Cheap flights from Cardiff to Arrecife

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Flight information for Cardiff to Arrecife

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Cardiff to Arrecife
Best price found £158 The best flight deal from Cardiff to Arrecife found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £158
Fastest flight time 3h 50m The fastest flight from Cardiff to Arrecife takes 3h 50m.
Direct flights None There are no direct flights from Cardiff to Arrecife. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Cardiff-Wales Arpt - Arrecife Lanzarote.
Airports in Arrecife 1 airport There is 1 airport near Arrecife: Arrecife Lanzarote (ACE)

How to get the cheapest flight from Cardiff to Arrecife

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Arrecife?
January
The cheapest time of year to fly to Arrecife from Cardiff is January. The most expensive is December.
What is the cheapest day to fly to Arrecife?
Thursday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.
When is the cheapest time to fly to Arrecife?
at midday
Cardiff to Arrecife flights are approximately 39% more expensive in the evening than at midday
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Arrecife?
Vueling
Vueling, Thomas Cook Airlines, and Ryanair are the most popular carriers operating from Cardiff to Arrecife
What is the cheapest route?
Cardiff-Wales Arpt - Arrecife Lanzarote
Fly from Cardiff-Wales Arpt to Arrecife Lanzarote for the best Cardiff - Arrecife flight prices
CWL
Cardiff-Wales Arpt
ACE
Arrecife Lanzarote
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Arrecife?
16 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Cardiff to Arrecife is approximately 16 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Cardiff to Arrecife flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Cardiff to Arrecife by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
TUI Airways
TUI Airways
27 Feb
10:30
CWL
Cardiff-Wales Arpt airport
3h 50m
ACE
14:20
Arrecife Lanzarote airport
TUI Airways
05 Mar
15:40
ACE
Arrecife Lanzarote airport
3h 50m
CWL
19:30
Cardiff-Wales Arpt airport
£205
Vueling
Vueling
14 Apr
09:55
CWL
Cardiff-Wales Arpt airport
11h 00m
1 Stop
ACE
20:55
Arrecife Lanzarote airport
Vueling
21 Apr
21:30
ACE
Arrecife Lanzarote airport
11h 40m
1 Stop
CWL
09:10
+1
Cardiff-Wales Arpt airport
£217
TUI Airways
TUI Airways
01 Mar
14:30
CWL
Cardiff-Wales Arpt airport
3h 50m
ACE
18:20
Arrecife Lanzarote airport
TUI Airways
05 Mar
15:40
ACE
Arrecife Lanzarote airport
3h 50m
CWL
19:30
Cardiff-Wales Arpt airport
£304
TUI Airways
TUI Airways
05 Jul
07:00
CWL
Cardiff-Wales Arpt airport
3h 55m
ACE
10:55
Arrecife Lanzarote airport
TUI Airways
12 Jul
12:00
ACE
Arrecife Lanzarote airport
3h 35m
CWL
15:35
Cardiff-Wales Arpt airport
£369
TUI Airways
TUI Airways
27 Feb
10:30
CWL
Cardiff-Wales Arpt airport
3h 50m
ACE
14:20
Arrecife Lanzarote airport
TUI Airways
05 Mar
15:40
ACE
Arrecife Lanzarote airport
3h 50m
CWL
19:30
Cardiff-Wales Arpt airport
£205
TUI Airways
TUI Airways
01 Mar
14:30
CWL
Cardiff-Wales Arpt airport
3h 50m
ACE
18:20
Arrecife Lanzarote airport
TUI Airways
05 Mar
15:40
ACE
Arrecife Lanzarote airport
3h 50m
CWL
19:30
Cardiff-Wales Arpt airport
£304

Alternative routes for Cardiff to Arrecife

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Puerto del Rosario Flights
Fastest flight time
6h 55m
Cheapest price
£57
London to Arrecife Flights
Fastest flight time
7h 20m
Cheapest price
£80
Manchester to Arrecife Flights
Fastest flight time
4h 15m
Cheapest price
£90
Manchester to Puerto del Rosario Flights
Fastest flight time
4h 15m
Cheapest price
£99
Bristol to Puerto del Rosario Flights
Fastest flight time
4h 00m
Cheapest price
£102
Bristol to Arrecife Flights
Fastest flight time
3h 55m
Cheapest price
£111
Birmingham to Puerto del Rosario Flights
Fastest flight time
4h 10m
Cheapest price
£112
Birmingham to Arrecife Flights
Fastest flight time
4h 05m
Cheapest price
£119
Exeter to Arrecife Flights
Fastest flight time
3h 50m
Cheapest price
£180
Exeter to Puerto del Rosario Flights
Fastest flight time
10h 10m
Cheapest price
£314
View more

Flights from Cardiff to:

Flights to Arrecife from:

*Flight prices to Arrecife are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.