Flights Europe France Ile-de-France Paris Southampton to Paris

Cheap flights from Southampton to Paris

Return
Economy
London (LON)
Paris (PAR)
Fri 14/5
Fri 21/5
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Flight information for Southampton to Paris
(SOU to PAR)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Southampton to Paris
Best price found£101The best flight deal from Southampton to Paris found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £101
Fastest flight time8h 10mThe fastest flight from Southampton to Paris takes 8h 10m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Southampton to Paris. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Southampton Eastleigh - Paris Charles de Gaulle, Southampton Eastleigh - Paris Beauvais-Tille and Southampton Eastleigh - Paris Orly.
Airports in Paris3 airportsThere are 3 airports near Paris: Paris Charles de Gaulle (CDG), Paris Orly (ORY), Paris Beauvais-Tille (BVA)

How to get the cheapest flight from Southampton to Paris

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Southampton to Paris?

August
The cheapest time of year to fly to Paris from Southampton is August. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Southampton for Paris?

Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Southampton to Paris?

in the evening
Southampton to Paris flights are approximately 28% more expensive in the afternoon than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Paris from Southampton?

easyJet
easyJet and Vueling are the most popular carriers operating from Southampton to Paris

What is the cheapest Southampton to Paris flight route?

Southampton Eastleigh - Paris Charles de Gaulle
Fly from Southampton Eastleigh to Paris Charles de Gaulle for the best Southampton - Paris flight prices

How far in advance should you book Southampton to Paris flights?

55 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Southampton to Paris is approximately 55 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Southampton to Paris flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Southampton to Paris by changing tabs
KLM
12 Jul
13:20Southampton Eastleigh
15h 05m
1 stop
04:25Paris Charles de Gaulle
19 Jul
10:30Paris Charles de Gaulle
3h 20m
1 stop
13:50Southampton Eastleigh
KLM
13 Aug
13:20Southampton Eastleigh
13h 35m
1 stop
02:55Paris Charles de Gaulle
16 Aug
06:15Paris Charles de Gaulle
7h 35m
1 stop
13:50Southampton Eastleigh
KLM
3 Sep
13:20Southampton Eastleigh
13h 35m
1 stop
02:55Paris Charles de Gaulle
5 Sep
04:20Paris Charles de Gaulle
9h 30m
1 stop
13:50Southampton Eastleigh

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Southampton to Paris

If you're looking for one-way flights from Southampton to Paris, view some of our deals below provided by KLM
Multiple Airlines
25 May
13:20Southampton Eastleigh
17h 05m
2 stops
06:25Paris Charles de Gaulle
Multiple Airlines
25 May
13:20Southampton Eastleigh
21h 10m
2 stops
10:30Paris Charles de Gaulle
Multiple Airlines
25 May
13:20Southampton Eastleigh
21h 30m
1 stop
10:50Paris Charles de Gaulle

Best airlines flying from Southampton to Paris

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Southampton to Paris with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
easyJet
PriceFrom £51
Free cancellation
Rating
6.2
Flybe
PriceFrom £64
Free cancellation
Rating
8.0
Air France
PriceFrom £86
Free cancellation
Rating
8.0

Are airlines flying from Southampton Eastleigh to Paris offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Southampton Eastleigh to Paris, such as Flybe, Air France, and easyJet may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Southampton to Paris

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Bristol to Paris Flights
Fastest flight time
7h 00m
Cheapest price
£54
Birmingham to Paris Flights
Fastest flight time
12h 30m
Cheapest price
£72
Nottingham to Paris Flights
Fastest flight time
25h 30m
Cheapest price
£99
Doncaster to Paris Flights
Fastest flight time
26h 35m
Cheapest price
£155
Grimsby to Paris Flights
Fastest flight time
3h 55m
Cheapest price
£164
Exeter to Paris Flights
Fastest flight time
9h 10m
Cheapest price
£204
View more

Flights from Southampton to:

Flights to Paris from:

Flights Europe France Ile-de-France Paris Southampton to Paris
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First