Find cheap flights to Clermont-Ferrand

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 19/6
Sat 26/6

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel to Clermont-Ferrand. Current restrictions to Clermont-Ferrand are based on France travel restrictions.
View current France travel restrictions

Cheapest flights to Clermont-Ferrand airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Clermont-Ferrand airports from your nearest city or airport
London Heathrow Airport
Lyon

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM London TO Clermont-Ferrand

London Stansted Airport (STN) to Limoges (LIG)

Typically, flights to Clermont-Ferrand from London are cheaper when flying from London Stansted to Limoges Bellegarde, which has an average price of £72


When is the best time to fly to Clermont-Ferrand?

  • What is the absolute cheapest flight to Clermont-Ferrand?

    £28 is the cheapest deal found on momondo in the last two weeks for a flight to Clermont-Ferrand. This flight is from Madrid and is 84% cheaper than most flights to Clermont-Ferrand. To find the cheapest price to Clermont-Ferrand from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

  • What is the cheapest month to fly to Clermont-Ferrand?

    In general, September is the cheapest month to fly from United Kingdom to Clermont-Ferrand. Due to it being the ‘off-season’ during this time, you can expect flight prices to be around £98. If you aren’t able to travel during the month of September, then book flights to Clermont-Ferrand from United Kingdom during April instead. Flights to Clermont-Ferrand in April, while not as cheap as those in September, still average around £112.

  • How far in advance should I book a flight to Clermont-Ferrand?

    In general, most travellers find the cheapest time to book a flight to Clermont-Ferrand is about 60 days prior to their departure date, when tickets on average are £188.

  • What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Clermont-Ferrand?

    The cheapest day to depart from United Kingdom to Clermont-Ferrand is on a Monday when prices can be found for as low as £111. When flying out on a Thursday, the most expensive travel day of the week, you can expect to see flight prices from United Kingdom to Clermont-Ferrand for around £245.

  • What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Clermont-Ferrand?

    The cheapest time of day to fly to Clermont-Ferrand is at midday when flights can be purchased for as low as £115. If you have a flexible travel schedule, then try to avoid flying in the afternoon when prices are £262 on average. Flights to Clermont-Ferrand from United Kingdom in the afternoon are generally more expensive because this time of day is more convenient for travellers’ schedules.

  • Is there an alternative airport near Clermont-Ferrand?

    Finding an alternative and possibly cheaper destination airport near Clermont-Ferrand is possible. If you are planning a flight to Clermont-Ferrand, consider booking flights to Le-Puy-en-Velay Loudes Airport (58 mi from Clermont-Ferrand city centre), Saint-Étienne Boutheon Airport (61 mi from Clermont-Ferrand city centre), Aurillac Airport (69 mi from Clermont-Ferrand city centre), Limoges Bellegarde Airport (92 mi from Clermont-Ferrand city centre) or Lyon Lyon-Saint Exupéry Airport (97 mi from Clermont-Ferrand city centre).

  • Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Clermont-Ferrand?

    With an average price of £140 per person, Limoges Bellegarde Airport is the cheapest airport to fly into when planning your trip to Clermont-Ferrand. This price can fluctuate based on where you are flying from. momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool can help users find the best prices.


What are the current travel restrictions for Clermont-Ferrand?

Currently, France travel restrictions include travel to Clermont-Ferrand.

France has restricted the entry of all travelers arriving from non-Schengen Member States. Nationals of France and their spouses and children, long-term residents with French residence permits and their spouses and children, long-term residents of EEA Member States, Andorra, Monaco, San Marino, Switzerland, the United Kingdom or the Vatican City and their spouses and children on their way home, and healthcare professionals may still enter the country. Airline crew, personnel of diplomatic and consular missions and international organizations with offices in France and their spouses and children, and merchant seamen may also enter. Travelers must have an International Travel Certificate to enter and transit France, which must be obtained prior to departure via the French consular offices abroad or online at https://www.interieur.gouv.fr. Additionally, travelers returning to a residence in France which is more than 100 km from their point of entry, or who need to use public transport during peak hours in Île-de-France (Greater Paris), must have a declaration form certifying their reason for travel. Travelers arriving in mainland France from outside the UK, EU (except for Spain), Andorra, Vatican City, Iceland, Liechtenstein, Monaco, Norway, and Switzerland are requested to comply with a voluntary 14-day self-quarantine upon arrival. Travelers arriving in overseas French territorities, as well as any travelers showing symptoms of COVID-19, will have to carry out a mandatory 14 day quarantine at home or in a facility chosen by the government.
If you are planning to travel to Clermont-Ferrand at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Clermont-Ferrand flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in United Kingdom to Clermont-Ferrand found recently by users on momondo
Multiple Airlines
5 Jul
LHR07:50London Heathrow
5h 25m
1 stop
CFE13:15Clermont-Ferrand Aulnat
8 Jul
CFE03:55Clermont-Ferrand Aulnat
9h 20m
2 stops
LHR13:15London Heathrow
Air France
5 Jul
LHR07:50London Heathrow
5h 25m
1 stop
CFE13:15Clermont-Ferrand Aulnat
8 Jul
CFE06:00Clermont-Ferrand Aulnat
9h 35m
1 stop
LHR15:35London Heathrow
Air France
5 Jul
LHR07:50London Heathrow
5h 25m
1 stop
CFE13:15Clermont-Ferrand Aulnat
12 Jul
CFE06:00Clermont-Ferrand Aulnat
12h 20m
1 stop
LHR18:20London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
4 Jul
LHR13:35London Heathrow
4h 20m
1 stop
CFE17:55Clermont-Ferrand Aulnat
9 Jul
CFE03:55Clermont-Ferrand Aulnat
14h 00m
2 stops
LHR17:55London Heathrow
Air France
10 Jul
LHR05:00London Heathrow
8h 15m
1 stop
CFE13:15Clermont-Ferrand Aulnat
14 Jul
CFE06:00Clermont-Ferrand Aulnat
12h 20m
1 stop
LHR18:20London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
5 Jul
LGW04:55London Gatwick
13h 00m
2 stops
CFE17:55Clermont-Ferrand Aulnat
8 Jul
CFE03:55Clermont-Ferrand Aulnat
13h 45m
2 stops
LGW17:40London Gatwick

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Clermont-Ferrand

If you're looking for one-way flights from United Kingdom to Clermont-Ferrand, view some of our deals below provided by Air France and Ryanair
Air France
EDIEdinburgh Turnhouse
12h 40m
CFEClermont-Ferrand Aulnat
Air France
MANManchester
23h 45m
CFEClermont-Ferrand Aulnat
Ryanair
STNLondon Stansted
39h 00m
CFEClermont-Ferrand Aulnat

Popular routes to Clermont-Ferrand

Most frequently searched flights to Clermont-Ferrand along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
London to Clermont-Ferrand Flights
Fastest flight time19h 55m
Cheapest price£230
Edinburgh to Clermont-Ferrand Flights
Fastest flight time12h 40m
Cheapest price£255
Glasgow to Clermont-Ferrand Flights
Fastest flight time25h 30m
Cheapest price£295
Manchester to Clermont-Ferrand Flights
Fastest flight time23h 45m
Cheapest price£617

Start planning your trip to Clermont-Ferrand