Cheap flights from Düsseldorf to Saint Peter

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 24/10
Sun 31/10

Flight information for Düsseldorf to Saint Peter

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Düsseldorf to Saint Peter
Fastest flight time4h 20mThe fastest flight from Düsseldorf to Saint Peter takes 4h 20m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Düsseldorf to Saint Peter. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Duesseldorf Intl Airport - Saint Peter Jersey Airport.
Airports in Saint Peter1 airportThere is 1 airport near Saint Peter: Saint Peter Jersey (JER)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Düsseldorf to Saint Peter

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Düsseldorf to Saint Peter?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to Saint Peter from Düsseldorf is March. The most expensive is April.

What is the cheapest Düsseldorf to Saint Peter flight route?

Duesseldorf Intl - Saint Peter Jersey

Fly from Duesseldorf Intl to Saint Peter Jersey for the best Düsseldorf - Saint Peter flight prices

How far in advance should you book Düsseldorf to Saint Peter flights?

16 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Düsseldorf to Saint Peter is approximately 16 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Düsseldorf to Saint Peter

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Düsseldorf to Saint Peter by changing tabs
British Airways
18 Nov
DUS05:20Duesseldorf Intl
3h 45m
1 stop
JER09:05Saint Peter Jersey
21 Nov
JER02:05Saint Peter Jersey
3h 40m
1 stop
DUS05:45Duesseldorf Intl
British Airways
9 Dec
DUS15:35Duesseldorf Intl
13h 00m
1 stop
JER04:35Saint Peter Jersey
12 Dec
JER12:45Saint Peter Jersey
20h 45m
1 stop
DUS09:30Duesseldorf Intl
British Airways
9 Dec
DUS15:35Duesseldorf Intl
13h 00m
1 stop
JER04:35Saint Peter Jersey
12 Dec
JER10:15Saint Peter Jersey
19h 35m
1 stop
DUS05:50Duesseldorf Intl
British Airways
14 Dec
DUS07:35Duesseldorf Intl
9h 00m
1 stop
JER16:35Saint Peter Jersey
17 Dec
JER02:00Saint Peter Jersey
3h 45m
1 stop
DUS05:45Duesseldorf Intl

  • How far is Düsseldorf to Saint Peter Jersey by plane?

    Düsseldorf and Saint Peter Jersey are 419.5 mi apart from one another. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 3h 45m.


Alternative routes for Düsseldorf to Saint Peter

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Munich to Saint Peter Flights
Fastest flight time10h 35m
Cheapest price£205

Similar Düsseldorf to Saint Peter flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Düsseldorf to Saint Peter route