Cheap flights from Birmingham to Luqa

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Thu 5/8
Thu 12/8

Flight information for Birmingham to Luqa
(BHX to MLA)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Birmingham to Luqa
Best price found£22The best flight deal from Birmingham to Luqa found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £22
Fastest flight time3h 15mThe fastest flight from Birmingham to Luqa takes 3h 15m
Direct flightsThuDirect flights go from Birmingham to Luqa on Thursday. The only airline offering direct flights is Ryanair.
Airports in Luqa1 airportThere is 1 airport near Luqa: Luqa Malta Intl (MLA)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Birmingham to Luqa

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Birmingham to Luqa?

January

The cheapest time of year to fly to Luqa from Birmingham is January. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Birmingham for Luqa?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Birmingham to Luqa?

in the evening

Birmingham to Luqa flights are approximately 32% more expensive at midday than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Luqa from Birmingham?

Ryanair

Air Malta, Jet2, and Malta MedAir are the most popular carriers operating from Birmingham to Luqa

What is the cheapest Birmingham to Luqa flight route?

Birmingham - Luqa Malta Intl

Fly from Birmingham to Luqa Malta Intl for the best Birmingham - Luqa flight prices

How far in advance should you book Birmingham to Luqa flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Birmingham to Luqa is approximately 60 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Birmingham to Luqa

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Birmingham to Luqa by changing tabs
Ryanair
5 Aug
BHX09:45Birmingham
3h 15m
MLA13:00Luqa Malta Intl
10 Aug
MLA18:15Luqa Malta Intl
3h 25m
BHX21:40Birmingham
Ryanair
17 Aug
BHX13:30Birmingham
3h 15m
MLA16:45Luqa Malta Intl
24 Aug
MLA18:15Luqa Malta Intl
3h 25m
BHX21:40Birmingham
Ryanair
5 Aug
BHX09:45Birmingham
3h 15m
MLA13:00Luqa Malta Intl
10 Aug
MLA18:15Luqa Malta Intl
3h 25m
BHX21:40Birmingham
Ryanair
10 Aug
BHX13:30Birmingham
3h 15m
MLA16:45Luqa Malta Intl
19 Aug
MLA06:55Luqa Malta Intl
3h 25m
BHX10:20Birmingham
Ryanair
8 Aug
BHX15:40Birmingham
3h 15m
MLA18:55Luqa Malta Intl
12 Aug
MLA06:55Luqa Malta Intl
3h 25m
BHX10:20Birmingham
Ryanair
22 Aug
BHX15:40Birmingham
3h 15m
MLA18:55Luqa Malta Intl
31 Aug
MLA18:15Luqa Malta Intl
3h 25m
BHX21:40Birmingham

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Birmingham to Luqa

If you're looking for one-way flights from Birmingham to Luqa, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair and Vueling
Ryanair
8 Aug
BHX15:40Birmingham
3h 15m
MLA18:55Luqa Malta Intl
Ryanair
31 Aug
BHX13:30Birmingham
3h 15m
MLA16:45Luqa Malta Intl
Vueling
20 Aug
BHX10:25Birmingham
5h 55m
1 stop
MLA16:20Luqa Malta Intl

Best airlines flying from Birmingham to Luqa

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Birmingham to Luqa with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom £35
Free cancellation
Rating
6.8
Air Malta
PriceFrom £60
Free cancellation
Rating
6.4
Jet2
PriceFrom £64
Free cancellation
Rating
8.0
easyJet
PriceFrom £86
Free cancellation
Rating
7.3
SWISS
PriceFrom £99
Free cancellation
Rating
8.4
Lufthansa
PriceFrom £109
Free cancellation
Rating
7.6
Turkish Airlines
PriceFrom £138
Free cancellation
Rating
8.1
Brussels Airlines
PriceFrom £180
Free cancellation
Rating
6.5
KLM
PriceFrom £186
Free cancellation
Rating
7.8

  • Are airlines flying from Birmingham to Luqa Malta Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Birmingham to Luqa Malta Intl are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Ryanair, Lufthansa, and Jet2.

  • How far is Birmingham to Luqa Malta Intl by plane?

    Birmingham and Luqa Malta Intl are 1398.4 mi apart from one another. Typically, this will take 3h 15m by plane in normal conditions.


Alternative routes for Birmingham to Luqa

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Luqa Flights
Fastest flight time3h 05m
Cheapest price£23
Bournemouth to Luqa Flights
Fastest flight time3h 10m
Cheapest price£24
Liverpool to Luqa Flights
Fastest flight time3h 25m
Cheapest price£32
Manchester to Luqa Flights
Fastest flight time3h 20m
Cheapest price£36
Nottingham to Luqa Flights
Fastest flight time3h 15m
Cheapest price£45
Leeds to Luqa Flights
Fastest flight time3h 25m
Cheapest price£50
Bristol to Luqa Flights
Fastest flight time3h 20m
Cheapest price£64
Newcastle upon Tyne to Luqa Flights
Fastest flight time3h 40m
Cheapest price£75
Doncaster to Luqa Flights
Fastest flight time15h 25m
Cheapest price£131
Exeter to Luqa Flights
Fastest flight time10h 10m
Cheapest price£207
Darlington to Luqa Flights
Fastest flight time20h 30m
Cheapest price£207
Southampton to Luqa Flights
Fastest flight time20h 05m
Cheapest price£211