Flights Europe Iceland Birmingham to Iceland

Flights from Birmingham to Iceland

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Birmingham to Iceland flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Birmingham to Iceland by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Jet2
Jet2
11 Nov
BHX
07:55
Birmingham airport
2h 50m
10:45
KEF
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl airport
Jet2
14 Nov
KEF
11:45
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl airport
2h 45m
14:30
BHX
Birmingham airport
148 GBP
SAS
SAS
29 Oct
BHX
10:05
Birmingham airport
24h 35m
1 Stop
10:40
+1
KEF
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl airport
SAS
02 Nov
KEF
11:20
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl airport
22h 40m
1 Stop
10:00
+1
BHX
Birmingham airport
169 GBP
SAS
SAS
25 Oct
BHX
20:25
Birmingham airport
14h 50m
1 Stop
10:15
+1
KEF
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl airport
SAS
28 Oct
KEF
19:25
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl airport
13h 00m
1 Stop
08:25
+1
BHX
Birmingham airport
204 GBP
easyJet
easyJet
26 Oct
BHX
09:30
Birmingham airport
10h 15m
1 Stop
18:45
KEF
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl airport
easyJet
28 Oct
KEF
19:25
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl airport
13h 00m
1 Stop
08:25
+1
BHX
Birmingham airport
215 GBP
Iberia
Iberia
24 Oct
BHX
14:40
Birmingham airport
8h 20m
1 Stop
22:00
KEF
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl airport
Iberia
25 Oct
KEF
10:30
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl airport
7h 15m
1 Stop
18:45
BHX
Birmingham airport
233 GBP
easyJet
easyJet
16 Dec
BHX
12:00
Birmingham airport
6h 45m
1 Stop
18:45
KEF
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl airport
easyJet
20 Dec
KEF
10:15
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl airport
6h 25m
1 Stop
16:40
BHX
Birmingham airport
237 GBP
Jet2
Jet2
11 Nov
BHX
07:55
Birmingham airport
2h 50m
10:45
KEF
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl airport
Jet2
14 Nov
KEF
11:45
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl airport
2h 45m
14:30
BHX
Birmingham airport
148 GBP
Lufthansa
Lufthansa
13 Sep
BHX
19:15
Birmingham airport
6h 15m
1 Stop
00:30
+1
KEF
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl airport
Lufthansa
20 Sep
KEF
00:25
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl airport
6h 40m
1 Stop
08:05
BHX
Birmingham airport
296 GBP
easyJet
easyJet
16 Dec
BHX
12:00
Birmingham airport
6h 45m
1 Stop
18:45
KEF
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl airport
easyJet
20 Dec
KEF
10:15
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl airport
6h 25m
1 Stop
16:40
BHX
Birmingham airport
237 GBP
SAS
SAS
22 Oct
BHX
11:05
Birmingham airport
6h 10m
1 Stop
16:15
KEF
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl airport
SAS
30 Oct
KEF
11:20
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl airport
7h 25m
1 Stop
18:45
BHX
Birmingham airport
252 GBP
SAS
SAS
24 Oct
BHX
11:05
Birmingham airport
6h 10m
1 Stop
16:15
KEF
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl airport
SAS
30 Oct
KEF
11:20
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl airport
7h 25m
1 Stop
18:45
BHX
Birmingham airport
252 GBP
Iberia
Iberia
24 Oct
BHX
14:40
Birmingham airport
8h 20m
1 Stop
22:00
KEF
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl airport
Iberia
25 Oct
KEF
10:30
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl airport
7h 15m
1 Stop
18:45
BHX
Birmingham airport
233 GBP

Alternative routes for Birmingham to Iceland

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Manchester to Reykjavik
Fastest flight time
2h 45m
Cheapest price
90 GBP
London to Reykjavik
Fastest flight time
3h 00m
Cheapest price
56 GBP

Flights from Birmingham to:

Flights to Iceland from:


Flights to other cities in Iceland

Lost the lust for Iceland? Check out some flights to other cities in Iceland
Flights Europe Iceland Birmingham to Iceland