Cheap flights from Belfast to Washington, D.C. from £486

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 2/7
Sat 9/7

Flight information for Belfast to Washington, D.C.

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Belfast to Washington, D.C.

Best price found

£486

Fastest flight time

11h 10m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Washington, D.C.

2 airports
The best one-way flight to Washington, D.C. from Belfast in the past 72 hours is £486. The best return flight deal from Belfast to Washington, D.C. found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £498.
The fastest flight from Belfast to Washington, D.C. takes 11h 10m
There are no direct flights from Belfast to Washington, D.C.. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Belfast City Airport - Washington, D.C. Reagan-National Airport, Belfast Intl Airport - Baltimore/Washington Airport and Belfast City Airport - Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport.
There are 2 airports near Washington, D.C.: Washington, D.C. Reagan-National (DCA), Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl (IAD)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Belfast to Washington, D.C.

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Belfast to Washington, D.C.?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to Washington, D.C. from Belfast is March. The most expensive is June.

What is the cheapest Belfast to Washington, D.C. flight route?

Belfast City - Washington, D.C. Reagan-National

Fly from Belfast City to Washington, D.C. Reagan-National for the best Belfast - Washington, D.C. flight prices

If you are looking to fly from Belfast to Washington, D.C., you are most likely going to fly from Belfast Intl Airport to Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport, the most popular airports on that route. If you are looking for an alternate airport near Belfast Intl Airport, Belfast City Airport is a great option and is located in Belfast. You may be looking for an airport near Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport to land at when travelling from Belfast and Washington, D.C. Reagan-National Airport, located in Washington, D.C. is a great option. In June, £611 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Belfast to Washington, D.C. which you can find when you fly BFS — DCA.

Belfast Intl Airport (BFS) to Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport (IAD)£638
Search Flight Deals
Belfast Intl Airport (BFS) to Washington, D.C. Reagan-National Airport (DCA)£611
Search Flight Deals
Belfast City Airport (BHD) to Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport (IAD)£638
Search Flight Deals
Belfast City Airport (BHD) to Washington, D.C. Reagan-National Airport (DCA)£611
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Belfast to Washington, D.C.

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Belfast to Washington, D.C. by changing tabs
Finnair
2 Sep
BHD02:50Belfast City
14h 21m
2 stops
DCA17:11Washington, D.C. Reagan-National
12 Sep
DCA13:35Washington, D.C. Reagan-National
15h 15m
2 stops
BHD04:50Belfast City
British Airways
7 Nov
BHD04:05Belfast City
11h 10m
1 stop
IAD15:15Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
20 Nov
IAD17:00Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
11h 20m
1 stop
BHD04:20Belfast City
Virgin Atlantic
7 Nov
BHD12:20Belfast City
28h 58m
2 stops
DCA17:18Washington, D.C. Reagan-National
20 Nov
DCA10:00Washington, D.C. Reagan-National
20h 50m
2 stops
BHD06:50Belfast City
Delta
7 Nov
BHD12:20Belfast City
35h 04m
2 stops
BWI23:24Baltimore/Washington
20 Nov
BWI07:35Baltimore/Washington
23h 15m
2 stops
BHD06:50Belfast City
Iberia
7 Nov
BHD04:05Belfast City
14h 50m
1 stop
BWI18:55Baltimore/Washington
20 Nov
BWI04:43Baltimore/Washington
47h 42m
2 stops
BHD04:25Belfast City
Aer Lingus
2 Sep
BHD14:35Belfast City
26h 05m
2 stops
IAD16:40Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
12 Sep
IAD13:10Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
14h 25m
2 stops
BHD03:35Belfast City

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Belfast to Washington, D.C.

If you're looking for one-way flights from Belfast to Washington, D.C., view some of our deals below provided by Aer Lingus
Multiple Airlines
1 Aug
BFS16:50Belfast Intl
26h 00m
2 stops
BWI18:50Baltimore/Washington
Aer Lingus
1 Aug
BHD06:10Belfast City
14h 10m
2 stops
IAD20:20Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
Multiple Airlines
2 Aug
BFS14:20Belfast Intl
30h 10m
2 stops
BWI20:30Baltimore/Washington

British Airways flights from Belfast to Washington, D.C.

Our best British Airways deals on Belfast to Washington, D.C. flight tickets
British Airways
7 Nov
BHD04:05Belfast City
11h 10m
1 stop
IAD15:15Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
20 Nov
IAD17:00Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
11h 20m
1 stop
BHD04:20Belfast City
British Airways
2 Sep
BHD05:40Belfast City
15h 45m
1 stop
IAD21:25Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
12 Sep
IAD14:10Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
14h 40m
1 stop
BHD04:50Belfast City
British Airways
2 Sep
BHD02:50Belfast City
17h 15m
1 stop
BWI20:05Baltimore/Washington
12 Sep
BWI16:50Baltimore/Washington
12h 00m
1 stop
BHD04:50Belfast City

Aer Lingus flights from Belfast to Washington, D.C.

Our best Aer Lingus deals on Belfast to Washington, D.C. flight tickets
Aer Lingus
2 Sep
BHD14:35Belfast City
26h 05m
2 stops
IAD16:40Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
12 Sep
IAD13:10Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
14h 25m
2 stops
BHD03:35Belfast City
Aer Lingus
2 Sep
BHD11:00Belfast City
29h 40m
2 stops
IAD16:40Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
12 Sep
IAD13:10Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
14h 05m
2 stops
BHD03:15Belfast City

  • Are airlines flying from Belfast to Washington, D.C. offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Belfast to Washington, D.C. are responding to the global pandemic. The following airline may have a flexible change policy to help accommodate travellers: British Airways.

  • How far is Belfast to Washington, D.C. by plane?

    Belfast and Washington, D.C. are 3373.5 mi apart from one another. By plane, this route typically takes 11h 10m.



Why use momondo?

Finding the right flight to Washington, D.C. from Belfast is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Washington, D.C. quick and easy, saving you time and money.

Flights from Belfast to Washington, D.C. with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Washington, D.C. from Belfast.

If you are simply researching potential flights to Washington, D.C., momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Washington, D.C. from Belfast and alert you when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.