Cheap flights from Berlin to Dallas from £351

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 29/6
Wed 6/7

Flight information for Berlin to Dallas

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Berlin to Dallas

Fastest flight time

20h 58m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Dallas

3 airports
The fastest flight from Berlin to Dallas takes 20h 58m
There are no direct flights from Berlin to Dallas. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Berlin Brandenburg Airport - Dallas/Fort Worth Airport.
There are 3 airports near Dallas: Dallas Addison (ADS), Dallas/Fort Worth (DFW), Dallas Love Field (DAL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Berlin to Dallas

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Berlin to Dallas?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dallas from Berlin is March. The most expensive is August.

What is the cheapest Berlin to Dallas flight route?

Berlin Brandenburg - Dallas/Fort Worth

Fly from Berlin Brandenburg to Dallas/Fort Worth for the best Berlin - Dallas flight prices

How far in advance should you book Berlin to Dallas flights?

20 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Berlin to Dallas is approximately 20 days to departure

If you are looking to fly from Berlin to Dallas, you are most likely going to fly from Berlin Brandenburg Airport to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport, the most popular airports on that route. In June, £351 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Berlin to Dallas which you can find when you fly BER — DFW.

Berlin Brandenburg Airport (BER) to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport (DFW)£351
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Berlin to Dallas

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Berlin to Dallas by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
28 Sep
BER05:15Berlin Brandenburg
19h 49m
2 stops
DFW01:04Dallas/Fort Worth
9 Oct
DFW15:15Dallas/Fort Worth
20h 05m
1 stop
BER11:20Berlin Brandenburg
British Airways
1 Sep
BER07:00Berlin Brandenburg
13h 00m
1 stop
DFW20:00Dallas/Fort Worth
1 Oct
DFW15:30Dallas/Fort Worth
13h 05m
1 stop
BER04:35Berlin Brandenburg
Finnair
5 Nov
BER04:55Berlin Brandenburg
14h 00m
1 stop
DFW18:55Dallas/Fort Worth
12 Nov
DFW12:40Dallas/Fort Worth
17h 45m
1 stop
BER06:25Berlin Brandenburg
Delta
23 Sep
BER05:05Berlin Brandenburg
20h 04m
2 stops
DFW01:09Dallas/Fort Worth
29 Sep
DFW01:40Dallas/Fort Worth
19h 40m
2 stops
BER21:20Berlin Brandenburg
KLM
31 Aug
BER02:00Berlin Brandenburg
17h 16m
2 stops
DFW19:16Dallas/Fort Worth
1 Oct
DFW13:39Dallas/Fort Worth
16h 01m
2 stops
BER05:40Berlin Brandenburg
Lufthansa
19 Oct
BER03:45Berlin Brandenburg
13h 30m
1 stop
DFW17:15Dallas/Fort Worth
25 Oct
DFW12:06Dallas/Fort Worth
14h 49m
2 stops
BER02:55Berlin Brandenburg

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Berlin to Dallas

If you're looking for one-way flights from Berlin to Dallas, view some of our deals below provided by Delta, KLM and Lufthansa
Delta
10 Sep
BER05:05Berlin Brandenburg
21h 40m
2 stops
DFW02:45Dallas/Fort Worth
Multiple Airlines
14 Jul
BER02:45Berlin Brandenburg
23h 25m
2 stops
DFW02:10Dallas/Fort Worth
KLM
18 Sep
BER02:00Berlin Brandenburg
17h 29m
2 stops
DFW19:29Dallas/Fort Worth

Search last-minute flights to Dallas from Berlin

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Berlin to Dallas
Multiple Airlines
29 Jun
BER02:00Berlin Brandenburg
21h 02m
2 stops
DFW23:02Dallas/Fort Worth
6 Jul
DFW11:40Dallas/Fort Worth
24h 00m
1 stop
BER11:40Berlin Brandenburg
KLM
29 Jun
BER02:00Berlin Brandenburg
21h 02m
2 stops
DFW23:02Dallas/Fort Worth
6 Jul
DFW14:27Dallas/Fort Worth
16h 33m
2 stops
BER07:00Berlin Brandenburg
British Airways
30 Jun
BER16:55Berlin Brandenburg
31h 12m
2 stops
DFW00:07Dallas/Fort Worth
6 Aug
DFW10:39Dallas/Fort Worth
24h 41m
2 stops
BER11:20Berlin Brandenburg
Lufthansa
29 Jun
BER08:50Berlin Brandenburg
16h 39m
2 stops
DFW01:29Dallas/Fort Worth
31 Aug
DFW12:00Dallas/Fort Worth
13h 55m
1 stop
BER01:55Berlin Brandenburg
KLM
1 Jul
BER16:30Berlin Brandenburg
27h 36m
2 stops
DFW20:06Dallas/Fort Worth
24 Jul
DFW13:29Dallas/Fort Worth
16h 11m
2 stops
BER05:40Berlin Brandenburg
Multiple Airlines
1 Jul
BER15:00Berlin Brandenburg
29h 06m
2 stops
DFW20:06Dallas/Fort Worth
24 Jul
DFW11:40Dallas/Fort Worth
24h 00m
1 stop
BER11:40Berlin Brandenburg

KLM flights from Berlin to Dallas

Our best KLM deals on Berlin to Dallas flight tickets
KLM
31 Aug
BER02:00Berlin Brandenburg
17h 16m
2 stops
DFW19:16Dallas/Fort Worth
1 Oct
DFW13:39Dallas/Fort Worth
16h 01m
2 stops
BER05:40Berlin Brandenburg
KLM
1 Sep
BER02:00Berlin Brandenburg
17h 16m
2 stops
DFW19:16Dallas/Fort Worth
1 Oct
DFW13:39Dallas/Fort Worth
16h 01m
2 stops
BER05:40Berlin Brandenburg
KLM
31 Aug
BER02:15Berlin Brandenburg
18h 49m
2 stops
DFW21:04Dallas/Fort Worth
1 Oct
DFW13:39Dallas/Fort Worth
16h 01m
2 stops
BER05:40Berlin Brandenburg

British Airways flights from Berlin to Dallas

Our best British Airways deals on Berlin to Dallas flight tickets
British Airways
1 Sep
BER07:00Berlin Brandenburg
13h 00m
1 stop
DFW20:00Dallas/Fort Worth
1 Oct
DFW15:30Dallas/Fort Worth
13h 05m
1 stop
BER04:35Berlin Brandenburg
British Airways
1 Sep
BER07:00Berlin Brandenburg
13h 00m
1 stop
DFW20:00Dallas/Fort Worth
1 Oct
DFW15:30Dallas/Fort Worth
13h 05m
1 stop
BER04:35Berlin Brandenburg
British Airways
28 Sep
BER07:10Berlin Brandenburg
13h 59m
1 stop
DFW21:09Dallas/Fort Worth
8 Oct
DFW11:27Dallas/Fort Worth
13h 08m
1 stop
BER00:35Berlin Brandenburg

  • Are airlines flying from Berlin Brandenburg to Dallas offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Berlin Brandenburg to Dallas are responding to the global pandemic. The following airline may have a flexible change policy to help accommodate travellers: British Airways.

  • How far is Berlin Brandenburg to Dallas by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Berlin Brandenburg to Dallas is 5202.5 mi. Typically, this will take 13h 00m by plane in normal conditions.



Why use momondo?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Dallas from Berlin.

Yes. All flights to Dallas from Berlin on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Berlin to Dallas.

Price alerts on flights to Dallas from Berlin are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.