Cheap flights from Copenhagen to Sørvágur

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 22/9
Wed 29/9

Flight information for Copenhagen to Sørvágur
(CPH to FAE)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Copenhagen to Sørvágur
Best price found£114The best flight deal from Copenhagen to Sørvágur found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £114
Fastest flight time2h 15mThe fastest flight from Copenhagen to Sørvágur takes 2h 15m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Copenhagen to Sørvágur. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Kastrup Copenhagen Airport - Sørvágur Vágar Airport.
Airports in Sørvágur1 airportThere is 1 airport near Sørvágur: Sørvágur Vágar (FAE)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Copenhagen to Sørvágur

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Copenhagen to Sørvágur?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to Sørvágur from Copenhagen is March. The most expensive is September.

What is the cheapest day to depart Copenhagen for Sørvágur?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Copenhagen to Sørvágur?

in the evening

Copenhagen to Sørvágur flights are approximately 33% more expensive in the afternoon than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Sørvágur from Copenhagen?

SAS

Atlantic Airways and SAS are the most popular carriers operating from Copenhagen to Sørvágur

What is the cheapest Copenhagen to Sørvágur flight route?

Kastrup Copenhagen - Sørvágur Vágar

Fly from Kastrup Copenhagen to Sørvágur Vágar for the best Copenhagen - Sørvágur flight prices

How far in advance should you book Copenhagen to Sørvágur flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Copenhagen to Sørvágur is approximately 60 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Copenhagen to Sørvágur

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Copenhagen to Sørvágur by changing tabs
SAS
14 Nov
CPH03:55Kastrup Copenhagen
2h 15m
FAE06:10Sørvágur Vágar
22 Nov
FAE08:10Sørvágur Vágar
2h 05m
CPH10:15Kastrup Copenhagen
SAS
10 Nov
CPH06:05Kastrup Copenhagen
2h 15m
FAE08:20Sørvágur Vágar
12 Nov
FAE08:10Sørvágur Vágar
2h 05m
CPH10:15Kastrup Copenhagen
SAS
5 Nov
CPH07:05Kastrup Copenhagen
2h 15m
FAE09:20Sørvágur Vágar
12 Nov
FAE08:10Sørvágur Vágar
2h 05m
CPH10:15Kastrup Copenhagen
Atlantic Airways
11 Nov
CPH07:50Kastrup Copenhagen
2h 15m
FAE10:05Sørvágur Vágar
24 Nov
FAE08:50Sørvágur Vágar
2h 05m
CPH10:55Kastrup Copenhagen
Atlantic Airways
11 Nov
CPH07:50Kastrup Copenhagen
2h 15m
FAE10:05Sørvágur Vágar
23 Nov
FAE08:50Sørvágur Vágar
2h 05m
CPH10:55Kastrup Copenhagen
Atlantic Airways
9 Nov
CPH07:50Kastrup Copenhagen
2h 15m
FAE10:05Sørvágur Vágar
16 Nov
FAE08:50Sørvágur Vágar
2h 05m
CPH10:55Kastrup Copenhagen

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Copenhagen to Sørvágur

If you're looking for one-way flights from Copenhagen to Sørvágur, view some of our deals below provided by Atlantic Airways
Atlantic Airways
CPHKastrup Copenhagen
2h 15m
FAESørvágur Vágar

Search last-minute flights to Sørvágur from Copenhagen

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Copenhagen to Sørvágur
Atlantic Airways
25 Sep
CPH14:35Kastrup Copenhagen
2h 15m
FAE16:50Sørvágur Vágar
29 Sep
FAE04:20Sørvágur Vágar
2h 05m
CPH06:25Kastrup Copenhagen
Atlantic Airways
25 Sep
CPH14:35Kastrup Copenhagen
2h 15m
FAE16:50Sørvágur Vágar
3 Oct
FAE04:20Sørvágur Vágar
2h 05m
CPH06:25Kastrup Copenhagen
Atlantic Airways
24 Sep
CPH08:25Kastrup Copenhagen
2h 15m
FAE10:40Sørvágur Vágar
29 Sep
FAE04:20Sørvágur Vágar
2h 05m
CPH06:25Kastrup Copenhagen
Atlantic Airways
23 Sep
CPH15:05Kastrup Copenhagen
2h 15m
FAE17:20Sørvágur Vágar
29 Sep
FAE04:20Sørvágur Vágar
2h 05m
CPH06:25Kastrup Copenhagen
Atlantic Airways
24 Sep
CPH08:25Kastrup Copenhagen
2h 15m
FAE10:40Sørvágur Vágar
28 Sep
FAE04:20Sørvágur Vágar
2h 05m
CPH06:25Kastrup Copenhagen
Atlantic Airways
25 Sep
CPH14:35Kastrup Copenhagen
2h 15m
FAE16:50Sørvágur Vágar
4 Oct
FAE11:00Sørvágur Vágar
2h 05m
CPH13:05Kastrup Copenhagen

Best airlines flying from Copenhagen to Sørvágur

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Copenhagen to Sørvágur with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
SAS
PriceFrom £96
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2

  • Are airlines flying from Kastrup Copenhagen to Sørvágur Vágar offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Kastrup Copenhagen to Sørvágur Vágar, such as Atlantic Airways and SAS may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Kastrup Copenhagen to Sørvágur Vágar by plane?

    There are 830.7 mi between Kastrup Copenhagen and Sørvágur Vágar. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 2h 10m.