Cheap flights from London to Alicante

Return
Economy
London (LON)
Alicante (ALC)
Fri 11/6
Fri 18/6
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Flight information for London to Alicante
(LON to ALC)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London to Alicante
Best price found£18The best flight deal from London to Alicante found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £18
Fastest flight time2h 20mThe fastest flight from London to Alicante takes 2h 20m
Direct flightsTuDirect flights go from London to Alicante on Tuesday. Airlines offering direct flights are: Ryanair and British Airways.
Airports in Alicante1 airportThere is 1 airport near Alicante: Alicante (ALC)

How to get the cheapest flight from London to Alicante

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from London to Alicante?

January
The cheapest time of year to fly to Alicante from London is January. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart London for Alicante?

Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from London to Alicante?

in the afternoon
London to Alicante flights are approximately 20% more expensive at midday than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Alicante from London?

Ryanair
Ryanair, Eurowings, and Vueling are the most popular carriers operating from London to Alicante

What is the cheapest London to Alicante flight route?

London Southend - Alicante
Fly from London Southend to Alicante for the best London - Alicante flight prices

How far in advance should you book London to Alicante flights?

60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from London to Alicante is approximately 60 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

London to Alicante flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London to Alicante by changing tabs
Ryanair
13 Jun
SEN02:35London Southend
2h 25m
ALC05:00Alicante
18 Jun
ALC06:35Alicante
2h 30m
SEN09:05London Southend
Ryanair
13 Jun
SEN02:35London Southend
2h 25m
ALC05:00Alicante
18 Jun
ALC06:35Alicante
2h 30m
SEN09:05London Southend
Ryanair
13 Jul
SEN10:00London Southend
2h 25m
ALC12:25Alicante
21 Jul
ALC06:30Alicante
2h 30m
SEN09:00London Southend

Find the cheapest one-way flights from London to Alicante

If you're looking for one-way flights from London to Alicante, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
5 Jun
LGW05:10London Gatwick
2h 20m
ALC07:30Alicante
Ryanair
6 Jul
LGW13:05London Gatwick
2h 20m
ALC15:25Alicante
Ryanair
16 Jun
SEN02:30London Southend
2h 25m
ALC04:55Alicante

Best airlines flying from London to Alicante

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from London to Alicante with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom £18
Free cancellation
Rating
6.8
Vueling
PriceFrom £29
Free cancellation
Rating
8.0
easyJet
PriceFrom £32
Free cancellation
Rating
7.2
British Airways
PriceFrom £40
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5
Norwegian Air International
PriceFrom £45
Free cancellation
Rating
8.6
Iberia
PriceFrom £48
Free cancellation
Rating
7.6
Norwegian
PriceFrom £52
Free cancellation
Rating
6.1
Jet2
PriceFrom £58
Free cancellation
Rating
8.0
Air Europa
PriceFrom £60
Free cancellation
Rating
6.2
SAS
PriceFrom £98
Free cancellation
Rating
8.1

Are airlines flying from London to Alicante offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

Some of our partner airlines flying from London to Alicante are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Ryanair, easyJet, and British Airways. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Ryanair that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for London to Alicante

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Bristol to Alicante Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 25m
Cheapest price
£28
Birmingham to Alicante Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 35m
Cheapest price
£73
Bristol to Valencia Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 15m
Cheapest price
£82
Birmingham to Valencia Flights
Fastest flight time
9h 30m
Cheapest price
£92
Bournemouth to Alicante Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 25m
Cheapest price
£100
Bournemouth to Valencia Flights
Fastest flight time
21h 05m
Cheapest price
£168
Bristol to Castellón de la Plana Flights
Fastest flight time
18h 50m
Cheapest price
£280
View more

Flights from London to:

Flights to Alicante from:

  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First