Find cheap flights to Donegal

Fri 22/2
Fri 1/3
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

When is the best time to fly to Donegal?

+60.0%
+40.0%
+20.0%
Base
Price
133 - 205 GBP

Donegal flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Donegal found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
STN
05:00
London Stansted airport
7h 50m
1 Stop
12:50
CFN
Donegal airport
Multiple Airlines
CFN
05:00
Donegal airport
5h 20m
1 Stop
10:20
STN
London Stansted airport
152 GBP
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
SEN
05:00
London Southend airport
7h 50m
1 Stop
12:50
CFN
Donegal airport
Multiple Airlines
CFN
05:00
Donegal airport
8h 15m
1 Stop
13:15
SEN
London Southend airport
152 GBP
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
LGW
05:00
London Gatwick airport
16h 45m
1 Stop
21:45
CFN
Donegal airport
Multiple Airlines
CFN
05:00
Donegal airport
3h 40m
1 Stop
08:40
LGW
London Gatwick airport
153 GBP
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
LTN
05:00
London Luton airport
7h 50m
1 Stop
12:50
CFN
Donegal airport
Multiple Airlines
CFN
05:00
Donegal airport
9h 20m
1 Stop
14:20
LTN
London Luton airport
162 GBP
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
LHR
05:00
London Heathrow airport
9h 20m
1 Stop
14:20
CFN
Donegal airport
Multiple Airlines
CFN
05:00
Donegal airport
4h 45m
1 Stop
09:45
LHR
London Heathrow airport
231 GBP
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
LCY
05:00
London City airport
4h 40m
1 Stop
09:40
CFN
Donegal airport
Multiple Airlines
CFN
05:00
Donegal airport
7h 05m
1 Stop
12:05
LCY
London City airport
400 GBP
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
LCY
05:00
London City airport
4h 40m
1 Stop
09:40
CFN
Donegal airport
Multiple Airlines
CFN
05:00
Donegal airport
7h 05m
1 Stop
12:05
LCY
London City airport
400 GBP
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
STN
05:00
London Stansted airport
7h 50m
1 Stop
12:50
CFN
Donegal airport
Multiple Airlines
CFN
05:00
Donegal airport
5h 20m
1 Stop
10:20
STN
London Stansted airport
152 GBP
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
LHR
05:00
London Heathrow airport
9h 20m
1 Stop
14:20
CFN
Donegal airport
Multiple Airlines
CFN
05:00
Donegal airport
4h 45m
1 Stop
09:45
LHR
London Heathrow airport
231 GBP
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
SEN
05:00
London Southend airport
7h 50m
1 Stop
12:50
CFN
Donegal airport
Multiple Airlines
CFN
05:00
Donegal airport
8h 15m
1 Stop
13:15
SEN
London Southend airport
152 GBP
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
LTN
05:00
London Luton airport
7h 50m
1 Stop
12:50
CFN
Donegal airport
Multiple Airlines
CFN
05:00
Donegal airport
9h 20m
1 Stop
14:20
LTN
London Luton airport
162 GBP
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
LGW
05:00
London Gatwick airport
16h 45m
1 Stop
21:45
CFN
Donegal airport
Multiple Airlines
CFN
05:00
Donegal airport
3h 40m
1 Stop
08:40
LGW
London Gatwick airport
153 GBP

Which airlines operate flights to Donegal?

While low cost carriers are the cheapest, don’t forget that the fares often do not include checked baggage, meals, or drinks. Take a look at our estimated additional fees in your search results to get an idea of how much extra you may have to pay.


Airports near Donegal

Below you will find all the airports in Donegal along with the distance from the city centre
Donegal
28 mi from city centre

Quick facts about Donegal

Time, currency, and the basics — see the local time and get an idea of how much money you will spend on the basics in Donegal
Local time
Currency
Euro
Beer
Pint of beer
2.14 GBP
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
13 GBP
Public transport
One-way ticket
5.65 GBP

Start planning your trip to Donegal


Popular routes to Donegal

Most frequently searched flights to Donegal along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration