Cheap flights from Southampton to Belfast Intl Airport

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 25/10
Mon 1/11

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Southampton Eastleigh to Belfast Intl Airport.
View current United Kingdom travel restrictions

Flight information for Southampton to Belfast Intl Airport
(SOU to BFS)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Southampton to Belfast Intl Airport
Best price found£100The best flight deal from Southampton to Belfast Intl Airport found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £100
Fastest flight time1h 25mThe fastest flight from Southampton to Belfast Intl Airport takes 1h 25m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Southampton to Belfast Intl Airport. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Southampton Eastleigh Airport - Belfast Intl Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Southampton to Belfast Intl Airport

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Southampton to Belfast Intl Airport?

September

The cheapest time of year to fly to Belfast Intl Airport from Southampton is September. The most expensive is August.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Belfast Intl Airport from Southampton?

easyJet

Flybe and easyJet are the most popular carriers operating from Southampton to Belfast Intl Airport

How far in advance should you book Southampton to Belfast Intl Airport flights?

58 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Southampton to Belfast Intl Airport is approximately 58 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Southampton to Belfast Intl Airport

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Southampton to Belfast Intl Airport by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
16 Dec
SOU03:40Southampton Eastleigh
3h 20m
1 stop
BFS07:00Belfast Intl
21 Dec
BFS07:20Belfast Intl
6h 55m
1 stop
SOU14:15Southampton Eastleigh
Multiple Airlines
19 Dec
SOU10:45Southampton Eastleigh
6h 30m
1 stop
BFS17:15Belfast Intl
23 Dec
BFS09:20Belfast Intl
6h 20m
1 stop
SOU15:40Southampton Eastleigh
Multiple Airlines
3 Dec
SOU14:50Southampton Eastleigh
19h 30m
1 stop
BFS10:20Belfast Intl
7 Dec
BFS07:20Belfast Intl
6h 55m
1 stop
SOU14:15Southampton Eastleigh
Multiple Airlines
16 Dec
SOU02:50Southampton Eastleigh
29h 45m
2 stops
BFS08:35Belfast Intl
21 Dec
BFS16:00Belfast Intl
11h 10m
1 stop
SOU03:10Southampton Eastleigh
Multiple Airlines
26 Nov
SOU12:20Southampton Eastleigh
17h 25m
1 stop
BFS05:45Belfast Intl
28 Nov
BFS02:35Belfast Intl
13h 05m
1 stop
SOU15:40Southampton Eastleigh
Multiple Airlines
21 Nov
SOU14:50Southampton Eastleigh
11h 00m
1 stop
BFS01:50Belfast Intl
24 Nov
BFS15:25Belfast Intl
11h 45m
1 stop
SOU03:10Southampton Eastleigh

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Southampton to Belfast Intl Airport

Multiple Airlines
29 Oct
SOU13:40Southampton Eastleigh
14h 20m
1 stop
BFS04:00Belfast Intl
Multiple Airlines
28 Oct
SOU08:20Southampton Eastleigh
19h 35m
1 stop
BFS03:55Belfast Intl
Multiple Airlines
30 Oct
SOU04:45Southampton Eastleigh
26h 00m
1 stop
BFS06:45Belfast Intl

Search last-minute flights to Belfast Intl Airport from Southampton

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Southampton to Belfast Intl Airport
Multiple Airlines
25 Oct
SOU13:40Southampton Eastleigh
25h 25m
1 stop
BFS15:05Belfast Intl
29 Oct
BFS04:25Belfast Intl
23h 50m
1 stop
SOU04:15Southampton Eastleigh
Multiple Airlines
25 Oct
SOU05:25Southampton Eastleigh
24h 00m
2 stops
BFS05:25Belfast Intl
29 Oct
BFS04:25Belfast Intl
23h 50m
1 stop
SOU04:15Southampton Eastleigh

Best airlines flying from Southampton to Belfast Intl Airport

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Southampton to Belfast Intl Airport with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
easyJet
PriceFrom £45
Free cancellation
Rating
7.2
Flybe
PriceFrom £67
Free cancellation
Rating
6.4

  • Are airlines flying from Southampton Eastleigh to Belfast Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Southampton Eastleigh to Belfast Intl are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Flybe and easyJet.

  • How far is Southampton Eastleigh to Belfast Intl by plane?

    The distance between Southampton Eastleigh and Belfast Intl is about 327.5 mi. Flights usually cover this in 3h 20m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


What are the current travel restrictions for Belfast Intl Airport?

Currently, United Kingdom travel restrictions include travel to Belfast Intl Airport.

The United Kingdom has not implemented any entry restrictions, but is monitoring direct flights into the country from certain areas. Several airports have suspended certain services, closed terminals, and reduced transportation schedules, so check the details of the specific airport in advance. Additionally, many airlines have grounded their planes. The United Kingdom has announced a mandatory 14-day quarantine for all travelers will be in effect starting on 8 June. Freight workers, medical professionals traveling to help with the fight against coronavirus, and travelers arriving from Ireland, the Channel Islands and the Isle of Man are exempt from the quarantine requirement.
If you are planning to travel to Belfast Intl Airport at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Southampton to Belfast Intl Airport

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Liverpool to Belfast Intl Airport Flights
Fastest flight time0h 50m
Cheapest price£46
London to Belfast Intl Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price£46
Newcastle upon Tyne to Belfast Intl Airport Flights
Fastest flight time0h 55m
Cheapest price£46
Bristol to Belfast Intl Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price£46
Birmingham to Belfast Intl Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 00m
Cheapest price£46
Manchester to Belfast Intl Airport Flights
Fastest flight time0h 55m
Cheapest price£46
London to Belfast City Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 40m
Cheapest price£52
Nottingham to Belfast Intl Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 05m
Cheapest price£54
Leeds to Belfast Intl Airport Flights
Fastest flight time0h 55m
Cheapest price£54
Manchester to Belfast City Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 00m
Cheapest price£59
Leeds to Belfast City Airport Flights
Fastest flight time0h 55m
Cheapest price£66
Birmingham to Belfast City Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 05m
Cheapest price£73

Similar Southampton to Belfast Intl Airport flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Southampton to Belfast Intl Airport route