Cheap Flights from Copenhagen to Newcastle upon Tyne from £28

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 26/10
Tue 2/11

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Kastrup Copenhagen to Newcastle upon Tyne.
View current United Kingdom travel restrictions

Flight information for Copenhagen to Newcastle upon Tyne
(CPH to NCL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Copenhagen to Newcastle upon Tyne
Best price found£65The best flight deal from Copenhagen to Newcastle upon Tyne found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £65
Fastest flight time4h 25mThe fastest flight from Copenhagen to Newcastle upon Tyne takes 4h 25m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Copenhagen to Newcastle upon Tyne. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Kastrup Copenhagen Airport - Newcastle upon Tyne Airport.
Airports in Newcastle upon Tyne1 airportThere is 1 airport near Newcastle upon Tyne: Newcastle upon Tyne (NCL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Copenhagen to Newcastle upon Tyne

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Copenhagen to Newcastle upon Tyne?

February

The cheapest time of year to fly to Newcastle upon Tyne from Copenhagen is February. The most expensive is August.

What is the cheapest day to depart Copenhagen for Newcastle upon Tyne?

Saturday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Saturday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Copenhagen to Newcastle upon Tyne?

in the evening

Copenhagen to Newcastle upon Tyne flights are approximately 26% more expensive in the afternoon than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Newcastle upon Tyne from Copenhagen?

KLM

British Airways and KLM are the most popular carriers operating from Copenhagen to Newcastle upon Tyne

What is the cheapest Copenhagen to Newcastle upon Tyne flight route?

Kastrup Copenhagen - Newcastle upon Tyne

Fly from Kastrup Copenhagen to Newcastle upon Tyne for the best Copenhagen - Newcastle upon Tyne flight prices

How far in advance should you book Copenhagen to Newcastle upon Tyne flights?

46 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Copenhagen to Newcastle upon Tyne is approximately 46 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Copenhagen to Newcastle upon Tyne

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Copenhagen to Newcastle upon Tyne by changing tabs
Ryanair
6 Jan
CPH17:30Kastrup Copenhagen
13h 25m
1 stop
NCL06:55Newcastle upon Tyne
13 Jan
NCL06:20Newcastle upon Tyne
9h 45m
1 stop
CPH16:05Kastrup Copenhagen
Lufthansa
24 Feb
CPH01:40Kastrup Copenhagen
4h 25m
1 stop
NCL06:05Newcastle upon Tyne
28 Feb
NCL11:35Newcastle upon Tyne
5h 50m
1 stop
CPH17:25Kastrup Copenhagen
Multiple Airlines
6 Nov
CPH04:50Kastrup Copenhagen
25h 10m
2 stops
NCL05:00Newcastle upon Tyne
11 Nov
NCL04:00Newcastle upon Tyne
32h 30m
2 stops
CPH12:30Kastrup Copenhagen
KLM
24 Dec
CPH13:55Kastrup Copenhagen
16h 20m
1 stop
NCL06:15Newcastle upon Tyne
30 Dec
NCL06:00Newcastle upon Tyne
21h 10m
1 stop
CPH03:10Kastrup Copenhagen
Ryanair
6 Jan
CPH11:55Kastrup Copenhagen
19h 00m
2 stops
NCL06:55Newcastle upon Tyne
13 Jan
NCL06:20Newcastle upon Tyne
9h 45m
1 stop
CPH16:05Kastrup Copenhagen
Ryanair
6 Jan
CPH17:45Kastrup Copenhagen
13h 10m
2 stops
NCL06:55Newcastle upon Tyne
13 Jan
NCL06:20Newcastle upon Tyne
10h 00m
2 stops
CPH16:20Kastrup Copenhagen

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Copenhagen to Newcastle upon Tyne

If you're looking for one-way flights from Copenhagen to Newcastle upon Tyne, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
9 Nov
CPH08:00Kastrup Copenhagen
22h 55m
1 stop
NCL06:55Newcastle upon Tyne
Multiple Airlines
9 Nov
CPH08:00Kastrup Copenhagen
29h 40m
3 stops
NCL13:40Newcastle upon Tyne
Ryanair
9 Nov
CPH10:15Kastrup Copenhagen
20h 40m
2 stops
NCL06:55Newcastle upon Tyne

