Flights Asia Pakistan Siālkot

Find cheap flights to Siālkot

Return
Economy
Boston (BOS)
Siālkot (SKT)
Thu 15/4
Thu 22/4
Any month
Compare vs momondo |
Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel to Siālkot. Current restrictions to Siālkot are based on Pakistan travel restrictions.

View current Pakistan travel restrictions

Cheapest flights to Siālkot airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Siālkot airports from your nearest city or airport
Manchester
Siālkot

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Manchester TO Siālkot

Manchester (MAN) to Lahore (LHE)

Typically, flights to Siālkot from Manchester are cheaper when flying from Manchester to Lahore, which has an average price of £490

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO SIĀLKOT FROM MANCHESTERSeptember16% cheaperFlying from Manchester to Siālkot costs on average just £423 in September
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO SIĀLKOT FROM MANCHESTERJuly34% more expensiveIt costs about £672 for flights to Siālkot from Manchester in July
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO SIĀLKOT FROM MANCHESTERMarch554% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Siālkot from Manchester in March than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Siālkot?

What is the absolute cheapest flight to Siālkot?

The best price found on momondo to Siālkot was £67/pp from Islamabad, which is 87% cheaper than the average flight price to Siālkot. To find the cheapest price to Siālkot from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Siālkot?

The cheapest month to fly to Siālkot from United Kingdom is in October. Flight prices, which tend to average around £373, are often lower during this time because this is during the off-season. If you don’t want to visit Siālkot in October, then you should wait until September to fly from United Kingdom, when ticket prices are also cheap, with an average price of £375.

How far in advance should I book a flight to Siālkot?

The best time to book a flight to Siālkot from United Kingdom is 27 days out, which is when prices tend to be around £462.

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Siālkot?

On average, the least expensive day to fly to Siālkot from United Kingdom is on a Tuesday. momondo users have found tickets for Tuesday departures for as low as £397. However, this price may fluctuate depending on the airline, the season, and holidays. The most expensive day to fly to Siālkot is Friday, with ticket prices averaging around £472.

What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Siālkot?

Our most recent data shows that the best time of day to fly to Siālkot is at midday. Flights from United Kingdom to Siālkot during this time can be as low as £395. If you have a flexible travel schedule, then try to avoid flying in the morning when prices are £431 on average. Flights to Siālkot from United Kingdom in the morning are generally more expensive because this time of day is more convenient for travellers’ schedules.

Is there an alternative airport near Siālkot?

Lahore Airport can be an alternative airport used for travel to Siālkot.

Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Siālkot?

The cheapest airport near Siālkot is typically Siālkot Airport, with an average price of £506/person. These prices vary based on where travellers are coming from. It is suggested that travellers looking to save money try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.


What are the current travel restrictions for Siālkot?

Currently, Pakistan travel restrictions include travel to Siālkot. Pakistan has suspended all international flights until at least April 30, 2020. Special categories of flights that have been approved for transporting stranded travelers may still enter the country, but all travelers must undergo thorough procedures including swab testing and self-isolation or quarantine. If you are planning to travel to Siālkot at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.


Siālkot flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in United Kingdom to Siālkot found recently by users on momondo
Gulf Air
21 Jul
06:00London Heathrow
14h 40m
1 stop
20:40Siālkot
10 Aug
02:45Siālkot
12h 35m
1 stop
15:20London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
10 May
10:20London Heathrow
14h 15m
1 stop
00:35Siālkot
24 May
07:15Siālkot
13h 00m
1 stop
20:15London Heathrow
Qatar Airways
29 May
04:05Manchester
14h 05m
1 stop
18:10Siālkot
5 Jun
23:20Siālkot
14h 10m
1 stop
13:30Manchester
Qatar Airways
10 Aug
04:20London Heathrow
13h 50m
1 stop
18:10Siālkot
25 Oct
23:20Siālkot
14h 50m
1 stop
14:10London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
21 May
04:20London Heathrow
14h 05m
1 stop
18:25Siālkot
4 Jun
23:35Siālkot
14h 35m
1 stop
14:10London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
20 May
04:20London Heathrow
13h 50m
1 stop
18:10Siālkot
1 Jun
23:20Siālkot
21h 05m
1 stop
20:25London Heathrow

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Siālkot

If you're looking for one-way flights to Siālkot, view some of our deals below provided by Qatar Airways
Multiple Airlines
3 May
04:20London Heathrow
13h 50m
1 stop
18:10Siālkot
Qatar Airways
10 Aug
04:20London Heathrow
13h 50m
1 stop
18:10Siālkot
Multiple Airlines
10 Aug
14:20London Heathrow
28h 05m
2 stops
18:25Siālkot

Flights Asia Pakistan Siālkot
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First