Flights Europe Iceland Edinburgh to Iceland

Cheap flights from Edinburgh to Iceland

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Edinburgh to Iceland flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Edinburgh to Iceland by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
easyJet
easyJet
25 Jan
13:55
EDI
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
2h 30m
KEF
16:25
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl airport
easyJet
28 Jan
19:45
KEF
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl airport
2h 15m
EDI
22:00
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
82 GBP
easyJet
easyJet
23 Feb
18:00
EDI
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
2h 25m
KEF
20:25
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl airport
easyJet
27 Feb
19:45
KEF
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl airport
2h 15m
EDI
22:00
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
88 GBP
easyJet
easyJet
18 Jan
13:55
EDI
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
2h 30m
KEF
16:25
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl airport
easyJet
19 Jan
21:05
KEF
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl airport
2h 15m
EDI
23:20
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
92 GBP
easyJet
easyJet
11 Jan
13:55
EDI
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
2h 30m
KEF
16:25
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl airport
easyJet
30 Jan
19:45
KEF
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl airport
2h 15m
EDI
22:00
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
99 GBP
easyJet
easyJet
19 Jan
18:00
EDI
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
2h 25m
KEF
20:25
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl airport
easyJet
21 Jan
19:45
KEF
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl airport
2h 15m
EDI
22:00
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
100 GBP
easyJet
easyJet
23 Jan
16:35
EDI
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
2h 30m
KEF
19:05
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl airport
easyJet
26 Jan
21:05
KEF
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl airport
2h 15m
EDI
23:20
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
104 GBP
easyJet
easyJet
23 Feb
18:00
EDI
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
2h 25m
KEF
20:25
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl airport
easyJet
27 Feb
19:45
KEF
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl airport
2h 15m
EDI
22:00
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
88 GBP
easyJet
easyJet
19 Jan
18:00
EDI
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
2h 25m
KEF
20:25
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl airport
easyJet
21 Jan
19:45
KEF
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl airport
2h 15m
EDI
22:00
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
100 GBP
easyJet
easyJet
02 Feb
18:00
EDI
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
2h 25m
KEF
20:25
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl airport
easyJet
09 Feb
21:05
KEF
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl airport
2h 15m
EDI
23:20
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
120 GBP
easyJet
easyJet
29 Dec
18:00
EDI
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
2h 25m
KEF
20:25
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl airport
easyJet
31 Dec
19:45
KEF
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl airport
2h 15m
EDI
22:00
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
122 GBP
easyJet
easyJet
25 Jan
13:55
EDI
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
2h 30m
KEF
16:25
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl airport
easyJet
28 Jan
19:45
KEF
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl airport
2h 15m
EDI
22:00
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
82 GBP
easyJet
easyJet
18 Jan
13:55
EDI
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
2h 30m
KEF
16:25
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl airport
easyJet
19 Jan
21:05
KEF
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl airport
2h 15m
EDI
23:20
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
92 GBP

Alternative routes for Edinburgh to Iceland

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Manchester to Reykjavik
Fastest flight time
2h 45m
Cheapest price
64 GBP
Edinburgh to Reykjavik
Fastest flight time
2h 25m
Cheapest price
88 GBP
Newcastle upon Tyne to Reykjavik
Fastest flight time
7h 40m
Cheapest price
184 GBP

Flights from Edinburgh to:

Flights to Iceland from:


Flights to other cities in Iceland

Lost the lust for Iceland? Check out some flights to other cities in Iceland
Flights Europe Iceland Edinburgh to Iceland