Trains Trains to London

Find cheap train tickets to London

Return
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Wichita (ICT)
London (LON)
Sat 17/4
Sun 25/4
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Compare vs momondo |

London train information

Find information about ticket prices, train stations, general availability, and companies that offer transportation to London
RETURN FROM£24The cheapest return train ticket to London is from Southampton, starting at £24. This price was found within the last 72 hours.
ONE-WAY FROM£16The cheapest one-way train ticket to London is from Birmingham, starting at £16. This price was found within the last 72 hours.
POPULAR STATIONLondon CanonburyLondon Canonbury is one of the most popular stations in London
POPULAR TRAIN COMPANYAvanti West CoastAvanti West Coast, Train, and AccesRail also service this route

Book return train tickets to London

Here are the fastest and cheapest return train tickets to London. Use our search form above to specify dates and your ideal station. All prices were found in the last 72 hours.
Cheapest
Quickest
Train
7 May
05:52
Southampton Bitterne
2h 16m
1 stop
08:08
London Waterloo
15 May
04:05
London Waterloo
1h 47m
1 stop
05:52
Southampton Bitterne
Avanti West Coast
28 May
04:50
Birmingham New Street
1h 23m
06:13
London Euston
9 Jun
04:43
London Euston
1h 23m
06:06
Birmingham New Street
Train
25 Apr
03:31
Southampton Bitterne
2h 10m
1 stop
05:41
London Waterloo
25 Apr
07:54
London Waterloo
2h 37m
1 stop
10:31
Southampton Bitterne
Avanti West Coast, Train
28 May
04:50
Birmingham New Street
1h 23m
06:13
London Euston
31 May
04:16
London Euston
2h 07m
06:23
Birmingham New Street
Train
7 May
05:00
Southampton Central
1h 23m
06:23
London Waterloo
15 May
04:35
London Waterloo
1h 14m
05:49
Southampton Central
Train
16 May
05:12
Birmingham Moor Street
2h 00m
07:12
London Marylebone
23 May
04:00
London Marylebone
2h 12m
06:12
Birmingham Moor Street
Search all trains

Book one-way train tickets to London

For one-way trains to London, below are our fastest and cheapest options found in the last 72 hours. Select your deal below or use the search form above to find available train tickets by date from your ideal station.
Cheapest
Quickest
Avanti West Coast
25 May
04:50
Birmingham New Street
1h 23m
06:13
London Euston
Avanti West Coast
27 Apr
04:10
Birmingham New Street
1h 38m
05:48
London Euston
Train
24 Apr
05:25
Exeter St Davids
3h 24m
08:49
London Waterloo
Search all trains

FAQs for booking trains to London

How much is a train ticket to London?

If you’re leaving from Paris the lowest ticket price is usually about £74, from Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport it’s about £84, and from Manchester it’s around £76.

What is the main train station in London?

London Canonbury is a transportation hub in London. You’ll find trains arriving and departing from here daily. Some common major cities you can get to by train from London Canonbury are Paris, Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport, and Amsterdam.

What train companies go to London?

London is serviced by some of the leading train companies. Keep in mind that your options may vary by the city you’re departing from. However, our data also shows that Avanti West Coast, Train, and AccesRail were frequently booked by travelers.

How far in advance should I book a train to London?

For £16 one-way on average you can catch a train ride to London. We don’t predict any changes in price within the next 3 months. It’s generally a good idea to book early to make sure you can get on the train for the correct departure time.


Popular train routes to London

Most frequently searched train routes to London, along with the cheapest price and shortest travel time.
Trains to London from Paris
Fastest travel time 2h 15m
Cheapest price £74
Trains to London from Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport
Fastest travel time 1h 52m
Cheapest price £84
Trains to London from Manchester
Fastest travel time 2h 04m
Cheapest price £76
Trains to London from Birmingham
Fastest travel time 1h 48m
Cheapest price £23
Trains to London from Edinburgh
Fastest travel time 4h 40m
Cheapest price £160
Trains to London from Lille
Fastest travel time 1h 22m
Cheapest price £70
Trains to London from Amsterdam
Fastest travel time 4h 10m
Cheapest price £82
View more
Trains Trains to London
  • Return
  • One-way