

Popular Flights to Sierra Leone