Trains Lille Lyon to Lille

Train tickets from Lyon to Lille

Return
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Lyon (LYS)
Lille (LIL)
Fri 7/5
Sat 15/5
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Compare vs momondo |

Train information from Lyon to Lille

Find information about train ticket prices, journey time, and companies that offer transportation from Lyon to Lille
RETURN FROM£28The best return train deal from Lyon to Lille found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £28
ONE-WAY FROM£21The best one-way train deal from Lyon to Lille found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £21
AVG TRAVEL TIME2h 57mAverage time it takes to travel by train from Lyon to Lille
TRAIN COMPANIESSNCFThere is 1 train company servicing this route: SNCF

Book return-trip train tickets from Lyon to Lille

Ride from Lyon to Lille by train with our quickest and cheapest return tickets available. You can also search by a specific date by using the search form above. All prices were found in the last 72 hours.
Cheapest
Quickest
SNCF
9 Jun
11:36
Lyon Lyon-Saint Exupéry
3h 31m
15:07
Lille Flandres
15 Jun
07:38
Lille Flandres
2h 54m
10:32
Lyon Lyon-Saint Exupéry
SNCF
27 Sep
11:36
Lyon Lyon-Saint Exupéry
3h 31m
15:07
Lille Flandres
28 Sep
07:38
Lille Flandres
2h 55m
10:33
Lyon Lyon-Saint Exupéry
SNCF
9 Jun
05:04
Lyon Perrache
3h 21m
08:25
Lille Flandres
15 Jun
15:38
Lille Flandres
3h 15m
18:53
Lyon Perrache
SNCF
18 May
05:04
Lyon Perrache
3h 17m
08:21
Lille Flandres
26 May
15:38
Lille Flandres
3h 11m
18:49
Lyon Perrache
SNCF
26 May
05:04
Lyon Perrache
3h 17m
08:21
Lille Flandres
26 May
15:38
Lille Flandres
3h 11m
18:49
Lyon Perrache
SNCF
27 Sep
05:04
Lyon Perrache
3h 21m
08:25
Lille Flandres
28 Sep
15:38
Lille Flandres
3h 15m
18:53
Lyon Perrache
Search all trains

Book one-way train tickets from Lyon to Lille

If you’d prefer to ride from Lyon to Lille by train one-way, below are our fastest and cheapest options found in the last 72 hours. Select your deal below or use the search form above to find available train tickets by date.
Cheapest
Quickest
SNCF
23 Sep
05:04
Lyon Perrache
3h 21m
08:25
Lille Flandres
SNCF
23 Sep
11:36
Lyon Lyon-Saint Exupéry
3h 31m
15:07
Lille Flandres
SNCF
29 May
11:36
Lyon Lyon-Saint Exupéry
3h 27m
15:03
Lille Flandres
Search all trains

FAQs for booking trains from Lyon to Lille

How much does a train ticket from Lyon to Lille cost?

If you need a train from Lyon to Lille for this week you can find options from £23 one-way. For this month, the average price of a ticket for this train ride is £33 one-way. When you’re booking trains from Lyon to Lille, expect the price to fluctuate depending on when you book.

How long is the train ride from Lyon to Lille?

The most time-efficient journey by train from Lyon to Lille currently available is 2h 57m. SNCF has the quickest available train to your destination.

When should I purchase the train tickets from Lyon to Lille?

Currently, the price you pay to get from Lyon to Lille by train this week is around £33 one-way. We don’t expect to see any changes in price within the next 3 months.

Which train companies operate between Lyon to Lille?

You can find train tickets for SNCF which service this route currently. SNCF is the cheapest option recently available with prices starting at £28 for a return ticket.


Popular train routes to Lille

Most frequently searched train routes to Lille, along with the cheapest price and shortest travel time.
Trains to Lille from London
Fastest travel time 1h 22m
Cheapest price £70
Trains to Lille from Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport
Fastest travel time 0h 34m
Cheapest price £49
Trains to Lille from Marseille
Fastest travel time 4h 51m
Cheapest price £289

Trains to other cities in France

Lost the lust for Lille? Check out trains to other cities in France
Trains Lille Lyon to Lille
  • Return
  • One-way