Cheap flights from Bristol to Dubai from £84

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 24/5
Tue 31/5

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Bristol to Dubai
(BRS to DXB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Bristol to Dubai

Best price found

£84

Fastest flight time

14h 35m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Dubai

2 airports
The best one-way flight to Dubai from Bristol in the past 72 hours is £84. The best return flight deal from Bristol to Dubai found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £383.
The fastest flight from Bristol to Dubai takes 14h 35m
There are no direct flights from Bristol to Dubai. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Bristol Airport - Dubai Intl Airport.
There are 2 airports near Dubai: Dubai Al Maktoum Intl (DWC), Dubai Intl (DXB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Bristol to Dubai

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Bristol to Dubai?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dubai from Bristol is May. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Bristol for Dubai?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Bristol to Dubai?

in the evening

Bristol to Dubai flights are approximately 43% more expensive in the afternoon than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Dubai from Bristol?

Lufthansa

KLM and Lufthansa are the most popular carriers operating from Bristol to Dubai

What is the cheapest Bristol to Dubai flight route?

Bristol - Dubai Intl

Fly from Bristol to Dubai Intl for the best Bristol - Dubai flight prices

How far in advance should you book Bristol to Dubai flights?

23 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Bristol to Dubai is approximately 23 days to departure

Birmingham Airport (BHX) to Dubai Intl Airport (DXB)£186
Search Flight Deals
Birmingham Airport (BHX) to Dubai Al Maktoum Intl Airport (DWC)£458
Search Flight Deals
Birmingham Airport (BHX) to Sharjah Airport (SHJ)£366
Search Flight Deals
Birmingham Airport (BHX) to Abu Dhabi Intl Airport (AUH)£147
Search Flight Deals
Bristol Airport (BRS) to Dubai Intl Airport (DXB)£366
Search Flight Deals
Bristol Airport (BRS) to Abu Dhabi Intl Airport (AUH)£248
Search Flight Deals

If you are looking to fly from Bristol to Dubai, you are most likely going to fly from Bristol Airport to Dubai Intl Airport, the most popular airports on that route. If you are looking for alternate airports to fly out of when travelling to Dubai, you can try flying out of Birmingham Airport (in Birmingham), Bristol Airport (in Bristol), or Cardiff Wales Airport (in Cardiff). You may be looking for an airport near Dubai Intl Airport to land at when travelling from Bristol and luckily, there are options! You can try Dubai Intl Airport which is located in Dubai, Dubai Al Maktoum Intl Airport which is located in Dubai, or Sharjah Airport which is located in Sharjah. In May, £147 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Bristol to Dubai which you can find when you fly BHX — AUH.


Easily compare return flights from Bristol to Dubai

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Bristol to Dubai by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
6 Sep
BRS17:10Bristol
20h 50m
2 stops
DXB14:00Dubai Intl
12 Sep
DXB17:20Dubai Intl
25h 25m
1 stop
BRS18:45Bristol
KLM
19 Sep
BRS05:20Bristol
10h 50m
1 stop
DXB16:10Dubai Intl
25 Sep
DXB20:55Dubai Intl
10h 55m
1 stop
BRS07:50Bristol
Lufthansa
28 Jun
BRS14:00Bristol
25h 35m
1 stop
DXB15:35Dubai Intl
4 Jul
DXB20:50Dubai Intl
19h 25m
1 stop
BRS16:15Bristol
Multiple Airlines
6 Sep
BRS03:05Bristol
11h 30m
1 stop
DXB14:35Dubai Intl
12 Sep
DXB06:20Dubai Intl
29h 35m
3 stops
BRS11:55Bristol
Multiple Airlines
6 Sep
BRS03:05Bristol
14h 20m
2 stops
DXB17:25Dubai Intl
11 Sep
DXB22:05Dubai Intl
37h 50m
4 stops
BRS11:55Bristol
KLM
6 Sep
BRS13:25Bristol
26h 45m
1 stop
DXB16:10Dubai Intl
11 Sep
DXB20:55Dubai Intl
19h 00m
1 stop
BRS15:55Bristol

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Bristol to Dubai

If you're looking for one-way flights from Bristol to Dubai, view some of our deals below provided by Air France and Lufthansa
Multiple Airlines
7 Jun
BRS12:40Bristol
25h 45m
2 stops
DXB14:25Dubai Intl
Multiple Airlines
30 Jun
BRS03:35Bristol
34h 10m
2 stops
DXB13:45Dubai Intl
Multiple Airlines
2 Jul
BRS13:50Bristol
23h 55m
1 stop
DXB13:45Dubai Intl

