Flights Europe Iceland Reykjavik Doncaster - Reykjavik

Flights from Doncaster to Reykjavik

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Doncaster to Reykjavik flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Doncaster to Reykjavik by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Wizz Air
Wizz Air
DSA
20:10
Doncaster Sheffield airport
15h 00m
1 Stop
11:10
+1
KEF
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl airport
Wizz Air
KEF
06:30
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl airport
15h 05m
2 Stops
21:35
DSA
Doncaster Sheffield airport
279 GBP
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
DSA
06:50
Doncaster Sheffield airport
6h 50m
1 Stop
13:40
KEF
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl airport
Multiple Airlines
KEF
10:10
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl airport
27h 50m
2 Stops
14:00
+1
DSA
Doncaster Sheffield airport
462 GBP
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
DSA
20:45
Doncaster Sheffield airport
13h 55m
2 Stops
10:40
+1
KEF
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl airport
Multiple Airlines
KEF
07:40
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl airport
10h 30m
3 Stops
18:10
DSA
Doncaster Sheffield airport
614 GBP
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
DSA
20:45
Doncaster Sheffield airport
13h 55m
2 Stops
10:40
+1
KEF
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl airport
Multiple Airlines
KEF
07:40
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl airport
10h 30m
3 Stops
18:10
DSA
Doncaster Sheffield airport
614 GBP
Wizz Air
Wizz Air
DSA
20:10
Doncaster Sheffield airport
15h 00m
1 Stop
11:10
+1
KEF
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl airport
Wizz Air
KEF
06:30
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl airport
15h 05m
2 Stops
21:35
DSA
Doncaster Sheffield airport
279 GBP
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
DSA
06:50
Doncaster Sheffield airport
6h 50m
1 Stop
13:40
KEF
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl airport
Multiple Airlines
KEF
10:10
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl airport
27h 50m
2 Stops
14:00
+1
DSA
Doncaster Sheffield airport
462 GBP

Flight information for Doncaster to Reykjavik

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Doncaster to Reykjavik
Fastest flight time
6h 45m
The fastest flight from Doncaster to Reykjavik takes 6h 45m.
Direct flights
None
There are no direct flights from Doncaster to Reykjavik. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Doncaster Sheffield - Reykjavik Keflavik Intl.
Airports in Reykjavik
2 airports
There are 2 airports near Reykjavik: Reykjavik Domestic (RKV), Reykjavik Keflavik Intl (KEF)

Alternative routes for Doncaster to Reykjavik

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times


Cost comparison between Doncaster and Reykjavik

Compare the costs of everyday items in Doncaster and Reykjavik
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
11 GBP
Doncaster
16 GBP
Reykjavik
Fast food
McDonald's meal
5.09 GBP
Doncaster
10 GBP
Reykjavik
Soft drink
0.33 liter
1.22 GBP
Doncaster
1.96 GBP
Reykjavik
Coffee
Cappuccino
2.63 GBP
Doncaster
3.52 GBP
Reykjavik
Public transport
One-way ticket
2.03 GBP
Doncaster
2.98 GBP
Reykjavik

Flights to other cities in Iceland

Lost the lust for Reykjavik? Check out some flights to other cities in Iceland