Cheap flights from Bristol to Port Louis

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 21/9
Tue 28/9

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Bristol to Port Louis.
View current Mauritius travel restrictions

Flight information for Bristol to Port Louis
(BRS to MRU)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Bristol to Port Louis
Best price found£498The best flight deal from Bristol to Port Louis found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £498
Fastest flight time15h 40mThe fastest flight from Bristol to Port Louis takes 15h 40m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Bristol to Port Louis. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Bristol Airport - Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram. Airport.
Airports in Port Louis1 airportThere is 1 airport near Port Louis: Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram. (MRU)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Bristol to Port Louis

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Bristol to Port Louis?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to Port Louis from Bristol is May. The most expensive is June.

What is the cheapest day to depart Bristol for Port Louis?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Bristol to Port Louis?

in the morning

Bristol to Port Louis flights are approximately 13% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning

What is the cheapest Bristol to Port Louis flight route?

Bristol - Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.

Fly from Bristol to Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram. for the best Bristol - Port Louis flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Bristol to Port Louis

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Bristol to Port Louis by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
23 Dec
BRS13:30Bristol
15h 10m
1 stop
MRU04:40Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
2 Jan
MRU17:55Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
26h 55m
1 stop
BRS20:50Bristol
Lufthansa
19 Jan
BRS06:30Bristol
15h 40m
1 stop
MRU22:10Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
23 Jan
MRU06:20Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
26h 40m
2 stops
BRS09:00Bristol
Lufthansa
19 Jan
BRS06:30Bristol
15h 40m
1 stop
MRU22:10Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
23 Jan
MRU06:20Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
26h 40m
2 stops
BRS09:00Bristol
Air France
19 Jan
BRS01:15Bristol
20h 15m
2 stops
MRU21:30Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
23 Jan
MRU16:10Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
39h 20m
2 stops
BRS07:30Bristol
Air France
19 Jan
BRS01:15Bristol
20h 15m
2 stops
MRU21:30Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
23 Jan
MRU16:10Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
39h 20m
2 stops
BRS07:30Bristol
Multiple Airlines
23 Dec
BRS03:00Bristol
30h 20m
3 stops
MRU09:20Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
2 Jan
MRU14:10Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
29h 30m
3 stops
BRS19:40Bristol

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Bristol to Port Louis

If you're looking for one-way flights from Bristol to Port Louis, view some of our deals below.
Multiple Airlines
6 Oct
BRS07:40Bristol
14h 50m
1 stop
MRU22:30Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
Multiple Airlines
6 Oct
BRS07:40Bristol
14h 50m
1 stop
MRU22:30Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
Multiple Airlines
3 Oct
BRS07:40Bristol
14h 50m
1 stop
MRU22:30Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.

  • Are airlines flying from Bristol to Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram. offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Bristol to Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram., such as KLM and Air France may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Bristol to Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram. by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Bristol to Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram. is 6127.2 mi. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 15h 10m.


Can I fly to Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram. from Bristol right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Bristol to Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.

Most visitors from Bristol need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram..

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Bristol must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) test taken between 120 and 168 hours before departing to Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram..

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Bristol are not required to quarantine after entering Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram..

Can I fly back to Bristol from Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.?

Returning to Bristol from Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram. must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Bristol.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram. are not required to quarantine after entering Bristol.

If you are planning to travel to Port Louis at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Bristol to Port Louis

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Port Louis Flights
Fastest flight time15h 00m
Cheapest price£517
Manchester to Port Louis Flights
Fastest flight time16h 00m
Cheapest price£556
Newcastle upon Tyne to Port Louis Flights
Fastest flight time16h 50m
Cheapest price£569
Birmingham to Port Louis Flights
Fastest flight time15h 35m
Cheapest price£578
Southampton to Port Louis Flights
Fastest flight time33h 10m
Cheapest price£653
Manchester to Mont Lubin Flights
Fastest flight time46h 15m
Cheapest price£797
London to Mont Lubin Flights
Fastest flight time24h 55m
Cheapest price£1,031
Leeds to Port Louis Flights
Fastest flight time20h 20m
Cheapest price£1,066


Flights to other cities in Mauritius

Lost the lust for Port Louis? Check out some flights to other cities in Mauritius