Search last-minute flights to Newcastle upon Tyne from Copenhagen

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Copenhagen to Newcastle upon Tyne
KLM
26 Oct
CPH02:00Kastrup Copenhagen
5h 30m
1 stop
NCL07:30Newcastle upon Tyne
30 Oct
NCL13:30Newcastle upon Tyne
15h 40m
1 stop
CPH05:10Kastrup Copenhagen
Multiple Airlines
26 Oct
CPH02:00Kastrup Copenhagen
5h 30m
1 stop
NCL07:30Newcastle upon Tyne
3 Nov
NCL02:15Newcastle upon Tyne
25h 50m
1 stop
CPH04:05Kastrup Copenhagen
Ryanair
29 Oct
CPH07:15Kastrup Copenhagen
25h 55m
2 stops
NCL09:10Newcastle upon Tyne
31 Oct
NCL12:55Newcastle upon Tyne
27h 55m
1 stop
CPH16:50Kastrup Copenhagen
British Airways
26 Oct
CPH03:00Kastrup Copenhagen
14h 30m
1 stop
NCL17:30Newcastle upon Tyne
28 Oct
NCL07:25Newcastle upon Tyne
7h 00m
1 stop
CPH14:25Kastrup Copenhagen
Lufthansa
26 Oct
CPH14:10Kastrup Copenhagen
23h 25m
2 stops
NCL13:35Newcastle upon Tyne
3 Nov
NCL12:35Newcastle upon Tyne
5h 50m
1 stop
CPH18:25Kastrup Copenhagen
KLM
26 Oct
CPH02:00Kastrup Copenhagen
5h 30m
1 stop
NCL07:30Newcastle upon Tyne
31 Oct
NCL02:00Newcastle upon Tyne
15h 30m
1 stop
CPH17:30Kastrup Copenhagen

Best airlines flying from Copenhagen to Newcastle upon Tyne

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Copenhagen to Newcastle upon Tyne with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
British Airways
PriceFrom £115
Free cancellation
Rating
7.0
KLM
PriceFrom £120
Free cancellation
Rating
7.9

  • Are airlines flying from Kastrup Copenhagen to Newcastle upon Tyne offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Kastrup Copenhagen to Newcastle upon Tyne, such as KLM and British Airways may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Kastrup Copenhagen to Newcastle upon Tyne by plane?

    There are 559.1 mi between Kastrup Copenhagen and Newcastle upon Tyne. 4h 25m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Can I fly to Newcastle upon Tyne from Kastrup Copenhagen right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Kastrup Copenhagen to Newcastle upon Tyne

Most visitors from Kastrup Copenhagen need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Newcastle upon Tyne.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Kastrup Copenhagen must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Newcastle upon Tyne.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Kastrup Copenhagen are not required to quarantine after entering Newcastle upon Tyne.

Documents
Mandatory passenger locator form - Submit the form any time in the 48 hours before arriving in the UK. Show the form when checking in your plane, train or ferry to the UK.

Managed quarantine package for Scotland - All travelers arriving directly to Scotland are required to book their Managed Quarantine Package prior to travel.

COVID-19 testing package - All travelers must book and pay for a COVID-19 Testing Package prior to travel to England and Scotland.


Can I fly back to Kastrup Copenhagen from Newcastle upon Tyne?

Returning to Kastrup Copenhagen from Newcastle upon Tyne

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Newcastle upon Tyne must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Kastrup Copenhagen.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Newcastle upon Tyne are not required to quarantine after entering Kastrup Copenhagen.

If you are planning to travel to Newcastle upon Tyne at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Copenhagen to Newcastle upon Tyne

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Copenhagen to Liverpool Flights
Fastest flight time2h 05m
Cheapest price£9
Aalborg to London Flights
Fastest flight time1h 40m
Cheapest price£9
Copenhagen to London Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price£10
Billund to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price£12
Billund to London Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest price£13
Aarhus to London Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest price£17
Copenhagen to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price£20
Copenhagen to Birmingham Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price£62

Similar Copenhagen to Newcastle upon Tyne flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Copenhagen to Newcastle upon Tyne route