Find cheap flights to Nuremberg

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 7/8
Sat 14/8

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel to Nuremberg. Current restrictions to Nuremberg are based on Germany travel restrictions.
View current Germany travel restrictions

Cheapest flights to Nuremberg airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Nuremberg airports from your nearest city or airport
Manchester
Nuremberg

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Manchester TO Nuremberg

Manchester (MAN) to Munich (MUC)

Typically, flights to Nuremberg from Manchester are cheaper when flying from Manchester to Munich Franz Josef Strauss, which has an average price of £123


When is the best time to fly to Nuremberg?

  • What is the absolute cheapest flight to Nuremberg?

    In the past two weeks, users have booked deals to Nuremberg for £8/person, which is 97% cheaper than the average flight to Nuremberg. To find the cheapest price to Nuremberg from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

  • What is the cheapest month to fly to Nuremberg?

    The cheapest month to fly to Nuremberg from United Kingdom is in March. Flight prices, which tend to average around £47, are often lower during this time because this is during the off-season. If you aren\u2019t able to travel to Nuremberg during the month of March, then flying in October is also cheap. Prices for this month can be found on momondo for an average of £62.

  • How far in advance should I book a flight to Nuremberg?

    We recommend purchasing flights from United Kingdom to Nuremberg 53 days ahead of your departure date because this is when momondo users tend to see the best flight rates. On average, our users have found flights to Nuremberg for £105. However, in the past 72 hours, people saw flights from United Kingdom for as low as £20.

  • What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Nuremberg?

    On average, the least expensive day to fly to Nuremberg from United Kingdom is on a Tuesday. momondo users have found tickets for Tuesday departures for as low as £60. However, this price may fluctuate depending on the airline, the season, and holidays. The most expensive day to fly to Nuremberg is Saturday, with ticket prices averaging around £139.

  • What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Nuremberg?

    In the evening is the cheapest time of day to fly from United Kingdom to Nuremberg when you can find flight prices for as low as £71. Flying to Nuremberg in the evening is an ideal time because this is during off-peak travel hours. Flights to Nuremberg are more costly at midday, with an average ticket price of £183. Departure times at midday fall within the peak daily travel times, which is why tickets can be more expensive.

  • Is there an alternative airport near Nuremberg?

    Munich Augsburg/Mühlhausen Airport, Munich Franz Josef Strauss Airport, Oberpfaffenhofen Airport or Stuttgart Echterdingen Airport can be an alternative airport used for travel to Nuremberg.

  • Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Nuremberg?

    Munich Augsburg/Mühlhausen Airport has an average price of £132 per person and is typically the cheapest airport to fly into when visiting Nuremberg. This average price does vary based on departure city. Try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool to find the cheapest flight.


What are the current travel restrictions for Nuremberg?

Currently, Germany travel restrictions include travel to Nuremberg.

Germany has restricted the entry of all travelers who are not nationals of Germany, residents who obtained permanent residence before coronavirus (COVID-19), and D-Visa holders. Travelers like diplomats, healthcare professionals, food industry personnel, commuters, US military personnel stationed in Germany and their family members, and other specialists who have evidence that they must travel to perform their professional activity may also enter the country. Travelers in transit to their home countries who have no other option and have proven entry requirements for each country may also enter. All arriving travelers must proceed directly to their own homes or other suitable accommodation to self-isolate for 14 days.
If you are planning to travel to Nuremberg at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Nuremberg flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in United Kingdom to Nuremberg found recently by users on momondo
Ryanair
14 Sep
STN14:45London Stansted
1h 40m
NUE16:25Nürnberg
21 Sep
NUE17:50Nürnberg
1h 40m
STN19:30London Stansted
Ryanair
4 Sep
STN14:25London Stansted
1h 40m
NUE16:05Nürnberg
7 Sep
NUE17:50Nürnberg
1h 40m
STN19:30London Stansted
Ryanair
14 Sep
STN14:45London Stansted
1h 40m
NUE16:25Nürnberg
21 Sep
NUE17:50Nürnberg
1h 40m
STN19:30London Stansted
Ryanair
7 Aug
STN14:25London Stansted
1h 40m
NUE16:05Nürnberg
14 Aug
NUE17:30Nürnberg
1h 40m
STN19:10London Stansted
Ryanair
7 Aug
STN14:25London Stansted
1h 40m
NUE16:05Nürnberg
14 Aug
NUE17:30Nürnberg
1h 40m
STN19:10London Stansted
Ryanair
7 Aug
STN14:25London Stansted
1h 40m
NUE16:05Nürnberg
17 Aug
NUE17:45Nürnberg
1h 40m
STN19:25London Stansted

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Nuremberg

If you're looking for one-way flights from United Kingdom to Nuremberg, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
4 Sep
STN14:25London Stansted
1h 40m
NUE16:05Nürnberg
Ryanair
7 Aug
STN14:25London Stansted
1h 40m
NUE16:05Nürnberg
Ryanair
7 Aug
SEN02:35London Southend
7h 55m
1 stop
NUE10:30Nürnberg

Which airlines fly to Nuremberg?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Nuremberg

Popular routes to Nuremberg

Most frequently searched flights to Nuremberg along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
London to Nuremberg Flights
Fastest flight time1h 40m
Cheapest price£23
Birmingham to Nuremberg Flights
Fastest flight time9h 15m
Cheapest price£122
Bristol to Nuremberg Flights
Fastest flight time3h 50m
Cheapest price£142
Manchester to Nuremberg Flights
Fastest flight time4h 35m
Cheapest price£142
Glasgow to Nuremberg Flights
Fastest flight time3h 40m
Cheapest price£146
Cardiff to Nuremberg Flights
Fastest flight time3h 25m
Cheapest price£191
Newcastle upon Tyne to Nuremberg Flights
Fastest flight time10h 15m
Cheapest price£203
Leeds to Nuremberg Flights
Fastest flight time10h 20m
Cheapest price£204
Aberdeen to Nuremberg Flights
Fastest flight time10h 35m
Cheapest price£221
Southampton to Nuremberg Flights
Fastest flight time16h 25m
Cheapest price£226
Belfast to Nuremberg Flights
Fastest flight time16h 30m
Cheapest price£285
Edinburgh to Nuremberg Flights
Fastest flight time4h 15m
Cheapest price£854

Start planning your trip to Nuremberg