Cheap flights from London to Marrakech

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 20/6
Sun 27/6

Flight information for London to Marrakech
(LON to RAK)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London to Marrakech
Best price found£32The best flight deal from London to Marrakech found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £32
Fastest flight time3h 30mThe fastest flight from London to Marrakech takes 3h 30m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from London to Marrakech. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are London Stansted Airport - Marrakech Menara Airport, London City Airport - Marrakech Menara Airport and London Gatwick Airport - Marrakech Menara Airport.
Airports in Marrakech1 airportThere is 1 airport near Marrakech: Marrakech Menara (RAK)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London to Marrakech

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from London to Marrakech?

January

The cheapest time of year to fly to Marrakech from London is January. The most expensive is April.

What is the cheapest day to depart London for Marrakech?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from London to Marrakech?

at midday

London to Marrakech flights are approximately 24% more expensive in the evening than at midday

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Marrakech from London?

Malta MedAir

Air Arabia Maroc, Air Europa, and Iberia are the most popular carriers operating from London to Marrakech

What is the cheapest London to Marrakech flight route?

London Stansted - Marrakech Menara

Fly from London Stansted to Marrakech Menara for the best London - Marrakech flight prices

How far in advance should you book London to Marrakech flights?

57 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from London to Marrakech is approximately 57 days to departure


London to Marrakech flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London to Marrakech by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
12 Nov
LGW10:40London Gatwick
3h 35m
RAK14:15Marrakech Menara
13 Nov
RAK14:10Marrakech Menara
3h 30m
LGW17:40London Gatwick
British Airways
11 Dec
LGW08:45London Gatwick
3h 30m
RAK12:15Marrakech Menara
19 Dec
RAK14:40Marrakech Menara
3h 35m
LGW18:15London Gatwick
Ryanair UK
3 Aug
STN03:45London Stansted
3h 35m
RAK07:20Marrakech Menara
10 Aug
RAK07:45Marrakech Menara
3h 35m
STN11:20London Stansted
Ryanair
3 Aug
STN03:45London Stansted
3h 35m
RAK07:20Marrakech Menara
10 Aug
RAK07:45Marrakech Menara
3h 35m
STN11:20London Stansted
Ryanair UK
3 Aug
STN03:45London Stansted
3h 35m
RAK07:20Marrakech Menara
9 Aug
RAK07:45Marrakech Menara
3h 35m
STN11:20London Stansted
Ryanair UK
2 Aug
STN03:45London Stansted
3h 35m
RAK07:20Marrakech Menara
9 Aug
RAK07:45Marrakech Menara
3h 35m
STN11:20London Stansted

Find the cheapest one-way flights from London to Marrakech

If you're looking for one-way flights from London to Marrakech, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair, Ryanair UK and easyJet
Ryanair UK
20 Aug
STN03:45London Stansted
3h 35m
RAK07:20Marrakech Menara
Ryanair UK
12 Aug
STN03:45London Stansted
3h 35m
RAK07:20Marrakech Menara
easyJet
23 Nov
LGW02:40London Gatwick
3h 40m
RAK06:20Marrakech Menara

Best airlines flying from London to Marrakech

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from London to Marrakech with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom £37
Free cancellation
Rating
6.8
easyJet
PriceFrom £47
Free cancellation
Rating
7.3
British Airways
PriceFrom £73
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5
Air Europa
PriceFrom £78
Free cancellation
Rating
6.2
Iberia
PriceFrom £81
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Brussels Airlines
PriceFrom £89
Free cancellation
Rating
6.5
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
PriceFrom £95
Free cancellation
Rating
7.7
Air France
PriceFrom £122
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2
Austrian Airlines
PriceFrom £125
Free cancellation
Rating
7.1
Lufthansa
PriceFrom £128
Free cancellation
Rating
7.6

  • Are airlines flying from London to Marrakech Menara offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from London to Marrakech Menara are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Ryanair, easyJet, and British Airways.


Alternative routes for London to Marrakech

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Casablanca Flights
Fastest flight time3h 15m
Cheapest price£26
London to Rabat Flights
Fastest flight time3h 15m
Cheapest price£40
Manchester to Marrakech Flights
Fastest flight time3h 40m
Cheapest price£64
London to Fez Flights
Fastest flight time8h 00m
Cheapest price£65
London to Tangier Flights
Fastest flight time2h 50m
Cheapest price£87
London to Agadir Flights
Fastest flight time3h 50m
Cheapest price£89