Cheap flights from Belfast to Ibiza

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 25/6
Fri 2/7

Flight information for Belfast to Ibiza

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Belfast to Ibiza
Best price found£216The best flight deal from Belfast to Ibiza found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £216
Fastest flight time13h 10mThe fastest flight from Belfast to Ibiza takes 13h 10m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Belfast to Ibiza. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Belfast City Airport - Ibiza Airport.
Airports in Ibiza1 airportThere is 1 airport near Ibiza: Ibiza (IBZ)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Belfast to Ibiza

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Belfast to Ibiza?

November

The cheapest time of year to fly to Ibiza from Belfast is November. The most expensive is February.

What is the cheapest day to depart Belfast for Ibiza?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Belfast to Ibiza?

in the afternoon

Belfast to Ibiza flights are approximately 18% more expensive in the morning than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Ibiza from Belfast?

Ryanair

British Airways, Jet2, and KLM are the most popular carriers operating from Belfast to Ibiza

What is the cheapest Belfast to Ibiza flight route?

Belfast City - Ibiza

Fly from Belfast City to Ibiza for the best Belfast - Ibiza flight prices

How far in advance should you book Belfast to Ibiza flights?

20 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Belfast to Ibiza is approximately 20 days to departure


Belfast to Ibiza flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Belfast to Ibiza by changing tabs
Iberia
3 Jul
BHD03:05Belfast City
6h 40m
1 stop
IBZ09:45Ibiza
7 Jul
IBZ09:45Ibiza
5h 55m
1 stop
BHD15:40Belfast City
Iberia
3 Jul
BHD03:05Belfast City
6h 40m
1 stop
IBZ09:45Ibiza
7 Jul
IBZ09:45Ibiza
5h 55m
1 stop
BHD15:40Belfast City
Iberia
3 Jul
BHD03:05Belfast City
6h 40m
1 stop
IBZ09:45Ibiza
7 Jul
IBZ05:30Ibiza
10h 10m
2 stops
BHD15:40Belfast City
Iberia
6 Jul
BHD02:50Belfast City
9h 05m
2 stops
IBZ11:55Ibiza
9 Jul
IBZ05:30Ibiza
10h 10m
2 stops
BHD15:40Belfast City
Iberia
6 Jul
BHD02:50Belfast City
9h 05m
2 stops
IBZ11:55Ibiza
9 Jul
IBZ05:30Ibiza
10h 10m
2 stops
BHD15:40Belfast City
Iberia
3 Jul
BHD10:55Belfast City
17h 15m
2 stops
IBZ04:10Ibiza
7 Jul
IBZ05:30Ibiza
10h 10m
2 stops
BHD15:40Belfast City

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Belfast to Ibiza

If you're looking for one-way flights from Belfast to Ibiza, view some of our deals below provided by Jet2 and Ryanair
Jet2
11 Jul
BFS11:40Belfast Intl
3h 10m
IBZ14:50Ibiza
Multiple Airlines
11 Jul
BFS08:20Belfast Intl
5h 55m
1 stop
IBZ14:15Ibiza
Multiple Airlines
29 Jun
BHD04:20Belfast City
7h 35m
1 stop
IBZ11:55Ibiza

Best airlines flying from Belfast to Ibiza

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Belfast to Ibiza with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom £50
Free cancellation
Rating
6.8
easyJet
PriceFrom £79
Free cancellation
Rating
7.3
Jet2
PriceFrom £98
Free cancellation
Rating
8.0
KLM
PriceFrom £135
Free cancellation
Rating
7.9
British Airways
PriceFrom £168
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5

  • Are airlines flying from Belfast to Ibiza offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Belfast to Ibiza are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Jet2, easyJet, and British Airways.


Alternative routes for Belfast to Ibiza

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Belfast to Palma de Mallorca Flights
Fastest flight time2h 50m
Cheapest price£14
Londonderry to Palma de Mallorca Flights
Fastest flight time12h 15m
Cheapest price£185
Belfast to Mahón Flights
Fastest flight time13h 20m
Cheapest price£290