Cheap flights from Birmingham to Kigali from £423

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Wed 17/8
Wed 24/8

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Birmingham to Kigali
(BHX to KGL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Birmingham to Kigali

Best price found

£629

Fastest flight time

24h 10m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Kigali

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Kigali from Birmingham in the past 72 hours is £629. The best return flight deal from Birmingham to Kigali found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £413.
The fastest flight from Birmingham to Kigali takes 24h 10m
There are no direct flights from Birmingham to Kigali. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Birmingham Airport - Kigali Intl Airport.
There is 1 airport near Kigali: Kigali Intl (KGL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Birmingham to Kigali

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Birmingham to Kigali?

August

The cheapest time of year to fly to Kigali from Birmingham is August. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Birmingham for Kigali?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Birmingham to Kigali?

in the morning

Birmingham to Kigali flights are approximately 49% more expensive in the evening than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Kigali from Birmingham?

Brussels Airlines

Brussels Airlines, KLM, and Turkish Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Birmingham to Kigali

What is the cheapest Birmingham to Kigali flight route?

Birmingham - Kigali Intl

Fly from Birmingham to Kigali Intl for the best Birmingham - Kigali flight prices

How far in advance should you book Birmingham to Kigali flights?

58 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Birmingham to Kigali is approximately 58 days to departure

When you’re planning your trip from Birmingham to Kigali, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Birmingham Airport to Kigali Intl Airport. You may be looking for an airport near Birmingham Airport to depart from when travelling to Kigali and Manchester Airport, located in Manchester is a great option. The least expensive flight option from Birmingham to Kigali will typically be BHX — KGL during the month of August with an average price of £478 RT.

Manchester Airport (MAN) to Kigali Intl Airport (KGL)£495
Search Flight Deals
Birmingham Airport (BHX) to Kigali Intl Airport (KGL)£478
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Birmingham to Kigali

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Birmingham to Kigali by changing tabs
Turkish Airlines
28 Nov
BHX06:05Birmingham
12h 20m
1 stop
KGL18:25Kigali Intl
1 Dec
KGL21:10Kigali Intl
15h 45m
2 stops
BHX12:55Birmingham
Multiple Airlines
3 Oct
BHX14:05Birmingham
24h 10m
1 stop
KGL14:15Kigali Intl
14 Oct
KGL13:40Kigali Intl
17h 05m
2 stops
BHX06:45Birmingham
Brussels Airlines
27 Nov
BHX11:15Birmingham
25h 45m
1 stop
KGL13:00Kigali Intl
19 Dec
KGL16:10Kigali Intl
20h 20m
2 stops
BHX12:30Birmingham
Lufthansa
27 Nov
BHX12:30Birmingham
24h 30m
2 stops
KGL13:00Kigali Intl
19 Dec
KGL16:10Kigali Intl
21h 40m
3 stops
BHX13:50Birmingham
Kenya Airways
3 Oct
BHX09:10Birmingham
18h 00m
2 stops
KGL03:10Kigali Intl
14 Oct
KGL13:40Kigali Intl
17h 05m
2 stops
BHX06:45Birmingham
KLM
2 Oct
BHX09:10Birmingham
29h 05m
1 stop
KGL14:15Kigali Intl
15 Oct
KGL16:25Kigali Intl
14h 25m
2 stops
BHX06:50Birmingham

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Birmingham to Kigali

If you're looking for one-way flights from Birmingham to Kigali, view some of our deals below provided by Brussels Airlines
Brussels Airlines
21 Sep
BHX13:45Birmingham
24h 10m
1 stop
KGL13:55Kigali Intl

Best airlines flying from Birmingham to Kigali

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Birmingham to Kigali with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Brussels AirlinesPriceFrom £336Free CancellationRating
6.7
Search Brussels Airlines flights
KLMPriceFrom £394Free CancellationRating
7.6
Search KLM flights
Turkish AirlinesPriceFrom £405Free CancellationRating
8.0
Search Turkish Airlines flights

Brussels Airlines flights from Birmingham to Kigali

Our best Brussels Airlines deals on Birmingham to Kigali flight tickets
Brussels Airlines
27 Nov
BHX11:15Birmingham
25h 45m
1 stop
KGL13:00Kigali Intl
19 Dec
KGL16:10Kigali Intl
20h 20m
2 stops
BHX12:30Birmingham
Brussels Airlines
3 Oct
BHX02:05Birmingham
11h 50m
1 stop
KGL13:55Kigali Intl
13 Oct
KGL16:10Kigali Intl
21h 45m
2 stops
BHX13:55Birmingham
Brussels Airlines
4 Oct
BHX02:05Birmingham
11h 50m
1 stop
KGL13:55Kigali Intl
13 Oct
KGL16:10Kigali Intl
26h 25m
2 stops
BHX18:35Birmingham

Lufthansa flights from Birmingham to Kigali

Our best Lufthansa deals on Birmingham to Kigali flight tickets
Lufthansa
27 Nov
BHX12:30Birmingham
24h 30m
2 stops
KGL13:00Kigali Intl
19 Dec
KGL16:10Kigali Intl
21h 40m
3 stops
BHX13:50Birmingham
Lufthansa
3 Oct
BHX13:40Birmingham
24h 15m
2 stops
KGL13:55Kigali Intl
14 Oct
KGL16:10Kigali Intl
21h 50m
3 stops
BHX14:00Birmingham
Lufthansa
5 Oct
BHX13:40Birmingham
24h 15m
2 stops
KGL13:55Kigali Intl
14 Oct
KGL16:10Kigali Intl
21h 50m
3 stops
BHX14:00Birmingham

  • Are airlines flying from Birmingham to Kigali Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Birmingham to Kigali Intl are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Turkish Airlines, KLM, and Brussels Airlines. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Turkish Airlines that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Birmingham to Kigali Intl by plane?

    The distance between Birmingham and Kigali Intl is about 4191.5 mi. Typically, this will take 11h 40m by plane in normal conditions.



Alternative routes for Birmingham to Kigali

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Kigali Flights
Fastest flight time11h 05m
Cheapest price£455
Manchester to Kigali Flights
Fastest flight time11h 50m
Cheapest price£495
Bristol to Kigali Flights
Fastest flight time29h 10m
Cheapest price£676
London to Cyangugu Flights
Fastest flight time24h 00m
Cheapest price£1,155

Similar Birmingham to Kigali flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Birmingham to Kigali route

Flights to other cities in Rwanda

Lost the lust for Kigali? Check out some flights to other cities in Rwanda

Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Birmingham to Kigali for you.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Kigali from Birmingham with this policy.

momondo helps you find the best flight between Birmingham and Kigali by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

Yes. momondo can track prices for Birmingham to Kigali flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.