Flights Asia Pakistan Faisalābād

Find cheap flights to Faisalābād

Return
Economy
Boston (BOS)
Faisalābād (LYP)
Thu 15/4
Thu 22/4
Any month
Compare vs momondo |
Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel to Faisalābād. Current restrictions to Faisalābād are based on Pakistan travel restrictions.

View current Pakistan travel restrictions

Cheapest flights to Faisalābād airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Faisalābād airports from your nearest city or airport
Manchester
Faisalābād

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Manchester TO Faisalābād

Manchester (MAN) to Lahore (LHE)

Typically, flights to Faisalābād from Manchester are cheaper when flying from Manchester to Lahore, which has an average price of £490

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO FAISALĀBĀD FROM MANCHESTEROctober17% cheaperFlying from Manchester to Faisalābād costs on average just £450 in October
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO FAISALĀBĀD FROM MANCHESTERDecember35% more expensiveIt costs about £730 for flights to Faisalābād from Manchester in December
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO FAISALĀBĀD FROM MANCHESTERMarch381% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Faisalābād from Manchester in March than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Faisalābād?

What is the absolute cheapest flight to Faisalābād?

The best price found on momondo to Faisalābād was £67/pp from Islamabad, which is 83% cheaper than the average flight price to Faisalābād. To find the cheapest price to Faisalābād from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Faisalābād?

If you’re not able to fly to Faisalābād in September, then November is your next best option. Flight prices from United Kingdom to Faisalābād during November average around £435.

How far in advance should I book a flight to Faisalābād?

You are more likely to see cheaper flights to Faisalābād from United Kingdom when booking 60 days ahead of your departure date. In general, you can expect to find flights to Faisalābād for around £498 when searching 60 days out.

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Faisalābād?

Our data shows that Tuesday is the least expensive day to fly to Faisalābād. Tickets to fly out on this day can be as low as £447. The most expensive day to fly to Faisalābād is Thursday, with ticket prices averaging around £502.

What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Faisalābād?

The cheapest time of day to fly to Faisalābād is in the evening when flights can be purchased for as low as £457. Try not to purchase tickets in the afternoon because they tend to be around £514. Of course, these prices can vary depending on the time of year and what airport you fly to.

Is there an alternative airport near Faisalābād?

Lahore Airport can be an alternative airport used for travel to Faisalābād.

Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Faisalābād?

You can find deals at Faisalābād Airport for £391pp on average, but that price can change based on your departure airport. To save money, try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.


What are the current travel restrictions for Faisalābād?

Currently, Pakistan travel restrictions include travel to Faisalābād. Pakistan has suspended all international flights until at least April 30, 2020. Special categories of flights that have been approved for transporting stranded travelers may still enter the country, but all travelers must undergo thorough procedures including swab testing and self-isolation or quarantine. If you are planning to travel to Faisalābād at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.


Faisalābād flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in United Kingdom to Faisalābād found recently by users on momondo
Multiple Airlines
5 Jun
10:05Manchester
14h 00m
1 stop
00:05Faisalābād
7 Jun
09:10Faisalābād
26h 50m
2 stops
12:00Manchester
Multiple Airlines
22 Jul
17:15Manchester
26h 20m
1 stop
19:35Faisalābād
5 Aug
00:35Faisalābād
18h 40m
1 stop
19:15Manchester
Multiple Airlines
22 Jul
05:40Manchester
21h 30m
2 stops
03:10Faisalābād
5 Aug
09:10Faisalābād
29h 20m
2 stops
14:30Manchester
Multiple Airlines
14 Jul
04:10Birmingham
24h 00m
3 stops
04:10Faisalābād
7 Nov
13:55Faisalābād
29h 20m
3 stops
19:15Birmingham
Multiple Airlines
12 Jul
04:05Birmingham
24h 05m
3 stops
04:10Faisalābād
7 Nov
13:55Faisalābād
29h 20m
3 stops
19:15Birmingham
Multiple Airlines
12 Jul
04:05Birmingham
24h 05m
3 stops
04:10Faisalābād
31 Oct
14:55Faisalābād
29h 20m
3 stops
20:15Birmingham
Flights Asia Pakistan Faisalābād
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First