Find cheap flights to Cali

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 31/10
Sun 7/11

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from United Kingdom to Cali.
View current Colombia travel restrictions

Cheapest flights to Cali airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Cali airports from your nearest city or airport
Manchester
Cali

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Manchester TO Cali

Manchester (MAN) to Cali (CLO)

Typically, flights to Cali from Manchester are cheaper when flying from Manchester to Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl, which has an average price of £672

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO CALI FROM MANCHESTERMay12% cheaperFlying from Manchester to Cali costs on average just £544 in May
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO CALI FROM MANCHESTERFebruary31% more expensiveIt costs about £809 for flights to Cali from Manchester in February
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO CALI FROM MANCHESTERDecember538% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Cali from Manchester in December than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Cali?

  • What is the absolute cheapest flight to Cali?

    Users booking trips to Cali from Medellín found flights 94% cheaper than the average price of flights to Cali. To find the cheapest price to Cali from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

  • What is the cheapest month to fly to Cali?

    In general, March is the cheapest month to fly from United Kingdom to Cali. Due to it being the ‘off-season’ during this time, you can expect flight prices to be around £568. The month of May is another great option to travel to Cali, with average flight prices from United Kingdom averaging around £568.

  • How far in advance should I book a flight to Cali?

    You are more likely to see cheaper flights to Cali from United Kingdom when booking 60 days ahead of your departure date. In general, you can expect to find flights to Cali for around £645 when searching 60 days out. In the past 72 hours, momondo users found flights from United Kingdom to Cali for as low as £392.

  • What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Cali?

    The cheapest day to depart from United Kingdom to Cali is on a Tuesday when prices can be found for as low as £688. When flying out on a Thursday, the most expensive travel day of the week, you can expect to see flight prices from United Kingdom to Cali for around £757.

  • What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Cali?

    The cheapest time of day to fly to Cali is in the evening when flights can be purchased for as low as £714. In contrast, the most expensive time of day to depart to Cali is in the morning when prices are around £792.

  • Is there an alternative airport near Cali?

    Finding an alternative and possibly cheaper destination airport near Cali is possible. If you are planning a flight to Cali, consider booking flights to Buenaventura Airport (41 mi from Cali city centre), Popayán Guillermo León Valencia Airport (69 mi from Cali city centre), Armenia El Eden Airport (87 mi from Cali city centre) or Neiva La Marguita Airport (92 mi from Cali city centre).

  • Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Cali?

    Popayán Guillermo León Valencia Airport has an average price of £442 per person and is typically the cheapest airport to fly into when visiting Cali. This average price does vary based on departure city. Try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool to find the cheapest flight.


Can I fly to Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl from United Kingdom right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from United Kingdom to Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl

Most visitors from United Kingdom can enter Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl without restrictions.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from United Kingdom are not required to present a negative COVID-19 PCR test or antigen result upon entering Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from United Kingdom are not required to quarantine after entering Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl.

Documents
CoronApp - Travelers must comply with follow-up health checks via the app.


Can I fly back to United Kingdom from Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl?

Returning to United Kingdom from Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to United Kingdom.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl are not required to quarantine after entering United Kingdom.

If you are planning to travel to Cali at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Cali flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in United Kingdom to Cali found recently by users on momondo
Multiple Airlines
18 Feb
LHR04:00London Heathrow
19h 17m
2 stops
CLO23:17Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl
19 Mar
CLO08:08Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl
18h 57m
3 stops
LHR03:05London Heathrow
Iberia
3 Mar
LHR06:25London Heathrow
14h 40m
1 stop
CLO21:05Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl
13 Mar
CLO18:35Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl
13h 40m
1 stop
LHR08:15London Heathrow
Lufthansa
18 Feb
LCY12:15London City
33h 53m
2 stops
CLO22:08Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl
19 Mar
CLO14:28Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl
17h 12m
2 stops
LCY07:40London City
Multiple Airlines
5 Mar
BHX01:15Birmingham
16h 12m
2 stops
CLO17:27Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl
6 Mar
CLO10:24Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl
20h 26m
2 stops
BHX06:50Birmingham
Multiple Airlines
18 Feb
LHR05:20London Heathrow
17h 48m
2 stops
CLO23:08Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl
19 Mar
CLO07:34Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl
18h 01m
2 stops
LHR01:35London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
3 Mar
LHR13:45London Heathrow
18h 23m
2 stops
CLO08:08Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl
13 Mar
CLO15:59Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl
17h 56m
2 stops
LHR09:55London Heathrow

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Cali

If you're looking for one-way flights from United Kingdom to Cali, view some of our deals below.
Multiple Airlines
22 Jan
STN00:55London Stansted
22h 08m
3 stops
CLO23:03Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl
Multiple Airlines
22 Jan
STN01:25London Stansted
30h 43m
2 stops
CLO08:08Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl
Multiple Airlines
20 Nov
EDI02:10Edinburgh Turnhouse
37h 22m
3 stops
CLO15:32Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl

Which airlines fly to Cali?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Cali
  • Which airlines fly to Cali?

    Based on our data, the most popular airlines that fly to Cali from United Kingdom are Avianca, American Airlines, United Airlines and LATAM Airlines. There may also be other airline options depending on where in United Kingdom you’re flying from.


Popular routes to Cali

Most frequently searched flights to Cali along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
London to Cali Flights
Fastest flight time18h 23m
Cheapest price£392
Birmingham to Cali Flights
Fastest flight time16h 12m
Cheapest price£404
Edinburgh to Cali Flights
Fastest flight time30h 27m
Cheapest price£655
Belfast to Cali Flights
Fastest flight time52h 05m
Cheapest price£902
Manchester to Cali Flights
Fastest flight time30h 53m
Cheapest price£956
Glasgow to Cali Flights
Fastest flight time31h 33m
Cheapest price£1,818

Start planning your trip to Cali