Search last-minute flights to Dubai from Bristol

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Bristol to Dubai
Multiple Airlines
24 May
BRS03:05Bristol
13h 05m
1 stop
DXB16:10Dubai Intl
27 May
DXB07:45Dubai Intl
22h 50m
2 stops
BRS06:35Bristol
KLM
26 May
BRS02:20Bristol
13h 50m
2 stops
DXB16:10Dubai Intl
28 May
DXB20:55Dubai Intl
10h 55m
1 stop
BRS07:50Bristol
Lufthansa
29 May
BRS05:35Bristol
10h 00m
1 stop
DXB15:35Dubai Intl
31 May
DXB21:00Dubai Intl
11h 00m
1 stop
BRS08:00Bristol
Multiple Airlines
29 May
BRS04:15Bristol
16h 00m
2 stops
DXB20:15Dubai Intl
1 Jun
DXB18:00Dubai Intl
17h 00m
2 stops
BRS11:00Bristol
Multiple Airlines
24 May
BRS13:20Bristol
32h 15m
3 stops
DXB21:35Dubai Intl
27 May
DXB01:40Dubai Intl
30h 10m
3 stops
BRS07:50Bristol
KLM
26 May
BRS13:20Bristol
26h 50m
1 stop
DXB16:10Dubai Intl
28 May
DXB20:55Dubai Intl
10h 55m
1 stop
BRS07:50Bristol

Best airlines flying from Bristol to Dubai

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Bristol to Dubai with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
LufthansaPriceFrom £338Free CancellationRating
7.3
Search Lufthansa flights
KLMPriceFrom £382Free CancellationRating
7.8
Search KLM flights

KLM flights from Bristol to Dubai

Our best KLM deals on Bristol to Dubai flight tickets
KLM
19 Sep
BRS05:20Bristol
10h 50m
1 stop
DXB16:10Dubai Intl
25 Sep
DXB20:55Dubai Intl
10h 55m
1 stop
BRS07:50Bristol
KLM
6 Sep
BRS13:25Bristol
26h 45m
1 stop
DXB16:10Dubai Intl
11 Sep
DXB20:55Dubai Intl
19h 00m
1 stop
BRS15:55Bristol
KLM
28 Jun
BRS13:20Bristol
26h 50m
1 stop
DXB16:10Dubai Intl
5 Jul
DXB00:40Dubai Intl
20h 30m
1 stop
BRS21:10Bristol

Lufthansa flights from Bristol to Dubai

Our best Lufthansa deals on Bristol to Dubai flight tickets
Lufthansa
28 Jun
BRS14:00Bristol
25h 35m
1 stop
DXB15:35Dubai Intl
4 Jul
DXB20:50Dubai Intl
19h 25m
1 stop
BRS16:15Bristol
Lufthansa
29 May
BRS05:35Bristol
10h 00m
1 stop
DXB15:35Dubai Intl
31 May
DXB21:00Dubai Intl
11h 00m
1 stop
BRS08:00Bristol

  • Are airlines flying from Bristol to Dubai Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Bristol to Dubai Intl are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: KLM and Lufthansa.

  • How far is Bristol to Dubai Intl by plane?

    The distance between Bristol and Dubai Intl is about 3503.2 mi. 10h 20m is a normal flight duration for this route.



Alternative routes for Bristol to Dubai

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Dubai Flights
Fastest flight time6h 55m
Cheapest price£172
Manchester to Dubai Flights
Fastest flight time7h 10m
Cheapest price£206
London to Dubai Flights
Fastest flight time11h 00m
Cheapest price£349
Birmingham to Dubai Flights
Fastest flight time7h 00m
Cheapest price£202
Manchester to Dubai Flights
Fastest flight time14h 25m
Cheapest price£439
Newcastle upon Tyne to Dubai Flights
Fastest flight time7h 15m
Cheapest price£340
Birmingham to Dubai Flights
Fastest flight time16h 35m
Cheapest price£411
Liverpool to Dubai Flights
Fastest flight time17h 30m
Cheapest price£341
Nottingham to Dubai Flights
Fastest flight time30h 30m
Cheapest price£471
Norwich to Dubai Flights
Fastest flight time13h 50m
Cheapest price£464
Leeds to Dubai Flights
Fastest flight time10h 54m
Cheapest price£478
Doncaster to Dubai Flights
Fastest flight time20h 15m
Cheapest price£497

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Bristol to Dubai. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Flights from Bristol to Dubai with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

momondo helps you find the best flight between Bristol and Dubai by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Dubai from Bristol. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.