Flights to Kigali Intl

£354 Cheap flights to Kigali

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Find the cheapest flights from the United Kingdom to Kigali

Cheap return flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Multiple Airlines Logo
14:30 - 06:00MAN  Manchester-KGL Kigali Intl
13h 30m1 stop Paris Charles de Gaulle
Multiple Airlines Logo
00:05 - 16:25KGL  Kigali Intl-MAN Manchester
18h 20m1 stop Paris Charles de Gaulle
£514Multiple Airlines
Thu, 3 Dec - Wed, 9 Dec
Multiple Airlines Logo
07:05 - 06:00BRS  Bristol-KGL Kigali Intl
20h 55m1 stop Paris Charles de Gaulle
Multiple Airlines Logo
00:05 - 13:45KGL  Kigali Intl-BRS Bristol
15h 40m1 stop Paris Charles de Gaulle
£532Multiple Airlines
Tue, 1 Dec - Mon, 7 Dec
Brussels Airlines Logo
06:50 - 19:40LHR  London Heathrow-KGL Kigali Intl
10h 50m1 stop Brussels Bruxelles-National
Brussels Airlines Logo
20:50 - 17:05KGL  Kigali Intl-LHR London Heathrow
22h 15m2 stops Entebbe Brussels Bruxelles-National
£567Brussels Airlines
Thu, 3 Dec - Sat, 19 Dec
Ethiopian Air Logo
20:15 - 09:40LHR  London Heathrow-KGL Kigali Intl
11h 25m1 stop Addis Ababa Bole
Ethiopian Air Logo
01:50 - 14:25KGL  Kigali Intl-LHR London Heathrow
14h 35m1 stop Addis Ababa Bole
£567Ethiopian Air
Thu, 5 Nov - Sun, 8 Nov
Ethiopian Air Logo
10:00 - 01:05LGW  London Gatwick-KGL Kigali Intl
13h 05m1 stop Addis Ababa Bole
Ethiopian Air Logo
17:35 - 05:40KGL  Kigali Intl-LGW London Gatwick
14h 05m1 stop Addis Ababa Bole
£567Ethiopian Air
Sun, 6 Dec - Mon, 21 Dec
Kenya Airways Logo
10:00 - 00:35LGW  London Gatwick-KGL Kigali Intl
12h 35m1 stop Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl
Kenya Airways Logo
03:40 - 06:20KGL  Kigali Intl-LGW London Gatwick
28h 40m1 stop Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl
£567Kenya Airways
Mon, 9 Nov - Thu, 19 Nov
SWISS Logo
18:40 - 19:40LHR  London Heathrow-KGL Kigali Intl
23h 00m2 stops Zurich Brussels Bruxelles-National
SWISS Logo
20:50 - 16:20KGL  Kigali Intl-LHR London Heathrow
21h 30m3 stops Entebbe Brussels Bruxelles-National Zurich
£567SWISS
Sun, 31 Jan - Tue, 16 Feb
SWISS Logo
18:40 - 19:40LHR  London Heathrow-KGL Kigali Intl
23h 00m2 stops Zurich Brussels Bruxelles-National
SWISS Logo
20:50 - 13:00KGL  Kigali Intl-LHR London Heathrow
18h 10m3 stops Entebbe Brussels Bruxelles-National Zurich
£567SWISS
Wed, 2 Dec - Sat, 19 Dec
Lufthansa Logo
19:30 - 19:40LHR  London Heathrow-KGL Kigali Intl
22h 10m2 stops Frankfurt am Main Brussels Bruxelles-National
Lufthansa Logo
20:50 - 16:50KGL  Kigali Intl-LHR London Heathrow
22h 00m3 stops Entebbe Brussels Bruxelles-National Frankfurt am Main
£571Lufthansa
Fri, 13 Nov - Thu, 26 Nov
Brussels Airlines Logo
18:00 - 19:40LHR  London Heathrow-KGL Kigali Intl
23h 40m1 stop Brussels Bruxelles-National
Brussels Airlines Logo
20:50 - 17:05KGL  Kigali Intl-LHR London Heathrow
22h 15m2 stops Entebbe Brussels Bruxelles-National
£573Brussels Airlines
Wed, 2 Dec - Sat, 19 Dec

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights to Kigali that are best for you.

