Flights Europe Ireland Cork Birmingham - Cork

Flights from Birmingham to Cork

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Birmingham to Cork flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Birmingham to Cork by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Aer Lingus
Aer Lingus
BHX
18:05
Birmingham airport
1h 30m
19:35
ORK
Cork airport
Aer Lingus
ORK
07:45
Cork airport
1h 25m
09:10
BHX
Birmingham airport
80 GBP
Aer Lingus
Aer Lingus
BHX
22:00
Birmingham airport
1h 35m
23:35
ORK
Cork airport
Aer Lingus
ORK
16:10
Cork airport
1h 30m
17:40
BHX
Birmingham airport
87 GBP
Aer Lingus
Aer Lingus
BHX
22:00
Birmingham airport
1h 35m
23:35
ORK
Cork airport
Aer Lingus
ORK
07:45
Cork airport
1h 25m
09:10
BHX
Birmingham airport
94 GBP
Aer Lingus
Aer Lingus
BHX
18:05
Birmingham airport
1h 30m
19:35
ORK
Cork airport
Aer Lingus
ORK
07:45
Cork airport
1h 25m
09:10
BHX
Birmingham airport
80 GBP
Aer Lingus
Aer Lingus
BHX
22:00
Birmingham airport
1h 35m
23:35
ORK
Cork airport
Aer Lingus
ORK
07:45
Cork airport
1h 25m
09:10
BHX
Birmingham airport
94 GBP
Aer Lingus
Aer Lingus
BHX
09:35
Birmingham airport
1h 35m
11:10
ORK
Cork airport
Aer Lingus
ORK
07:45
Cork airport
1h 25m
09:10
BHX
Birmingham airport
100 GBP

How to get the cheapest flight from Birmingham to Cork

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY
February
The cheapest time of year to fly to Cork from Birmingham is February. The most expensive is August.
CHEAPEST DAY TO FLY
Monday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Friday.
CHEAPEST TIME TO FLY
at midday
Birmingham to Cork flights are approximately 39% more expensive in the afternoon than at midday
CHEAPEST AIRLINE
Ryanair
Ryanair, Aer Lingus, and Air France are the most popular carriers operating from Birmingham to Cork
CHEAPEST ROUTE
Birmingham - Cork
Fly from Birmingham to Cork for the best Birmingham - Cork flight prices
BHX
Birmingham
ORK
Cork
CHEAPEST TIME TO BOOK
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Birmingham to Cork is approximately 60 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Birmingham to Cork

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Birmingham to Cork
Fastest flight time
1h 30m
The fastest flight from Birmingham to Cork takes 1h 30m.
Direct flights
Every day
Direct flights go from Birmingham to Cork every day.
Airports in Cork
1 airport
There is 1 airport near Cork: Cork (ORK)

Cost comparison between Birmingham and Cork

Compare the costs of everyday items in Birmingham and Cork
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
12 GBP
Birmingham
11 GBP
Cork
Fast food
McDonald's meal
6 GBP
Birmingham
6.82 GBP
Cork
Soft drink
0.33 liter
1.43 GBP
Birmingham
1.75 GBP
Cork
Coffee
Cappuccino
3 GBP
Birmingham
2.52 GBP
Cork
Public transport
One-way ticket
2 GBP
Birmingham
1.96 GBP
Cork

Flights from Birmingham to:

Flights to Cork from:

Flights Europe Ireland Cork Birmingham - Cork