Fly from

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

ManchesterKigali

MAN Manchester - KGL Kigali Intl

MANKGL

Manchester

Thu 3/12

14:30-06:00

1 stop13h 30m

Kigali Intl

Wed 9/12

00:05-16:25

1 stop18h 20m

£514

BristolKigali

BRS Bristol - KGL Kigali Intl

BRSKGL

Bristol

Tue 1/12

07:05-06:00

1 stop20h 55m

Kigali Intl

Mon 7/12

00:05-13:45

1 stop15h 40m

£532

LondonKigali

LHR London Heathrow - KGL Kigali Intl

LHRKGL

London Heathrow

Thu 3/12

06:50-19:40

1 stop10h 50m

Kigali Intl

Sat 19/12

20:50-17:05

2 stops22h 15m

£567
Fastest return journey

LondonKigali

LHR London Heathrow - KGL Kigali Intl

LHRKGL

London Heathrow

Thu 5/11

20:15-09:40

1 stop11h 25m

Kigali Intl

Sun 8/11

01:50-14:25

1 stop14h 35m

£567

LondonKigali

LGW London Gatwick - KGL Kigali Intl

LGWKGL

London Gatwick

Sun 6/12

10:00-01:05

1 stop13h 05m

Kigali Intl

Mon 21/12

17:35-05:40

1 stop14h 05m

£567

LondonKigali

LGW London Gatwick - KGL Kigali Intl

LGWKGL

London Gatwick

Mon 9/11

10:00-00:35

1 stop12h 35m

Kigali Intl

Thu 19/11

03:40-06:20

1 stop28h 40m

£567

LondonKigali

LHR London Heathrow - KGL Kigali Intl

LHRKGL

London Heathrow

Sun 31/1

18:40-19:40

2 stops23h 00m

Kigali Intl

Tue 16/2

20:50-16:20

3 stops21h 30m

£567

LondonKigali

LHR London Heathrow - KGL Kigali Intl

LHRKGL

London Heathrow

Wed 2/12

18:40-19:40

2 stops23h 00m

Kigali Intl

Sat 19/12

20:50-13:00

3 stops18h 10m

£567

LondonKigali

LHR London Heathrow - KGL Kigali Intl

LHRKGL

London Heathrow

Fri 13/11

19:30-19:40

2 stops22h 10m

Kigali Intl

Thu 26/11

20:50-16:50

3 stops22h 00m

£571

LondonKigali

LHR London Heathrow - KGL Kigali Intl

LHRKGL

London Heathrow

Wed 2/12

18:00-19:40

1 stop23h 40m

Kigali Intl

Sat 19/12

20:50-17:05

2 stops22h 15m

£573

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Kigali from

Kigali flights insights and trends

Explore insights for your Kigali flight to craft the best travel plan

What is the cheapest month to fly to Kigali?

In general, February is the cheapest month to fly from United Kingdom to Kigali. Due to it being the ‘off-season’ during this time, you can expect flight prices to be around £508. If you don’t want to visit Kigali in February, then you should wait until March to fly from United Kingdom, when ticket prices are also cheap, with an average price of £554.

What is the absolute cheapest flight to Kigali?

See prices from:

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Kigali?

On average, the least expensive day to fly to Kigali from United Kingdom is on a Tuesday. momondo users have found tickets for Tuesday departures for as low as £616. However, this price may fluctuate depending on the airline, the season, and holidays. If your travel schedule is flexible, try to avoid departing on a Friday because tickets tend to average around £672. These prices are subject to change though, so be sure to set up a Price Alert for flights to Kigali.

How far in advance should I book a flight to Kigali?

You are more likely to see cheaper flights to Kigali from United Kingdom when booking weeks ahead of your departure date. In general, you can expect to find flights to Kigali for around £691 when searching weeks before you fly. However, flight prices might be lower outside of this timeframe. For example, people recently found flights to Kigali from United Kingdom for as low as £606 on momondo.

Cheapest flights to Kigali Intl

Find the cheapest flights to Kigali Intl from your nearest city or airport
CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO KIGALI FROM LONDON HEATHROW AIRPORTJanuary25% cheaperFlying from London Heathrow Airport to Kigali costs on average just £521 in January
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO KIGALI FROM LONDON HEATHROW AIRPORTJuly43% more expensiveIt costs about £990 for flights to Kigali from London Heathrow Airport in July
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO KIGALI FROM LONDON HEATHROW AIRPORTAugust334% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Kigali from London Heathrow Airport in August than any other month

Cheap Kigali flight deals and tips

Summary info about Kigali flight prices, duration and airlines

Best One-Way Price

£354

Best Round-Trip Price

£514

Fastest flight time

12h 35m

Popular in

December
The best one-way flight price to Kigali from United Kingdom in the last 5 days is £354 (London Stansted to Kigali Intl).
The best return flight price to Kigali from United Kingdom in the last 5 days is £514 (Manchester to Kigali Intl).
The fastest flight to Kigali from United Kingdom takes 12h 35m (London Gatwick to Kigali Intl).
December has the highest demand for flights to Kigali, with a 0% price increase on average.

Frequently asked questions about flying to Kigali

How far in advance should I book a flight to Kigali?

The best time to book a flight to Kigali from United Kingdom is 77 days out, which is when prices tend to be around £660. However, in the past 72 hours, people saw flights from United Kingdom for as low as £438.

Is there an alternative airport near Kigali?

Those flying to Kigali could potentially find better pricing at Cyangugu Kamembe Airport (89 mi from Kigali city centre) depending on the month and departure airport.

Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Kigali?

Prices vary based on where travellers are departing from, but on average, the cheapest airport to fly to in Kigali is Cyangugu Kamembe Airport where the average price is £98. Users typically find the best prices when using momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

When did momondo last update prices for flights to Kigali Intl Airport?

Prices for flights to Kigali Intl Airport refresh daily.

How many operators does momondo search for flights to Kigali Intl Airport?

How old do you have to be to fly to Kigali Intl Airport?

The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their own age limitations. Flight duration, scheduling, and layovers are among the considerations that may influence age limits. We recommend that you double-check with the airline you are booking with for travel to Kigali Intl Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Kigali Intl Airport?

The required travel and health documents for your Kigali Intl Airport trip may vary depending on your itinerary and personal circumstances. As a general rule, you should carry multiple documents, including a national ID card or driver's license and a passport valid for six months after your intended arrival at Kigali Intl Airport. We recommend that you seek guidance from your airline or a reliable third party such as IATA.

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal to Kigali?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights to Kigali. Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good company.

Can I find flights to Kigali with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for flights to Kigali to just show those with flexible booking policies.

How can momondo help me find flights to Kigali?

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight to Kigali.

I’m not ready to book a flight to Kigali right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Price alerts on flights to Kigali are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.

An easier way to manage your Kigali Intl trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Fri 20/11
Fri 27/11

Find better results for your trip to Kigali

Popular Flights to Kigali